Herbert Mcgonigle (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books (edition First Edition) 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Worthy Publishing 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.71

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wonderland Books, Poulsbo, WA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.42

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Some edge wear and cover wear to dust jacket. Beautiful illustrations in this book were rendered in oil wash, dyes and color pencils. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.38

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Glossy Hardcover in Like Dust jacket; Based on the operetta. Brammer, Erin McGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.Cottage Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.38

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. 1997. Ideals Children's Books. Sq. 4to. First edition. Fine in fine DJ. New. Brammer, Erin MCGonigle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    0824953436 / 9780824953430

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.65

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Glossy pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket. A retelling of the classic story of two children experiencing Toyland with adventure. Erin McGonigle Brammer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by THE FLAME TRUST 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. MAYNARD JAMES MEMORIAL LECTURE; NO MARKING.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City 1978

    0834105365 / 9780834105362

    • Softcover

    Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.67

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. no marklng.

  • Language: English

    Published by Moorley's Print & Publishing

    0860717372 / 9780860717379

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.70

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Moorley's Print & Publishing, UK 2016

    0860717119 / 9780860717119

    • Softcover

    Seller: EllaandRupert, belfast, United KingdomEllaandRupert

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.18

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. USED PAPERBACK COVERS RUBBED.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ideals Childrens Books 1997

    1571021183 / 9781571021182

    • Hardcover

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 10.07 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Tight bright book in glossy illustrated boards; matching dust jacket rubbed with 1" corner tear. ; 10.60 X 10.10 X 0.30 inches; 48 pages. Illustrated by Erin McGonigle Brammer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Beacon Hill Press, Kansas City, MO. 1978

    0834105365 / 9780834105362

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.61

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Good. Pamphlet 40 Pages, some marks and highlighting; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    • Softcover

    Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.82

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. NO MARKING.

  • Language: English

    Published by Emeth Press 2014

    1609470834 / 9781609470838

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by MORLEYS, UNITED KINGDOM 2015

    • Softcover

    Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. NO MARKING; VERY GOOD; JOHN WESLEY; METHODIST; JUDGEMENT.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Moorley's Print & Publishing 2015

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, United KingdomBooks & Bobs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 9.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A tight, bright, and clean copy with no inscriptions, no creases, and no foxing. Presumably SIGNED edition - please see photos. 68pp. (14.5x20.5cm). Please contact us for any more information. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Moorley's Print & Publishing 2018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books & Bobs, Deeside, FLINT, United KingdomBooks & Bobs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 9.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A tight, bright, and clean copy with no inscriptions, no creases, and no foxing. Presumably SIGNED edition - please see photos. 114pp. (14.5x20.5cm). Please contact us for any more information. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by MORLEYS, UNITED KINGDOM 2016

    • Softcover

    Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD; NO MARKING; METHODIST; HOLINESS; PENTECOST.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authentic Media (edition ) 2001

    1842270451 / 9781842270455

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 34.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paternoster (Print on Demand) 2011

    1842276212 / 9781842276211

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.53

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paternoster (Print on Demand) 2011

    1842276212 / 9781842276211

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 33.24

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 2006

    1597529192 / 9781597529198

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.55

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 185 pages. 8.80x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.