Irving Patrick (68 results)
Published by Patrick Irving 2024
- Softcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Published by Patrick Irving 2024
- Softcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.14
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Stanley & Iris [DVD]
Alex Winitsky [Producer]; Arlene Sellers [Producer]; Jim Van Wyck [Producer]; Patrick J. Palmer [Producer]; Harriet Frank Jr. [Writer]; Irving Ravetch [Writer]; Pat Barker [Writer];
Language: Spanish
Published by MGM (Video & DVD) 2004
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.72
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.33
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Once More Unto The Breach, Dear Friends: Incomplete Theory And Complete Bibliography of Irving Louis Horowitz on the Occasion of his 75th Birthday
Horowitz, Irving Louis. (Compiled By Andrew McIntosh, Patrick Ivens, and Deborah A. Berger).
- Softcover
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.45
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 8vo. 190 pages. Softcover bound in brown wrappers. A nice, clean copy.

We the People: Indiana and the United States Constitution Lectures in Observance of the Bicentennial of the Constitution
Patrick J. Furlong / Alan T. Nolan / Kenneth R. Stevens / Emma Lou Thornbrough / Irving L. Fink / David Ray Papke
Published by Indiana Historical Society 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0871950073. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight dustsoiling on back cover. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine January 1951 Another Man's Poison, The Inconspicuous Man, The Stranger Vessel, Back for Christmas, The Confession, Man from the Death House, Mystery of the Choir Boy, and others
Q Patrick (Hugh Callingham Wheeler & Richard Wilson Webb), Clarence Budington Kelland, Georges Simenon, John Collier, Maurice Level, Frederick Irving Anderson, T S Stribling and others
Published by Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 17 # 86 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, January 1951. Contains a novelette by Q Patrick (Hugh Callingham Wheeler & Richard Wilson Webb) (Another Man's Poison), and stories by Clarence Budington Kelland (The Inconspicuous Man), Georges Simenon (The St…ranger Vessel), John Collier (Back for Christmas), Maurice Level (The Confession), Frederick Irving Anderson (Man from the Death House), T S Stribling (Mystery of the Choir Boy), and others. Light wear at the edges. Script "e" written in black at the top center of the front cover. A couple of dog-eared pages that I've straightened out. Browning to the pages and the edges of the covers. A good to very good copy.

Encounter No.41 - February 1957 / Kathryn Feuer "Russia's Young Intellectuals" / Wayland Young "Mutation Morality" / Anthony West "H G Wells" /Patrick Leigh Fermor "Ghika and the Greek Landscape" / Irving Kristol "The Shadow of the Marquis"
Stephen Spender and Irving Kristol (Editors) / Kathryn Feuer "Russia's Young Intellectuals" / Wayland Young "Mutation Morality" / Anthony West "H G Wells" /Patrick Leigh Fermor "Ghika and the Greek Landscape" / Irving Kristol "The Shadow of the Marquis"
Published by Encounter 1957
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.20
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. Kathryn Feuer "Russia's Young Intellectuals" / Wayland Young "Mutation Morality" / Anthony West "H G Wells" /Patrick Leigh Fermor "Ghika and the Greek Landscape" / Irving Kristol "The Shadow of the Marquis".

