Ines Rieder (79 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleis Pr 1988

    0939416212 / 9780939416219

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleis Pr 1988

    0939416212 / 9780939416219

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleis Pr 1988

    0939416212 / 9780939416219

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Start Publishing LLC 1988

    0939416212 / 9780939416219

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleis Pr 1991

    0939416514 / 9780939416516

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.20

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleis Pr 1991

    0939416514 / 9780939416516

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleis Pr 1991

    0939416514 / 9780939416516

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleis Pr 1989

    0939416212 / 9780939416219

    • Softcover

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.08

    £ 4.09 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

  • Language: English

    Published by Helena History Press 2020

    1943596123 / 9781943596126

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.89

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleis Press, San Francisco 1988

    0939416212 / 9780939416219

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. 251p., wraps sunned along edges, otherwise very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleis Press, Inc., Pittsburgh, PA; San Francisco, CA 1990

    0939416379 / 9780939416370

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 196 pp. Nearly flawless copy with tight binding and clean text. Minimal external wear. Cecilia Brunazzi (Cover Design); CaliCo Graphics (Typesetting); Juana Alicia (Logo Art); Ward Schumaker (Cover Illustration) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Helena History Press 3/15/2020 2020

    1943596123 / 9781943596126

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Story of Sidonie C: Freud's Famous "case of Female Homosexuality". Book.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fischer Verlag

    359610033X / 9783596100330

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 0.85

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 345 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

  • Language: English

    Published by Helena History Press 2020

    1943596123 / 9781943596126

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag; dtv 1997

    3423360542 / 9783423360548

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.73

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 387 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

  • Language: English

    Published by Helena History Press, US 2020

    1943596123 / 9781943596126

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cleis Press 1990

    0939416379 / 9780939416370

    • Softcover

    Seller: Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, AB, CanadaThreescore Years and Ten

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.75

    £ 19.38 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 5.5 X 0.75 X 8.75 inches.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleis Press 1988 1988

    0939416212 / 9780939416219

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.09

    £ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover Disease; Women; The definitive collection experiences of women whose lives are touched by Aids. (251 Pgs.) A couple of pages are pulling away from spine. BOOK VG.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dtv 1997

    3423360542 / 9783423360548

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: German

    Published by Rowohlt Tb. 2003

    3499614529 / 9783499614521

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: German

    Published by Rowohlt Tb. 2003

    3499614529 / 9783499614521

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.14

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dtv 1997

    3423360542 / 9783423360548

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.99

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by HHP, Reno NV 2019

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback, Stiff Folded Covers. Condition: As New. Translation from German Edition. Freud's famous "case of female homosexuality", translated from the German, 371 pages.; 6 x 9 ''.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dtv 1997

    3423360542 / 9783423360548

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.38

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Helena History Press, US 2020

    1943596123 / 9781943596126

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiener Frauenverlag 1994

    3852860032 / 9783852860039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.52

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiener Frauenverlag 1994

    3852860032 / 9783852860039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.52

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiener Frauenverlag 1994

    3852860032 / 9783852860039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.52

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Frankfurt, Germany: Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.51

    £ 17.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. TB-Ausgabe, illustrierter Deckel,346 Seiten, Zustand 1-2, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Language: French

    Published by EPEL 2003

    2908855763 / 9782908855760

    • Softcover

    Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.63

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges Paperback.