Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Condition: New.
Published by MGM (Video & DVD) 2000-01-18 00:00:00, 2000
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
£ 11.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 11.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by WestBowPress 2015-11-30, 2015
ISBN 10: 151271979X ISBN 13: 9781512719796
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
£ 17.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.
£ 21.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Franklin Watts, 1973
Seller: Friday's Child Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. First Edition. A surprisingly good book about rock music for.kids? Cover by Jill Schwartz. This is an ex-library copy in illustrated boards. The cover has staining and possible water damage, also writing on the spine. Interior has marks in various spots indicating it is library property, as well as the remains of a card pocket on the inside back cover. Otherwise the interior is clean, with lots of information and black & white photos.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 140 pages. 5.50x0.38x8.50 inches. In Stock.
£ 24.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The Book Is Clean With No Remarks Or Highlights. Pictorial Covers. Paperback. Soft Cover.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Text in English and German.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.