Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552152 ISBN 13: 9780742552159
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552152 ISBN 13: 9780742552159
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552152 ISBN 13: 9780742552159
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: As New. First Edition. Paperback. Covers show very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552152 ISBN 13: 9780742552159
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552152 ISBN 13: 9780742552159
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552152 ISBN 13: 9780742552159
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 50494th. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by Sheed & Ward March 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556128231 ISBN 13: 9781556128233
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552152 ISBN 13: 9780742552159
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by D'Antonio on half title page. Writing inside. (christianity, christian, catholicism, catholic).
Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0268044767 ISBN 13: 9780268044763
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/VG. Pencil underlining. 288 pages. 288 pp.
Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0268044767 ISBN 13: 9780268044763
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552152 ISBN 13: 9780742552159
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sprinkle Publications, Harrisonburg, VA, 1997
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Two volumes in one. Gray hardcover with red spine, black lettering on spine, spine ends slightly bumped. Binding tight, pages very clean, previous owner ink stamping on first free end page is the only marking. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1994
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 199 - 339 pp. Volume 51, Number 2 (July 1994). Softcover.
Published by U.S.A: FADICA, 1981, 1981
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft Cover. No Jacket. Light edge wear, small fold on front cover, light cover soiling, otherwise Very Good condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0268044767 ISBN 13: 9780268044763
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Sheldon, Blakeman & Co., New York, 1859
Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. See photos for condition details. That hardcover, the original red cloth boards, embossed with gilt on front and spine. Boards and spine show soiling, edge bumps and wear. Canary yellow end pages, no handwriting or bookplates present. Binding good, no hinge cracks or loose pages. Pages are toned due to age and some minor foxing is present. Top edge of the pages 169-182 have a bump that shows some tears of less than 1 inch.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552144 ISBN 13: 9780742552142
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0268044767 ISBN 13: 9780268044763
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Genealogical Publishing Company, Baltimore, Maryland, 1965
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Pages bright with occasional underlined words. Cloth over boards is lightly shelf worn with label at lower spine. Records from Barrent, Bath, Bourbon, Clark, Daviess, Fayette, Harrison, Jessamine, Lincoln, Madison, Mason, Montgomery, Nelson, Nicholas, Ohio, Scott and Shelby Counties. ; Ex-Library; 8.25" tall; 206 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371441722 ISBN 13: 9780371441725
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Sheed and Ward (1996) Kansas City, MO, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556128231 ISBN 13: 9781556128233
x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy trade paper.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.