Language: English
Published by Pearson Custom Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0558454291 ISBN 13: 9780558454296
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Pearson Custom Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0558454291 ISBN 13: 9780558454296
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York and London, 1905
Seller: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good + +. No Jacket. Howard Pyle (illustrator). 1st Edition. Lavender cloth with gilt lettering and a cover pictorial of a floral vine. Covers with edge rubbing and soiling. Rear cover with a stain in upper right corner as well as a couple faint stains. Front hinge partially cracked but still very sound, A summer camp stamp on front paste down and verso of front flyleaf, gift inscription on front end paper. Four color illustrations by Howard Pyle. Top edge gilt. Contents clean and bright. PayPal accepted.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1981
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1981
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Published by M-G-M, 1958
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VGF. 1739-1. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1905
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Rear cover has small spotted area. Bookplate.
£ 13.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1981
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. An original presskit that contains one supplement as well as thirteen 8 x 10 stills! Book.
Published by Paramount Pictures, 1981
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains fourteen supplements as well as nineteen 8 x 10 stills! Book.
Published by HARPER & BROS., NY, 1905
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. HOWARD PYLE (illustrator). First Edition. DECORATIVE LAVENDER BOARDS.
Published by Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1905
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. Howard Pyle illus. in color. Lavender boards beautifully illus in green, cream and gilt, most likely a Margaret Armstrong design, edge worn, top front boards bumped.
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1905
Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, 105 pages, decorated cloth with a art nouveau floral design on cover and endpapers, gilt title, bit of fray at head of spine, inked name on flyleaf., Fiction about Venice, with four color plates by Howard Pyle. Despite a warning, Forman sailed on "The Lusitania" in 1915.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 40.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Harper & Brothers, New York, 1905
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Pyle, Howard (illustrator). 1st. 106pp.; HB violet w/gilt-floral design; some rub w/wear on edges&corners; some lt.stain; spine sunned; bk.hinge cracked; clean,tight pgs. Contents: I: Young Zuan Gradenigo. II: The Woman of Abomination. illus.
Published by Harper & Bros, New York, 1905
Seller: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No DJ. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Includes four color plates by Howard Pyle; every page with decorative boarder illustrations. Overall, a handsome copy. Light shelf/edge wear, light fraying at head and heel, front joint starting, tips through, small stain on front board, owner signature on half-title, else tight, bright and unmarred. Pale blue cloth boards, gilt lettering, cream and green ink floral decorative elements, decorative endpages, frontispiece, tissueguard, teg. 8vo. 106pp. Illus. (color plates).
Language: English
Published by Central Book Co., 1961
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good blue hardcover. NO jacket. 1961. FOXING. Previous owner's stamps and glue residue to paste downs. Page faces all appear clean. Light edge wear. Covers clean. Binding solid. 650 pp. SCARCE TITLE.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 157 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1347353666 ISBN 13: 9781347353660
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by African Expressions, 1970
Seller: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First issue of the quarterly revolutionary Pan-African Nationalist magazine that came out of the Atlanta Center for Black Art. This copy is complete. Pages show some water stains near the bottom but are very clean above. The front cover and all pages are creased in the upper right corner, as is the upper left corner of the back cover. The front and back covers are a little wrinkled, are lightly soiled and rubbed with some wear to edges. There is also a long, light crease in the magazine's back cover. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Language: English
Published by J Ross Publishing, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1604271299 ISBN 13: 9781604271294
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. As the need for global supply chain professionals continues to grow, the desire for individuals who have earned their Certified Supply Chain Professional (CSCP) credential has become a key employer requirement and differentiator. This unique study guide, used in conjunction with the APICS CSCP Learning System and Exam Content Manual, presents key terminology, concepts, exercises, calculations, and practice exam questions certification candidates need to pass the CSCP exam on their first attempt. Key Features:Explains over 1,000 key terms, concepts, calculations, and relationships that practitioners must know to pass the APICS CSCP exam.Provides free online access to over 700 practice questions, enabling users to perform practice tests by CSCP group and/or simulate actual full exams, with feedback on incorrect answersPresents over 50 calculations with workable examples needed to understand and identify the correct answers.Provides over 400 practice exam questions to help prepare readers for the actual exam.
Language: English
Published by J Ross Publishing, Florida, 2018
ISBN 10: 1604271299 ISBN 13: 9781604271294
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. As the need for global supply chain professionals continues to grow, the desire for individuals who have earned their Certified Supply Chain Professional (CSCP) credential has become a key employer requirement and differentiator. This unique study guide, used in conjunction with the APICS CSCP Learning System and Exam Content Manual, presents key terminology, concepts, exercises, calculations, and practice exam questions certification candidates need to pass the CSCP exam on their first attempt. Key Features:Explains over 1,000 key terms, concepts, calculations, and relationships that practitioners must know to pass the APICS CSCP exam.Provides free online access to over 700 practice questions, enabling users to perform practice tests by CSCP group and/or simulate actual full exams, with feedback on incorrect answersPresents over 50 calculations with workable examples needed to understand and identify the correct answers.Provides over 400 practice exam questions to help prepare readers for the actual exam. This unique study guide, used in conjunction with the APICS CSCP Learning System and Exam Content Manual, presents key terminology, concepts, exercises, calculations, and practice exam questions certification candidates need to pass the CSCP exam on their first attempt. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Academic US, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.