Ingleby David (46 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (46)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon (edition ) 1980

    0394735609 / 9780394735603

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon 1980

    0394735609 / 9780394735603

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2004

    0387226923 / 9780387226927

    Series: International and Cultural Psychology, Book 1 of 45. Book 1 of 45 - International and Cultural Psychology

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2005th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon 1980

    0394735609 / 9780394735603

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.52

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No marks in text. No inscriptions etc. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. Shelf LL.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon, New York 1980

    0394735609 / 9780394735603

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good- in original wraps. Staining and foxing to page edges. Toning. Text is clean and unmarked. First American Edition is stated. ; 8.20 X 5.60 X 0.70 inches; 228 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by ELT 26/03/1981 1981

    0140803084 / 9780140803082

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon, New York, NY 1980

    0394735609 / 9780394735603

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 19.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First US Edition. 228 pages; faint spill stain on the top exterior edge of textblock. Creasing on the cover corners. Moderate to heavy thinning on the insides of the covers and adjacent pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon Books 1980

    0394426223 / 9780394426228

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 22.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1980

    0394426223 / 9780394426228

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Free Association Books, London 2004

    185343793X / 9781853437939

    • Softcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Minor edgewear to covers, light crease to spine and small score to page block foot. Contents are clean and binding is sound. AD. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1981

    0140803084 / 9780140803082

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 17.20

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0140803084.

  • Language: English

    Published by -Ingleby Gallery 28 April - 2006

    0954517180 / 9780954517182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , United KingdomPaul Brown

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.25

    £ 24.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Exhibition catalogue. 210x165mm unpaginated. Illustrated mainly in black and white. Cloth. No dustjacket required. Very good indeed. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure p

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2005

    0387226923 / 9780387226927

    Series: International and Cultural Psychology, Book 1 of 45. Book 1 of 45 - International and Cultural Psychology

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 24.68

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780387226927.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ingleby Gallery, Edinburgh 2006

    0954517180 / 9780954517182

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 30.00

    £ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Small Quarto size (4to). in metallic pink embossed grey-blue linen covered boards, 32pp, mainly plates. Edition of 1, 000 copies . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DBBARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship i

  • Language: English

    Published by Ingleby Gallery 2006

    0954517180 / 9780954517182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 28.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. As New book. 32pp with b/w illustrations.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 30.73

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 40pp. Stapled wrappers. Age-toning on the spine with light rubbing, near fine. Cambridge University's Literary Magazine printed in the 1950s and 1960s featuring poetry, stories, and reviews. Notable contributors include J.M. Newton, Howard Mills, Anne Beresford, Robert Fothergil

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2005

    0387226923 / 9780387226927

    Series: International and Cultural Psychology, Book 1 of 45. Book 1 of 45 - International and Cultural Psychology

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 38.89

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Water damage. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISB

  • Language: English

    Published by Merrell Publishers / Imperial War Museum 99/n /01 J 1999

    1858941024 / 9781858941028

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 54.80

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Free Association Books 2004

    185343793X / 9781853437939

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 60.55

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Merrell Holberton Publishers in Association with the Imperial War Museum, London 1999

    1858941024 / 9781858941028

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.art longwood books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 72.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine Plus. First Softcover Edition U.K. soft cover., possible slight sunning of spine. no other flaws or wear. clean. no markings. no tears, chips, strong sewn binding.; 192pp., 144 numbered color illustrations and some number of details. four essays and more text with the plates. catalogue and refere

  • Language: English

    Published by Pantheon Books 1980

    0394426223 / 9780394426228

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.21

    £ 69.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Gut. Seiten; 9780394426228.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CRÍTICA, BARCELONA 1982

    8474231752 / 9788474231755

    • Softcover

    Seller: CORRAL DE LIBROS, OSORNO, P, SpainCORRAL DE LIBROS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 39.12

    £ 39.70 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    RÚSTICA 500 gramos 268 PAGS. BUEN ESTADO. CUBIERTA LEVEMENTE SOBADA DE UN USO NORMAL. CANTO ALGO ENVEJECIDO POR EL TIEMPO. TIENE UN 30% DE SUS PÁGINAS SUBRAYADOS A LÁPIZ SUAVE. LIBRO.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2004

    0387226923 / 9780387226927

    Series: International and Cultural Psychology, Book 1 of 45. Book 1 of 45 - International and Cultural Psychology

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 137.84

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2010

    1441935568 / 9781441935564

    Series: International and Cultural Psychology, Book 1 of 45. Book 1 of 45 - International and Cultural Psychology

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 148.09

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2010

    1441935568 / 9781441935564

    Series: International and Cultural Psychology, Book 1 of 45. Book 1 of 45 - International and Cultural Psychology

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 179.70

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 230.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2004

    0387226923 / 9780387226927

    Series: International and Cultural Psychology, Book 1 of 45. Book 1 of 45 - International and Cultural Psychology

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 182.70

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 236.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer Us 2010

    1441935568 / 9781441935564

    Series: International and Cultural Psychology, Book 1 of 45. Book 1 of 45 - International and Cultural Psychology

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 124.46

    £ 60.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Forced Migration and Mental Health | Rethinking the Care of Refugees and Displaced Persons | David Ingleby | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2010 | Springer Us | EAN 9781441935564 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]spri

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pearls Books n Music, Cairns city, QLD, AustraliaPearls Books n Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.18

    £ 34.76 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Us 2010

    1441935568 / 9781441935564

    Series: International and Cultural Psychology, Book 1 of 45. Book 1 of 45 - International and Cultural Psychology

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 148.58

    £ 53.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Although forced migration is not new in human history it has become, in our time, one of the world's major problems. In the last few decades, armed conflict and political unrest have created vast numbers of asylum seekers, refugees and displaced pe

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer US, Springer US 2004

    0387226923 / 9780387226927

    Series: International and Cultural Psychology, Book 1 of 45. Book 1 of 45 - International and Cultural Psychology

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 150.00

    £ 53.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Although forced migration is not new in human history it has become, in our time, one of the world's major problems. In the last few decades, armed conflict and political unrest have created vast numbers of asylum seekers, refugees and displaced persons.