Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Renown Publications, Los Angeles, 1977
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one short novel, two novelets, and five short stories. Featured are The Violent Ones by Brett Halliday, Fit for Framing by Jerry Jacobson, Cleota by Ernest Savage, Mr. Wong Takes a Holiday by Dan Ross, Final Commitment by David Bradt, Radical Solution by Ken Liebowitz, Double Decoy by Herbert Harris, Daddy's Little Girl by William C. Chambers. Earlier owner wrote their initials and an arrow in pen on the front cover. Edge wear. Reading creases to the spine and cover. In fair condition.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Company, Boston, MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0316088331 ISBN 13: 9780316088336
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition stated, First printing. Hard cover square 4to in blue cloth w/silver titles and dec. Fine book in Near Fine unclipped edgeworn DJ w/tears at spine tips and corners. xix, 298pp inc. 2 Appendixes, Bibliographic Index; nicely illustrated in holograph facsimiles, color reproductions, map endpapers. Book.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1989
ISBN 10: 0140182144 ISBN 13: 9780140182149
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Limited, 1989
ISBN 10: 0140182144 ISBN 13: 9780140182149
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster November 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684825066 ISBN 13: 9780684825069
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Very light cover wear, firm binding, aged text.
Language: English
Published by Touchstone, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684825066 ISBN 13: 9780684825069
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Octavo.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown ; Boston, 1973
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Small quarto, 9 1/2" tall, xxi + 298 pages with color illustration throughout, silver titles on blue cloth; map endpapers. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with minor shelf wear and rubbing at the corners, binding tight, paper white. In a good, moderately worn dust jacket with several edge tears and with the original price present.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0316088331 ISBN 13: 9780316088336
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The Civil War memoirs of an obscure private soldier illustrated with his original pencil sketches and wash drawings. Light edge wear to the DJ with some small closed tears. a very good copy.
Language: English
Published by Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582380929 ISBN 13: 9781582380926
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Marrilees, Rebecca (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582380929 ISBN 13: 9781582380926
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Marrilees, Rebecca (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are slightly edge worn and scuffed. 295 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 295 pp.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Little,Brown, Boston-Toronto, 1975
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First hand account of private soldier in Union army-5th New Jersey Infantry. Bellard's diary 1862-1864 with sketches. 298 pp., maps, illus., appendices, index.
Published by Little, Brown & Co., 1975
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Little, Brown & Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Little, Brown & Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Little, Brown & Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Little, Brown & Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Abingdon Press, New York, Cincinnati, 1921
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Reprinted. Exterior has normal edge wear and scuffs, with light spine fading; former orgazational owner's rubber stamp on leaf. An educational overview of the life of Jesus Christ. 222 pages. Book.
Published by William P Nimmo January 1876, 1876
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Published by Little, Brown, Boston, 1975
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: good+. xxii 298 pages; map end pp; contents unmarked; b/w & color illustrations from Alec Thomas archives; 7.5" x 9.25" tall; darkened spine & shelf wear to edges of blue price clipped dj. Hardcover (dj).
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780754608172.
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). 1st. First American Edition; Essays on Lawrence by A. Alvarez, John Carey, Denis Donoghue, David Garnett, Barbara Hardy, Clive James, Freank Kermode, Edward Lucie-Smith, Jeffrey Meyers, John Russell, Alan Sillitoe, Stephen Spender, Rony Tanner, Diana Trilling, Barbara Weeklye Barr; 250pp. Index, Notes.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book shows light wear only. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 186 pages. With essays by Erik H. Erikson, Erich Fromm, Herbert Marcuse, T.W. Adorno, Talcott Parsons, David Reisman, Edward Sapir, Harold D. Lasswell Keywords: Erik H. Erikson, Erich Fromm, Herbert Marcuse, T.W. Adorno, Talcott Parsons, David Reisman, Edward Sapir, Harold D. Lasswell, Essays, About, Sigmund Freud.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.