Henry Duchamp (39 results)
Published by Art. Institut Orell Füssli, Zürich 1905
Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Great Northern Books
Contact seller5-star sellerStaplebound pamphlet. Condition: Fair. 4th and improved edition. Cover dampstained, former owner's name on title page.

Published by New Paltz: Documentext/McPherson & Company (1985). 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst trade paperback printing. 158 pp w/index. Fine in wrappers and near fine dust jacket. Illustrated with a number of photographs of Duchamp and his work. One of 500 copies.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 1996 German language paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.

Published by Füssli, Zürich 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOLwd.. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. (s. Foto). 8. Aufl. Zürich, Füssli, 1950. 8°. 137 S. OLwd., sehr guter Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: de.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Orell Fussli: Zurich/Leipzig. 1911
- Softcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerStiff wraps, 7.5 x 5, 59 pp + ads. Covers well worn, stained, soiled, covers bumped & worn, missing top cover corner, spine cover peeling, pencil notes, name stamp & dealer label, staining, light creasing, pages browning. Else good. Sixth ed.

Published by Klagenfurt. Ritter. . 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
159 S. Kartoniert mit Schutzumschlag. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Einige Abbildungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

Published by Zürich ; Orell Füssli 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller8th edition. Good cloth copy in a fair, if edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 137 p. Notes; French, English and German in parallel columns. Subjects; Cooking Dictionaries Polyglot. Gastronomy Terminology. Cookery Terminology. Menus. 3…Kg.
Published by Orell Füssli Vlg., Zürich 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.98
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUntergebiet: Varia Zustand: Gebrauchssp. Seiten: 53 S Auflage: Fünfte verb.Aufl. Format: 8°. Einband: kt. Gebiet: Kochbücher.
Published by Zürich: Orell Füssli, 9. Auflage 1955. 137 S., 3 Bl. OLeinen. 1955
Seller: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, GermanyVersandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 14.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeicht bestoßen, Name auf vorderem Innendeckel, sonst gutes Exemplar. (PBS.06c).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Zürich ; Orell Füssli 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.12
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8th edition. Good cloth copy in a fair, if edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 137 p. Notes; French, English and German in parallel columns. Subjects; Cooking Dictionaries Polyglot. Gastronomy Terminology. Cookery Terminology. Menus. 1…Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.37
£ 52.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.69
£ 6.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
524 pp.; 24.5 x 20 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists inclu…de Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walth.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.30
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford, U.K. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.35
£ 18.71 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. The cover has some wear, with a small tear on the top and bottom spine, scuffs, stains, and discolouration. The page edges are a bit tanned and foxed, as are the first and last few pages. The binding has begun to weaken slightly. The rear inside cover has a stamp. 741 pages Books liste…d here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
BETWEEN WORLDS Summer 1960. An International Magazine of Creativity - Summer 1960 : Vol. 1, No. 1
Gilbert Neiman, Man Ray, Marcel Duchamp, Gregory Corso. , Henry Miller.
Language: English
Published by Inter American University, Denver, Colorado - San German, Puerto Rico 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 133.38
£ 46.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Bon. 1ère Édition. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée d'un médaillon central en 2 teintes par Man Ray, 189 pages, avec une planche hors texte d'illustrations en noir et blanc, dos la couverture jauni. Editor: Dr. Gilbert Neiman. Contributors: Edward Abbey, Joseph Bakker, William Burroughs, Jaime Carrero, Jo…hn Ciardi, Maria Colon, Tram Combs, Gregory Corso, Malcolm Cowley, Robert Dash, George Dillon, Edward Dorn, Marcel Duchamp, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, A. Finzetto, Francis Golffing, Hermann Hesse, David Ignatow, Claire Pierre Johnson, Raymond E. F. Larsson, Robert Lowry, Henry Miller, John Morales, Carl Morse, Gilbert Neiman, Clinton Nichols, Harold Norse, Alfred Perles, Fairfield Porter, James Purdy, E. Michael Rasmussen, Man Ray, Srinivas Rayaprol, Sir Herbert Read, Clement Richer, Ramon Sender, Richard Smith, Gary Snyder, Cristoforo Spaccazochi, Chao Tze-chiang, Philip Whalen, John Williams, Jonathan Williams, Derek Wolcott. An International Magazine of Creativity - Summer 1960 : Vol. 1, No. 1. On joint!: 1°/ Une carte imprimée de Between Worlds de '' compimentary copy '', portant la signature manuscrite de Henry Miller ( with Henry Miller's handwritten signature ) - 2°/ Une carte de visite imprimée de Between Worlds. Bon exemplaire. Man Ray (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 40.58 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. paperback, 85 seiten, gut erhalten.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.90
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.58
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: German
Published by Zürich. Orell Fussli Verlag 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOPd. Condition: Gut. 85 S. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Librairie Fischbacher, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 49.35
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40261355: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 53 pages. Texte sur 3 colonnes, en français, anglais et allemand. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.013-Gastronomie.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.90
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.47
£ 11.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Published by San German, Puerto Rico: Inter American University 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 96.36
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 192pp (plus plates), printed wrappers. Rare first issue of this important little magazine featuring a stellar roster of contributors, including Marcel Duchamp and Man Ray as well as Beat notables including Burroughs (Schott…laender C13), Corso, Gary Snyder (Sherlock v2.D45), Ferlinghetti, Dorn (Streeter C16ÐC17) et al. Unmarked copy with significant bumps and some general wear. Not Signed.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.27
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1905 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 64.

Published by Signals, London 1965
- First Edition
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, United KingdomWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 50.00
£ 21.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Camargo, Lygia Clark, Cruz-Diez, Duchamp, Gabo, Goeritz, Klein, Mondrian, Henry Moore, Oiticica, Otero, Schwitters, Soto, Liliane Lijn and Takis, Soundings Two, Signals, London, 1965. 255 x 151mm. 4pp. Folded brochure. 'An International Exhibition of Modern Art organised by Paul Keeler from the Pioneers of…Abstraction to today's most significant exponents of Kinetic, Optical and Elemental Art'. Cover image is 'Linear Construction 'Suspended' 1957-1964' by Naum Gabo. Quotes Naum Gabo and Piet Mondrian texts, also quotes Marcel Duchamp on Takis. The show which ran from 22 July-22 September 1965 involved Camargo, Lygia Clark, Cruz-Diez, Duchamp, Gabo, Goeritz, Klein, Mondrian, Henry Moore, Oiticica, Otero, Schwitters, Soto, Liliane Lijn and Takis among others. Signals London was a short-lived yet highly influential British venue dedicated to 1960s avant-garde artists from Europe and Latin America. Through their exhibitions, events and publications, they established fruitful cross-border networks between these regions and introduced early manifestations of Fluxus, Kinetic and Op art to Britain. Having evolved from the Centre for Advanced Creative Study, Signals London was situated in London's West End between 19641966. Condition: Some toning to front cover and handling marks. No tears or writing. Very Good.