Hustler Tom (42 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.56
£ 8.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.64
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Evans Brothers Limited, London 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. 160 page hardcover with many black and white photo illustrations. More of an advise book than a how-to. Dust jacket has light wear and some light rubbing on outer edges and spine edges. Full cloth exterior with title on spine in copper. Interior is unmarked, tigh…t and clean.
Published by Evans Brothers, London
- Hardcover
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 1963 First editon. Hardcover, near fine+ in very good dustjacket. DJ lightly age yellowed, 1/2 inch nick top edges, rubbed along edges; price present. Book has light foxing top edge of textblock and on endpapers, o/w tight, clean, crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Photography; texhniques.
Language: English
Published by Evans Brothers, London, UK 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.54
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover/Stitched. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW. First Edition, First Thus. Red linen boards/NF. DJ/VG; sound w/edge & surface rubs, & closed tears to upper spine edge. Discourse on photography portraiture where the human aspect is all important & drawing out… of the character of the portrait-sitter is paramount. Rich repository of works by Yorkshire-born English, talented, fast-moving, high-society photographer Thomas Hustler (1934 - 2006), whose photographs of Princess Grace of Monaco, Tommy Steele & Diana Dors are much admired. 11 chapters: 1, Life as a Professional; 2, Cameras & Equipment; 3, Family Pictures; 4, Child Photography; 5, Girl-friends & Glamour; 6, Men, Old People & Personalities; 7, Parties & Weddings; 8, Color Photography; 9, Gimmicks & Photographic Humour; 10, Travel & Holiday Pictures; and 11, Advertising & the Theatre. Tom Hustler (Author-Photographer) (illustrator).

Published by Evans Brothers 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1963. No edition remarks. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Dedication and redacted price to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. S…ome mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge wear with tears, chipping and creasing. Rear surface detached but for tape repair.
Language: English
Published by Evans Brothers Limited, London 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.50
£ 14.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition and printing. Signed by the author - though this cannot be authenticated. In very good minus oatmeal coloured linen effect cloth boards, bronze titles to spine. The boards are flat and quite tight; a little marked around the edges and the spine ends are crush…ed. Clean bright red end papers; with signature of author on front free end paper - the first prelim has "signed by Hustler" in pencil. The rear paste down has a sticker from 'Your Book Shop'. The text block has many black and white photos and is in very good minus condition. The pages are firm and flat and not tanned, foxed or marked. Without jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Lion Music Company, London 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.99
£ 12.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good+. 16pp. Moderate external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Tom Hustler (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Jack Hylton and Associates, c1964. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, United KingdomSalopian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.00
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Paperback theatre programme in good condition. Programme for the production at the Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, starring Laurence Harvey as Arthur and Elizabeth Larner as Guinevere. General wear and creasing to covers with bumps to corners. Pages lightly tanned throughout. 4to. 16pp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, United KingdomLittle Owl Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.75
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., ex-lib with usual markings, black cloth bds, some shelf wear, Good, priced dust jacket, spine faded, Good, ffep cut away neatly, some age-spotting to endpapers, light age-spotting through text, b/w plates, pges 150-156 have small round brown spot, pp1…98.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United KingdomThe Print Room
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, subsequent impression with number line '10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3'. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHORS, IN BLUE PEN ON TITLE PAGE. largely illegible, so not sure. 'With all good wishes HT and AL'. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of lar…gely bright red jacket and spine, spine faded, some slight yellowing to page block, price clipped, no other inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg copy for its age. 214pp, illustrated. This book describes how Lady Tavistock won the battle for her husband's life, following his massive stroke, while confronted with the responsibilities of running both the Woburn and the Bedford Estates herself, and how she then helped him rediscover himself. The Dowager Duchess of Bedford (b.1940), is a landowner and horse breeder, and the widow of Robin Russell, 14th Duke of Bedford, with whom she lived at Woburn Abbey. Until her husband succeeded to the Dukedom in 2002, she was better known as the Marchioness of Tavistock. Sadly, the Duke died in June 2003 aged 63 after another stroke, and was succeeded by their eldest son, The Dowager Duchess subsequently moved to New Zealand. Cover photos by Tom Hustler and Graham Stark (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Published by Evans Brothers, London 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.58
£ 12.35 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo. Original tan cloth. 160 pp. B&W photos in text. Bowing and some faint damp staining to boards. Damp staining to endpapers. Dust jacket is worn at extremities, a few small chips. Tom Hustler made his name as a photographer of the great, the beautiful, the old…, the young. He is not interested in still life or scenic pictures, to him the human aspect is all important.

Published by Published by Eyre and Spottiswoode 22 Henrietta Street, London First Edition . 1962. 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue covers, gilt and red title and author block lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 288 printed pages of text. Foxing to the text block edges,ink date '1962' to the top of the front free end paper. Very Good condition book in Very Good…condition dust wrapper with minor rubs to the spine tips, not price clipped 18s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.
Published by Evans Brothers 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United KingdomStephen White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.40
£ 33.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.20
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Published by Evan Brothers Limited,, Londra, 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: La Darsena di Leonelli Siro e C. s.a.s., Modena, ItalyLa Darsena di Leonelli Siro e C. s.a.s.
Contact seller1-star sellerCm. 23,5, cart. rigido edit., pag. 160. Manca la sovracop. Interessante "manuale" del noto fotografo britannico accreditato a Corte. Con centinaia di bellissime fotografie e suggerimenti per la realizzazione. Lievi difetti al dorso superiore, per il resto buon esemplare.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.18
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.25
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.25
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.15
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.15
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.15
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.15
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.15
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.15
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.15
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.20
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.20
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.20
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.20
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. This item is printed on demand.