hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A most thorough and large book. Beautiful.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1983
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Nov, 1983 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Celia Fremlin - John F. Suter - George Baxt - Leland Neville - Anthony Boucher - Edward D. Hoch - Pearl G. Aldrich - Ron Goulart - Henry T. Parry - James Powell - Jeffry Scott - Clark Howard - William Bankier. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Language: English
Publication Date: 1983
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Nov, 1983 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Celia Fremlin - John F. Suter - George Baxt - Leland Neville - Anthony Boucher - Edward D. Hoch - Pearl G. Aldrich - Ron Goulart - Henry T. Parry - James Powell - Jeffry Scott - Clark Howard - William Bankier. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Condition: New. pp. 38.
Language: English
Published by New Day Publishers, Quezon City, Philippines, 1989
ISBN 10: 9711003457 ISBN 13: 9789711003456
Paperback. Condition: As New. The 1970's were years of trial and decision for Filipino youth of commitment and concern. These messages and meditations addressed to their condition at that time may well speak to another generation today in a nationalist and Christian context. 44 pp. Staple bound 8vo.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by P. F. Collier and Sons, NY, 1969
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint [1969]. Slight wear. Book.
Published by Dell Magazines, NY, 1979
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 24, No. 4. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover art by Gotbaum. Includes "Trial by Fury" (novelette) by Caryl Brahms & Ned Sherrin; "The Trial of Judge Axminster" by William Bankier; "Waiting for the Coroner" by Gary Brandner; "The Case of the Curious Clothing" by Stephen Wasylyk; "The Senator" by Barry N. Malzberg; "You Might Have Been My Son" by Jeffry Scott; "The Hitchhiker" by Henry T. Parry; "Toupaine's Last trick" by S. S. Rafferty; "Stakeout" by Jack Ritchie; "The Enemies of the Prodigal" by Dennis O'Neil; "The CLosed Room" by Gil Brewer; "Discount Fare" by John Lutz. Creasing; upper front foredge corner tear tape-mended; tanning. Book.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1982
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Mid-Jul, 1982 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- Edward D. Hoch --- Ursula Curtiss --- Janwillem van de Wetering --- Celia Dale --- Henry T. Parry --- Clark Howard --- Jack Ritchie --- Peter Lovesey --- Margaret Lacey --- William Brittain --- Jeffry Scott --- H. R. F. Keating --- Jack Tracy --- Hugh Pentecost. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 1992
ISBN 10: 1694539342 ISBN 13: 9781694539342
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 1992
ISBN 10: 1694539342 ISBN 13: 9781694539342
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 1992
ISBN 10: 1694539342 ISBN 13: 9781694539342
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 1992
ISBN 10: 1694539342 ISBN 13: 9781694539342
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York, 1925
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925.
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1986
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D770-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 39, No. 4, Issue 432, April 1986 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) City Under the Sea by D. L. Hamilton and Robyn Woodward (2) How To Kill A Witch by Alejandra Mogilner (3) Last Night I Dreamed of Ruth by Robert Weinstein (4) Master of Mind Over Matter by Henry Gris and William Dick (5) The Making Of A Skeptic by Susan Blackmore (6) The Making of Psi Failures by D. Scott Rogo (7) Waiting for the Space Brothers, Part II by Jerome Clark (8) Mysterious Sister of Mercy by J. M. Iles (9) The House that Hated Tenants by Joyce Arnold (10) St. Josephs Church . Safe Harbour by Luvine Elias PRICE = $8; VG/FN; sticker to fc ** AUTHORS; D. L. Hamilton and Robyn Woodward; Alejandra Mogilner; Robert Weinstein; Henry Gris and William Dick; Susan Blackmore; D. Scott Rogo; Jerome Clark; J. M. Iles; Joyce Arnold; Luvine Elias Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1924
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. The Pocket University, Volume XV.