Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Applied Typing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Mcgraw - Hill Companies, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070842124 ISBN 13: 9780070842120
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Mcgraw - Hill Companies, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070842124 ISBN 13: 9780070842120
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Thornes Ltd 01/01/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0077070402 ISBN 13: 9780077070403
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Mcgraw - Hill Companies, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070842124 ISBN 13: 9780070842120
Seller: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Good condition hardcover showing title etc clearly on front board. 169 pages, indexed. No DJ.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition without jacket on striped cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
Condition: Used: Very Good. Good clean condition. Sent next working day 0.0.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1963
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1963. 78 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial boards with a cloth spine. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Card Boards. Tightly Bound. Clean And Bright Pages. Institutional Library Stamps 222 pages. Item Type: Ex-Library. No Dust Jacket. Category: Education; ISBN: 007084223X. ISBN/EAN: 9780070842236. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 018336.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some edge wear and scuffs on blue hard boards. Owner name (small) in pencil inside cover (C 1/2).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Slight wear on brown & green hard boards. Owner name (small) in pencil inside cover (C1/2).
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Publishing Company Limited, 1970
ISBN 10: 0070942560 ISBN 13: 9780070942561
Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Second edition hardback, 1970, with no jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - boards a touch rubbed. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; slight toning to page-ends but text bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1970
Seller: Hebden Books, Todmorden, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. Contents in excellent condition. Binding strong. Cover shows its age, with some scuffing and marking.
Condition: leido. En inglés. Curso de mecanografía. 3ª edición. Cartoné. 170.