Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908402717 ISBN 13: 9781908402714
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Rep Ill. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908402717 ISBN 13: 9781908402714
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Rep Ill. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fancy Cycling, 1901: An Edwardian Guide (Old House Projects) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908402717 ISBN 13: 9781908402714
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Rep Ill. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Reprint, Illustrated.
Published by Old House Books
ISBN 10: 1908402717 ISBN 13: 9781908402714
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Old House Books
ISBN 10: 1908402717 ISBN 13: 9781908402714
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Old House Books
ISBN 10: 1908402717 ISBN 13: 9781908402714
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Shows straight-faced paragons of Edwardian society in a variety of impressive and unlikely vehicular arrangements. Num Pages: 116 pages, illustrations (black and white). BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJC; HBTB; WGC; WSQ; WZG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 206 x 150 x 15. Weight in Grams: 350. 2013. Hardcover. . . . .
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Shows straight-faced paragons of Edwardian society in a variety of impressive and unlikely vehicular arrangements. Num Pages: 116 pages, illustrations (black and white). BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJC; HBTB; WGC; WSQ; WZG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 206 x 150 x 15. Weight in Grams: 350. 2013. Hardcover. . . . .
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Old House Books 10/06/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908402717 ISBN 13: 9781908402714
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Published by Dream Weaver Press, 2005
Seller: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD+. As new except for chipping at bottom of spine and a small crease near bottom edge of front cover. "Just because Brisbane Adams and Kimberley Taylor have finally settled into their new place doesn't mean that everything is said and doneÂstill looking for the 'Happily Ever After'.". 8-3/8x5-1/4", 124 pages.
Published by ND Unlimited, 2004
Seller: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: FINE. As new - gift quality! "Brisbane Adams and Kimberley TaylorÂfriends, rivalsÂpotential interestsÂwho will be the one to make the first move and which will be the one to say it firstÂ". 8-3/8x5-1/4", 74 pages.
Published by Dream Weaver Press, 2005
Seller: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: NEAR FINE. As new except for tiny, faint curl to cover corners. " includes most all of the comicsÂfirst year of 'Spare Parts' (October 2003 to October 2004)Â". 5-3/8x8-1/4.
Published by Dream Weaver Press
ISBN 10: 0978533801 ISBN 13: 9780978533809
Seller: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: NEAR FINE. As new except for faintest shelfwear to edges. , 126 pages.
Published by The Harmsworth London Magazine., London, 1901
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 6 Pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Harmsworth London Magazine; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by Badminton Magazine, London, 1900
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 14 Pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 25 cms. Category: Badminton Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Condition: Very good.
Published by Harmsworth Bros Limited London, 1900
Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, United Kingdom
First Edition
1st edition. Large 8vo. Page 507 - 512( 6pp ). 8 bw photos in text. Article begins at top of page with author & title. Binders marks along inside edge where extracted from bound volume ( could be trimmed ). Very clean & unfoxed with sharp corners. VG.