Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 0471554634 ISBN 13: 9780471554639
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1979
ISBN 10: 0632002255 ISBN 13: 9780632002252
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing. Some pen text in ffep.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0070229619 ISBN 13: 9780070229617
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. soft cover black w/illus of a man.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Greenbranch Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998498505 ISBN 13: 9780998498508
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Minor wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1989 Hard Cover. 656 pages. Includes: Introduction; Worlds of Wonder, Worlds of Difference; ENCHANTMENTS: Green is the Color; Wooden Tony; Lest Levitation Come Upon Us; Prince Bull; The Triumph of Vice; Turandina; The Princess and the Frog; WONDERS: Darkness Box; Jack and the Beanstalk; Peter Pan; The Thrush's Nest; Lock-out Time; The Mouse Festival; A Proper Santa Claus; Inside Out; The Facts Concerning the Recent Carnival of Crime; The Woman Who Thought She Could Read; The Third Level; CREATURES: The Griffin and the Minor Canon; The Man Who Sold Rope to the Gnoles; The Dragons; On the Downhill Side; The Parrot; The Gray Wolf; The Harrowing of the Dragon of Hoarsbreath; The Last of the Dragons; Lila the Werewolf; The Drowned Giant; WORLDS: The Enchanted Buffalo; Narrow Valley; Beyond the Dead Reef; The King's Bride; Under the Garden; ADVENTURES: The Things That Are Gods; The King of Nodland and His Dwarf; The Seventeen Virgins; The Bagful of Dreams; The Hollow Land.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams And Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781740894 ISBN 13: 9780781740890
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3850grams, ISBN:9780781740890.
Published by Michael Glazier, Inc, Wilmington, Delaware, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894533665 ISBN 13: 9780894533662
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 137p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine; edges worn and corners a bit creased. Labels and stamps on endpapers. Otherwise very good condition with text clean and binding tight. Gerald M. Fagin, editor.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0071007296 ISBN 13: 9780071007290
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Arceringen.
Published by Octopus Books / St Michael, (London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0862730953 ISBN 13: 9780862730956
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Illustrated by Sarah Silcock. Pages faintly age-toned with slight foxing on the edges, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, very good, lacking the dust jacket. Short stories by H.G. Wells, Ursula Le Guin, J.R.R. Tolkien, Lewis Carroll, C.S. Lewis, L. Frank Baum and more.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Psychology Press, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0898591864 ISBN 13: 9780898591866
Seller: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black boards, gold titles, corners sharp, binding strong, pages clean and unmarked exc for library marks. From a university library. Very nice copy, would be Fine if not for lib marks. WE ALSO HAVE VOLUME 2 AND WILL SELL BOTH AS A SET AT A REDUCED PRICE. PLEASE ENQUIRE. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.
Language: English
Published by Greenbranch Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998498505 ISBN 13: 9780998498508
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Greenbranch Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998498505 ISBN 13: 9780998498508
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Toronto: 1962-1965., Frank H. S. Cooper,, 1965
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. 7 issues; 22.5 cm. [Publication ran from vol. 1, no. 1, autumn 1962 - vol. 6, no. 1, spring 1968] Good ex-lib., stapled, in orig. colored wrappers.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.