Hudner Ann (20 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.32
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Powell's Sticker on Front Cover Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.32
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.15
£ 3.33 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.15
£ 4.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.14
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. For more than 30 years, the author's voice has resonated as an editor-in-chief, writer, teacher, moderator, filmmaker and lecturer. This collection of her writings brings together editorials, reviews, stories, profiles, industry event presentations, classroom lectures, commencement addresses and more. Num Pages:…352 pages, 36 illustrations, 32 in colour. BIC Classification: AKB; AKP; AM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 157 x 223 x 28. Weight in Grams: 746. . 2014. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.76
£ 3.32 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. White softcover with a "read-a-few-times" look & feel. Signed on the half-title page with absolutely no further inscription, by the author. A unmarked copy. A 3-inch water-mark on the rear card-boards' top outside corner does affect this book's price. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mail…ed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. 349-stated pages. Signed by the Editor.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.51
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. For more than 30 years, the author's voice has resonated as an editor-in-chief, writer, teacher, moderator, filmmaker and lecturer. This collection of her writings brings together editorials, reviews, stories, profiles, industry event presentations, classroom lectures, commencement addresses and more. Num Pages:…352 pages, 36 illustrations, 32 in colour. BIC Classification: AKB; AKP; AM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 157 x 223 x 28. Weight in Grams: 746. . 2014. paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.37
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.39
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Szenasy, Design Advocate: Writings and Talks by Metropolis Magazine Editor Susan S. Szenasy
Szenasy, Susan; Ann S. Hudner, Akiko Bush and Angela Riechers, Editors;
- Softcover
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. First edition 2013, no previous printings listed. Published by Metropolis Books. Trade softcover in stiff wraps without DJ as issued. Condition as new, square, tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, spine not creased, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no hi…ghlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, 353 pages. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.17
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Signed By the Author on half-title page.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Metropolis Books, New York, 349 pp. An anthology of the author's editorials, reviews, stories, profiles, presentations, classroom lectures and more. With several color photo illustrations. Very good condition with some light scuffs and scrapes to wraps. Signed by author on half title page. See p…hotos. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.01
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. For more than 30 years, Susan S. Szenasy's voice has resonated as an editor-in-chief, writer, teacher, moderator, filmmaker and lecturer. In all of these roles, her advocacy for ethical, sustainable, human-centered design has been her guiding light. Known for decades as the editor-in-chief of 'Me…tropolis' magazine, one of the most influential design magazines in the world, Szenasy has led the charge on issues ranging from universal design to emerging trends of consumer excess, from design for disassembly to the recovery of Lower Manhattan's communities after 9/11, from design education to the social and environmental impacts of the buildings and products we manufacture. This volume--the first published collection of Szenasy's writings--brings together editorials, reviews, stories, profiles, industry event presentations, classroom lectures, commencement addresses and more. Szenasy's honest, thought-provoking and often challenging opinions are present in all of these pieces. So, too, is her ongoing commitment to informed dialogue, which has influenced and guided generations of design professionals, architects, journalists, retailers, manufacturers, legislators, educators and the next generation of designers.

- Softcover
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranceSan Francisco Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.22
£ 38.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback Octavo. wraps with flaps, 349 pp, wraps slightly soiled Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

Szenasy, Design Advocate; Writings and Talks by Metropolis Magazine Editor Susan S. Szenasy
Szenasy, Susan & Ann Hudner & Akiko Busch & John Hockenberry
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 1,518.03
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.