Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 180 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Berlin : Duncker und Humblot, 1986
ISBN 10: 3428059220 ISBN 13: 9783428059225
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 111 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Published by Türmer Verlag Lochham bei München 1970, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
je Heft ca. 40 - 60 S. A5 Format, brosch., viele Abb., sehr guter Zustand.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Türmer Verlag Berg, 1986, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
je Heft ca. 42 S. A4 Format, brosch., viele Abb., relativ seltene nationale Kulturzeitschrift.
Published by Türmer Verlag Lochham bei München 1960, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
je Heft ca. 50 S. brosch., viele Abb., sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Türmer Verlag Berg, 1982, 1982
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
je Heft ca. 42 S. A4 Format, brosch., viele Abb., relativ seltene nationale Kulturzeitschrift.
Published by Econ Geol, 1966
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 61, pp. 1390-1398, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Rembrandt Verlag, Berlin - Zehlendorf, nd circa, 1900
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 676 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original orange cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine (mainly against a black label) and front cover, from a university but rarely (if ever) used.
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 318 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Language: German
Published by Bachem Verlag;, 1970
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 108 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Bachem Verlag;, 1970
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 108 Seiten; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Echter-Verlag, 1963
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 165 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Die Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: English
Published by Marxist Educational Press, Minneapolis, 1980
ISBN 10: 093065613X ISBN 13: 9780930656133
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback with light edge and shelfwear to covers. Previous owner's name has been covered with sharpie pen on half-title page. No other notable flaws. AD. Used.
Language: German
Published by Gladbeck : Schriftenmissions-Verl., 1953
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 108 S. : mit Abb. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Language: German
Published by Fackeltrager-Verlag Schmidt-Kuster, 1988
ISBN 10: 3771612624 ISBN 13: 9783771612627
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Fackeltrager-Verlag/Schmidt-Kuster GmbH, 1970
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Used, very good. Almost like new book very good jacket. Bound in coarse tan cloth, brown illustration on front cover, 1969, printed in Germany in 1974, published by Fackeltrager-Verlag/Schmidt-Kuster GmbH, 435pp, color and b&w illustrations. Book as new except page edges not quite pristine. Dust jacket has name in very small print at top of front panel, one inch tear in upper right edge of front panel, slightly soiled. **OVERSIZE - overseas shipping and priority require additional postage. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.
Language: German
Published by Monsenstein und Vannerdat, 2010
ISBN 10: 3869911964 ISBN 13: 9783869911960
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Duncker und Humblot Verlag;, 1986
ISBN 10: 3428059220 ISBN 13: 9783428059225
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 111 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Published by Deutscher Bücherbund, Stuttgart, 1970
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
(EA Fackelträger Verlag, Hannover 1969). äusserlich lichtrandig, innen in Ordnung, 456 S., viele Abb., Ganzleinen-Einband, geb., m. OU Aus der Bibliothek des Fotografen Günter Zint bzw. dem Bestand des 1964 von Zint gegründeten Bildarchiv Pan-Foto (neuere Schreibweise: Panfoto; dort auch 15 bedeutende Fotografennachlässe, darunter Germin, Schorer, Andres, Bieber, Hartz). Mit Stempel und Sigle. Reichhaltig illustrierter Band, der einen umfassenden Einblick in die Tätigkeit Zilles als Zeichner gibt. Gramm 600.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1952
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 101-113 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Seiten teilweise noch ungeschnitten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Duncker und Humblot, 1986
ISBN 10: 3428059220 ISBN 13: 9783428059225
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 111 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Buchrücken beginnt sich zu lösen, jedoch sind keine losen Buchseiten vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by Fackeltrager-Verlag Schmidt-Kuster, 1988
ISBN 10: 3771612624 ISBN 13: 9783771612627
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Closius Hermannstadt 1883, 1883
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 68 S. Bindung lose , Einband beschädigt guter Zustand.
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Condition: Fine. No Jacket. ANNE YOUNG AND HERBERT HEINRICH (illustrator). First Edition. 56pp, 8 x 11 inches.
Published by EFB-Verlag, Erlensee, 1995
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1. Aufl. 352 S Illustr. Hardcover, illustr. Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, gutes Exemplar.