Encounter April 1956, Vol. VI No. 4 / W H Auden "Hic Et Ille" / Kingsley Amai - 3 poems / Goronmy Rees "Innocent Abroad" / Angus Wilson "Novels And Highbrows" / Julian Huxley "The Human Phenomenon" / George Mikes "Letter from San Marino" / Michael Swan "Letter from British Guiana" / Patrick Gordon Walker "On Being A Cabinet Minister" / Anthony Cronin "A Massacre Of Authors"
Stephen Spender and Irving Kristol (Editors) / W H Auden "Hic Et Ille" / Kingsley Amai - 3 poems / Goronmy Rees "Innocent Abroad" / Angus Wilson "Novels And Highbrows" / Julian Huxley "The Human Phenomenon" / George Mikes "Letter from San Marino" / Michael Swan "Letter from British Guiana" / Patrick Gordon Walker "On Being A Cabinet Minister" / Anthony Cronin "A Massacre Of Authors"
Published by Secker & Warburg Ltd 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.50
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 92 pages. W H Auden "Hic Et Ille" / Kingsley Amai - 3 poems / Goronmy Rees "Innocent Abroad" / Angus Wilson "Novels And Highbrows" / Julian Huxley "The Human Phenomenon" / George Mikes "Letter from San Marino" / Michael Swan "Letter from British Guiana" / Patrick Gordon Walker "On Being A Cabine…t Minister" / Anthony Cronin "A Massacre Of Authors".

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.54
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.92
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.13
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesIf Worlds of Science Fiction (UK Edition) Vol. 1 No. 15 1954
Quinn, James L. (Editor); Fontenay, Charles L.; Wilkins, Patrick; Lesser, Milton; Young, Robert F.; Christopher, John; Neal, Harry (Bixby, Jerome); Cox, Irving E. Jr.; Garrett, Randall; Morrison, William; Arkawy, Norman and Henig, Stanley
Language: English
Published by Strato Publications Ltd Quinn Publishing Co Inc., Leicester 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 21.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. UK edition. Includes all the stories in the October 1954 US edition, but not all the essays and artwork, and has the same cover art by Swanson. Contains Escape Velocity by Fontenay (illustrated by Orban), Money is the Root of All Good by Wilkins (illustrated by Emsh), Q…uickie by Lesser (illustrated by Emsh), A Pattern for Penelope by Young (Illustrated by Freas), The Name of This City by Christopher (illustrated by Freas), Little Boy by Neal (Bixby), Miracle by Price by Cox, Spatial Delivery by Garrett (illustrated by Emsh), Unwelcomed Visitor by Morrison and Peace by Arkawy and Henig. The spine has a small tear at the top and there are light creases at the top and bottom corners of the back cover but otherwise only light wear to the covers. There is some page browning but they are otherwise unmarked. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Valigursky, Ed; Orban, Paul; Emsh, Ed; Freas, Kelly; Swanson, Robert (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.78
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.57
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Once More Unto The Breach, Dear Friends : Incomplete Theory And Complete Bibliography of Irving Louis Horowitz on the occasion of his 75th birthday
Horowitz, Irving Louis; McIntosh, Andrew; Ivins, Patrick; Berger, Deborah A.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.76
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesEssays on Davidson Actions and Events
Vermazen, Bruce and Hintakka, Merrill B. (Editors);Bratman, Michael; Bennett, Dan; Strawson, P.F.; Thalberg, Irving; Suppes, Patrick and others
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 21.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. There is a small dent to the bottom edge of the front panel but the boards are otherwise clean and unmarked. Slight browning to the page edges and a little fading around the edges of the endpapers but the pages are otherwise unmarked. The jack…et has a little fading to the spine, a small nick to the top of the rear flap and a little light surface and edge wear. First printing.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.70
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 204 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

