Published by E. J. Brill, Leiden, 1943
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Pages are slightly browned, somewhat heavier to first few and last few pages. ; Dutch text.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leiden, A.W. Sijthoff z.j.
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Algemeene Bibliotheek. Deel 36. Ca. 1870.; Kaft en bladzijden los.
Condition: Very good.
Language: French
Published by Barnes & Noble Inc., New York, 1965
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First American Edition. Pp.: vi, 1516. Gilt titles: sp. Blue cloth bds. Ex - lib. w/ the usual treatments. French language text. " Reprinted from the 2nd Edition, 1887." Interior leaves are clean and tight. A general compilation of European aristocratic families w/ their blazons briefly described. In tome ii: Laaba de Rosenfeld to Zyznowski ; Additions et Corrections to Tome I; Supplement; Appendice. A clean copy and modest wear.
Published by 's Gravenhage, H.L. Smits, 1874. 376 pp, met 2 litho's (1 gekleurd)., 1874
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Eigentijdse halfleren band met titel in goud op rug. Band wat geschaafd maar nog een goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Groningen Arnhem, P. Noordhoff/ J. Voltelen (ca. 1870). 4e deel (van 7). Compleet voor dit deel met 2 litho's - van Jeruzalem en de Himalayas. O.a. over Midden Oosten, China, Japan, India en Java., 1870
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele linnen band, rug met titel en decoratie in goud. Uiteinden rug wat beschadigd, soms wat roestvlekkig, enkele hoekjes met vouwen. Nog een goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. A bit marked and worn - a reading copy. Repaired binding. Tanned. Dutch. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Condition: Very good.
Published by Heraldry Today, London, 1967
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Slight bump to top of spine. ; Illus. ; n.p. pages.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Luxembourg, Imprimerie de la cour Victor Buck, 1956, 1956
First Edition
Softcover. 8°, Couverture souple originale avec titre manuscrit au stylo bille sur le dos, couverture avant avec timbre à date pâle, le dos est légèrement abîmé et taché par endroits. 124 pages avec armoiries monochromes (Madame la Grande-Duchesse de Luxembourg). Exemplaire propre et en bon état. -- Originalbroschur mit handschriftlichem Rückentitel in Kugelschreiber, Vorderdeckel mit blassem Datumsstempel, am Rücken etwas beschädigt und stellenweise fleckig. 124 Seiten mit einer einfarbigen Wappentafel (Madame la Grande-Duchesse de Luxembourg). Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03363-437398.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Heraldry Today, 1967
Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Reissue. Not paginated. Gold lettering on the spine. The lower spine shows signs of a sticker having been removed. Corners are bumped, cover is lightly worn. A very good copy of this Armorial General illustrated throughout with the various coats of Arms from A to F.
Published by Heraldry Today, London, 1967
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Small area of discoloration to back cover along the spine. ; Illus. ; n.p. pages.
Published by New York, Barnes & Noble Inc., [, 1965
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Ex-library (college closed), with the usual ownership markings; rear hinge cracked in vol. 1, but the binding remains firm; otherwise very good condition. ]. Two volumes, separately paged. Reproduced from the 2nd edition, 1884-1887.
Published by La Haye, Martinus Nijhoff, 1950, 1950
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
La Haye, Martinus Nijhoff, 1950. 8vo. Printed wrappers. 340 pp. Unopened and new copy.
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, Netherlands
's-Gravenhage, H. L. Smits. Original wrappers [96] pp. Pages uncut. Famous Dutch magazine on heraldry.
Published by J. Voltelen, Arnhem
Seller: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Netherlands
[ca. 1890], 243, (2) pp., origineel gedecoreerd groen linnen bandje, wat roestvlekkig gaatje op de rug.
Published by La Haye, Martinus Nijhoff, 1950, 1950
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
La Haye, Martinus Nijhoff, 1950. 8vo. Original decorated publisher's cloth. 340 pp. Good copy.
Language: English
Published by Heraldry Today, London, 1967
Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Three Volume set. Ex library hardbacks without dust jacket, usual library stamps & markings confined to fep & rear of title pages. Published in 1967 by Heraldery Today, London reproduced in this form(3 vol) from the 1903/26 edition(6vol), Vol 1 (I&II A-F) Vol 2(III&IV G-O) Vol 3 (V&VI P-Z). Blue cloth boards marked, worn & dull, minor corner bumping, text block edges little grubby, some handling marks to pages, fep hinge cracked exposing mull on vol 3 otherwise a clean, sound set. Heavy set 6kg+, if more information or pictures required please contact us. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 43A*.
Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf.
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
La Haye, ca. 1950 [Reprint London, Heraldry Today, 1971]. 217 pp. Orig. hardcover.