Hitzig Friedrich (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.57

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleder. Condition: Gut. Nachdr. d. Ausg. Berlin 1848. 8 VI, 587 S. Orig.-Halbleder. Gutes Exemplar.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 32.40

    £ 11.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Unframed Print. Condition: Very Good. A single sheet print, image area approx. 18 x 29 cms. A financial institution with palatial massing and authoritative detailing, reflecting Prussian civic ambition and economic power. The illustrations found in leading architectural journals of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, s

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 25.78

    £ 32.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Briefe an Friedrich Baron de la Motte Fouqué von [Adelbert von] Chamisso [u. a. ] Mit e. Biographie Fouqué's Nachdr. d. Ausg. Berlin 1848. Schnitt mit kleinen Flecken, Lederrücken Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Lang Nachdruck 1968 , 1

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Georg Thieme Verlag, Stuttgart; New York 1987

    3134989034 / 9783134989038

    • Softcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.49

    £ 51.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 358 Seiten Das \'Impfkompendium\' bietet umfassende Informationen zu Schutzimpfungen, insbesondere für Kinderkrankheiten. Es behandelt die Themen Epidemiologie, Krankheitsbilder, Indikationen und Impfstoffe. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zu

  • More images

    Published by Verlag v. Ernst & Korn ca. 1865., Heringsdorf Berlin 1865

    Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 47.21

    £ 7.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Skizzenbuch von einem Landhaus in Heringsdorf um das Jahr 1865. Auf dem Blatt befinden sich zwei Detailzeichnungen und ein coloriertes Bild. Blattgröße 35,5 x 27 cm. Gut und frisch erhalten. Vermutlich Friedrich Hitzig. Siehe Fotos.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Ernst & Korn / Berlin 1854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pausch Art Consult und Nachlassmanagement, Berlin, , GermanyPausch Art Consult und Nachlassmanagement

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 56.02

    £ 22.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. *Einzelstück* - nicht, wie in späteren Heften, auf dem Cover "bezeichnet" aber offenbar die zweite Auflage. "Architektonisches Skizzen-Buch: Eine Sammlung von Landhäusern, Villen, ländlichen Gebäuden, Gartenhäusern, Gartenverzierungen, Gittern, Erkern, Balkons, Blumenfenstern, Brunnen, Spri

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Ernst & Korn / Berlin 1852

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pausch Art Consult und Nachlassmanagement, Berlin, , GermanyPausch Art Consult und Nachlassmanagement

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 56.02

    £ 22.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. *Einzelstück* - "Architektonisches Skizzen-Buch: Eine Sammlung von Landhäusern, Villen, ländlichen Gebäuden, Gartenhäusern, Gartenverzierungen, Gittern, Erkern, Balkons, Blumenfenstern, Brunnen, Springbrunnen, Hofgebäuden, Einfassungsmauern, Candelabern, Grabmonumenten und andern kleinen Ba

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Ernst & Korn / Berlin 1854

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pausch Art Consult und Nachlassmanagement, Berlin, , GermanyPausch Art Consult und Nachlassmanagement

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 56.02

    £ 22.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. *Einzelstück* - "Architektonisches Skizzen-Buch: Eine Sammlung von Landhäusern, Villen, ländlichen Gebäuden, Gartenhäusern, Gartenverzierungen, Gittern, Erkern, Balkons, Blumenfenstern, Brunnen, Springbrunnen, Hofgebäuden, Einfassungsmauern, Candelabern, Grabmonumenten und andern kleinen Ba

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1866 edition.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 120.00

    £ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 4 books bound together in a single volume. 3 in German, 1 in Latin. 317 pages, 98 pages, vi, 149 pages & 134 pages ; 22 cm. Covers are worn with weakness to hinges. Internally Good.

  • Published by Leipzig, Weidmann, 1852

    Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 97.81

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mit gestochenem Porträt, 2 Karten und 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Halblederbände der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung und blindgeprägten Deckeln (minimale kleine Schabstellen). - Band V mit einer Vorrede von Friedrich Palm zur 3. Auflage. Julius Hitzig war Herausgeber der ersten und zweiten Werkausgabe, nach seinem Tode 1849 übernahm F. Palm al

  • Published by Berlin, vor dem 26.I. 1856. 1856

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 88.91

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    7,1:10,5 cm. Mit eh. adressiertem Kuvert. An den Maler Johann Heinrich Schramm (1810-65), den er zum "Ball des Architekten-Vereins im Arnim'schen Locale Unter den Linden No. 44 am 26t. Januar 1856 7 Uhr" lädt. - Unter der Leitung Karl Friedrich Schinkels am Bau der neuen Berliner Sternwarte tätig und nach zweijährigem Aufenthalt

  • Condition: Used

    £ 168.94

    £ 44.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Zwei Bände in Hartkarton eingebunden, solide aber undekorativ, handgeschriebene Titelschildchen. Erster Theil: Geprägter Buchhandlungsstempel auf Vorsatzblatt, XIV, 336 paginierte Seiten, KEINE Kupfer vorhanden, Papier sanft stockfleckig. Zweiter Theil: Mit 4 Steindrücken und Musik, 380 Seiten mit Vorworten von Willibald Alexis

  • Published by Berlin, 11. September [?] 1871. 1871

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 266.74

    £ 17.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1 S. auf Doppelblatt. Gr.-8vo. An den namentlich nicht genannten Architekten Manfred Semper (18381913) betreffs eines Gutachtens über die Projecte für den Neubau des Theaters in Frankf[ur]t/M", das er von Manfreds Vater Gottfried mitunterzeichnen lassen wolle und daher ersuche, mir gefälligst angeben zu wollen, wohin ich meine S

  • Condition: Used

    £ 474.36

    £ 62.15 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    5 originale Ansichten, 5 original views, original Farblithographien, nach ausgeführten Bauten von Friedrich Hitzig (1811-1881), Format der Blätter ca. 38 x 52 bzw. 52 x 38 cm; Bildformate ca. 20,5 - 18 x 28 - 29 cm bzw. ca. 29,5 x 21,5 oder 26 x 17 cm, breite Blattränder stockfleckig Antique PrintS, antike GrafikEN de 1000 Grafi

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2012

    1275229433 / 9781275229433

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.14

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 214.

  • Condition: New

    £ 29.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1848 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 55.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie