Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1491935677 ISBN 13: 9781491935675
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Published by Mercury Press, NY, 1991
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 81, No. 3 (Whole No. 484). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Bob Eggleton for "Oh, Mrianda!" by Charles Pelligrino & George Zebrowski. Includes "The Invisible Worm" (novelet) by Brian Stableford; "Dancers Like Children" (novelet) by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Journal of the First Voyage" by Lynn S. Hightower; "The Swordswoman Whose Name Was Not Death" by Ellen Kushner; "Alvin's Witch" by Joe L. Hensley; "The Power of Love" by Nicholas A. DiDhario. Departments: "Books' by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look for" by Orson Scott Card; "Science: Something for Nothing" by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by S. Harris, Frank hauser, Henry Martin, and John Jonik. Tanning; light handling wear; a little creasing. No label, never was. Book.
Published by E.M. Hale, 1961
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Krush, Beth and Joe (illustrator). Ex-library marks, rebound; the pages are tanned; some stained edges; a reading copy. No jacket. Illustrator: Krush, Beth and Joe. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 231507.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Condition: New.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Joe Hightower's Hitch in Hell: A Soldier's Story Through World War II Based on Five Personal Journals. Book.
Language: English
Published by Amer Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0841226377 ISBN 13: 9780841226371
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 460 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 26.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Culicidae Press, LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1941892892 ISBN 13: 9781941892893
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 408 pages. 7.00x0.84x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1956
Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Beth and Joe Krush (illustrator). Third Printing. A sturdy, clean, unmarked copy of this scarce, delightful novel about the adventures of two brothers on a Maine island.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1972
ISBN 10: 0395137292 ISBN 13: 9780395137291
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Krush, Beth; Krush, Joe (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.