Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Ulster Historical Foundation, 2001
ISBN 10: 1903688167 ISBN 13: 9781903688168
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Ulster Genealogical & Historical Guild Pub Date: 12/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 101 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editi, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638082 ISBN 13: 9781531638085
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638082 ISBN 13: 9781531638085
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book has mild rubbing/smudges to covers, light wear to edges, light waviness to top textblock/top area of pages. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, bright and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0738530999 ISBN 13: 9780738530994
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Thanks to mild weather and a proximity to San Pablo Bay, Novato became a thriving agricultural town on the site of several Mexican land grants. Once hosting huge orchards, today's Novato boasts international companies and extensive housing developments, yet it retains a small-town character. Thanks to mild weather and a proximity to San Pablo Bay, Novato became a thriving agricultural town on the site of several Mexican land grants. Once hosting huge orchards, today's Novato boasts international companies and extensive housing developments, yet it retains a small-town character. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0738571946 ISBN 13: 9780738571942
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638082 ISBN 13: 9781531638085
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 9/1/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638082 ISBN 13: 9781531638085
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Hamilton Field. Book.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559083 ISBN 13: 9780738559087
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In response to the growing need for military air defense in the 1920s, a parcel of Novato farmland on the San Pablo Bay was chosen as the future site for Hamilton Field. Constructed in the early 1930s and dedicated in 1935, Hamilton was originally established as a bombardment base of the 1st Wing of the air force. The base played a pivotal role during World War II as a flight-training facility and was an official point of departure for bombardment groups heading to the Pacific. Renamed the Hamilton Air Force Base in 1947, the base is also known for its well-planned community layout and landscaping, as well as its architecturally cohesive design in the Spanish Eclectic style. Decommissioned and vacated by 1975, the former base now serves as a planned housing, business, and civic park. Hamilton remains an important historical and community asset of Novato and Marin County. In response to the growing need for military air defense in the 1920s, a parcel of Novato farmland on the San Pablo Bay was chosen as the future site for Hamilton Field. Constructed in the early 1930s and dedicated in 1935, Hamilton was originally established as a bombardment base of the 1st Wing of the air force. The base played a pivotal role during World War II as a flight-training facility and was an official point of departure for bombardment groups heading to the Pacific. Renamed the Hamilton Air Force Base in 1947, the base is also known for its well-planned community layout and landscaping, as well as its architecturally cohesive design in the Spanish Eclectic style. Decommissioned and vacated by 1975, the former base now serves as a planned housing, business, and civic park. Hamilton remains an important historical and community asset of Novato and Marin County. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559083 ISBN 13: 9780738559087
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738559083 ISBN 13: 9780738559087
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0738571946 ISBN 13: 9780738571942
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0738530999 ISBN 13: 9780738530994
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638082 ISBN 13: 9781531638085
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638082 ISBN 13: 9781531638085
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1531638082 ISBN 13: 9781531638085
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Ulster Historical Foundation, 2009
ISBN 10: 1903688892 ISBN 13: 9781903688892
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2009. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Ulster Historical Foundation
ISBN 10: 1908448083 ISBN 13: 9781908448088
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Ulster Historical Foundation, 2009
ISBN 10: 1903688892 ISBN 13: 9781903688892
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 2009. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Published by Georgia Bi-Centennial Commission, 1976
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Georgia Bi-Centennial Commission, 1976. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Condition: New. 2008. Paperback. . . . . .