Once More Unto The Breach, Dear Friends : Incomplete Theory And Complete Bibliography of Irving Louis Horowitz on the occasion of his 75th birthday
Horowitz, Irving Louis; McIntosh, Andrew; Ivins, Patrick; Berger, Deborah A.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.37
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
JOURNAL of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, Symposium, DNA FINGERPRINTING & CIVIL LIBERTIES.
David LAZER; Viktor MAYER-SCHONBERGER; R. E. GAENSSLEN; M. DAWN HERKENHAM; MICHAEL E. SMITH; TANIA SIMONCELLI; LORI ANDREWS; SHARONJ F. TERRY; PATRICK F. TERRY; MARK A ROTHSTEIN; MEGHAN K. TALBOTT; TRACEY MACLIN; D. H. KAYE; TANIA SIMONCELLI; BARRY STEINHARDT; AMITAI ETZIONI; FREDERICK R. BIEBER; ROBIN WILLIAMS; PAUL JOHNSON; HENRY T. GREELY; DANIEL P. RIORDAN; NANIBAA A. GARRISON; JOANNA L. MOUNTAIN; ERICA HAIMES; PILAR N. OSSORIO; TROY DUSTER; MERVYN L. TANO; PAUL C. GIANNELLI; MARGARET A. BERGER; SHEILA JASANOFF; GREGORY CAREY; IRVING I. GOTTESMAN; BARTHA MARIA KNOPPERS; MADELAINE SAGINUR; HOWARD CASH;
Published by AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc., * * * * * 2006
- Softcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 21.40
£ 11.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. B00K: Near Fine/ $50.14. Reduced From. JOURNAL of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, Symposium, DNA FINGERPRINTING & CIVIL LIBERTIES. David LAZER; Viktor MAYER-SCHONBERGER; R. E. GAENSSLEN; M. DAWN HERKENHAM; MICHAEL E. SMITH; TANIA SIMONCELLI; LORI ANDREWS; SHARONJ F. TERRY; PATRI…CK F. TERRY; MARK A ROTHSTEIN; MEGHAN K. TALBOTT; TRACEY MACLIN; D. H. KAYE; TANIA SIMONCELLI; BARRY STEINHARDT; AMITAI ETZIONI; FREDERICK R. BIEBER; ROBIN WILLIAMS; PAUL JOHNSON; HENRY T. GREELY; DANIEL P. RIORDAN; NANIBAA A. GARRISON; JOANNA L. MOUNTAIN; ERICA HAIMES; PILAR N. OSSORIO; TROY DUSTER; MERVYN L. TANO; PAUL C. GIANNELLI; MARGARET A. BERGER; SHEILA JASANOFF; GREGORY CAREY; IRVING I. GOTTESMAN; BARTHA MARIA KNOPPERS; MADELAINE SAGINUR; HOWARD CASH; AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc. 2006 Tall Wide S/c. Red Spine With Title In Black And Off-White Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear. Pages 141 to 475. Printed On Off-White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Lightly Viewed, Clean, And Tight To The Spine. D/j: None. Description Applies To This B0K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, B00K: Near Fine/ (illustrator).

Once More Unto The Breach, Dear Friends : Incomplete Theory And Complete Bibliography of Irving Louis Horowitz on the occasion of his 75th birthday
Horowitz, Irving Louis; McIntosh, Andrew; Ivins, Patrick; Berger, Deborah A.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.21
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Once More Unto the Breach, Dear Friends: Incomplete Theory and Complete Bibliography
Horowitz, Irving Louis; McIntosh, Andrew; Ivins, Patrick; Berger, Deborah
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.58
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, New York 1956
- First Edition
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: fair, ex-lib. First Edition. 157, illus., bibliography, index, discoloration ins flylves, rough spots ins bds, bds & spine soiled & edges worn, library stamps. Library call number on spine. Irving Geis (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPlayboy Magazine Vol 12 nº 09 september 1965
Patrick Chase; Ray Russell; Herbert Gold; Irving Wallace; Robert L. Green; Algis Budrys; Arnold Gingrich; Anson Mount; Ernest Havemann; Robert L. Green; William Pearson; Edward B. Marks; Robert Ruark; Ken W. Purdy; Marguerit of Navarre; Gahan Wilson; Ar
Language: English
Published by Hugh M. Hefner, Berlín 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 35.10
£ 24.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. Patrick Chase; Ray Russell; Herbert Gold; Irving Wallace; Robert L. Green; Algis Budrys; Arnold Gingrich; Anson Mount; Ernest Havemann; Robert L. Green; William Pearson; Edward B. Marks; Robert Ruark; Ken W. Purdy; Marguerit of Navarre; Gahan Wilson; Arthur knight and hollis alp…ert; shel silvertein; jules Feiffer. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 266pp.