Heitz Carol (31 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLwd. mit OUmschlag. Condition: sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Wien [u.a.], Schroll, 1982. 4°. 236 Seiten, überw. Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. OLwd. mit OUmschlag, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: deu/ger.
Actes du Colloque "Autour d'Hildegarde" (= Centre de recherches sur l'Antiquité tardive et le haut Moyen Âge et Centre de recherches d'Histoire et Civilisation de l'Université de Metz. Cahier V)
Riché, Pierre - Heitz, Carol - Héber-Suffrin, François (ed.)
Published by Université Paris - X Nanterre, Paris 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, BelgiumSociete des Bollandistes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. pp. 127 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Caffrey Books, Oundle, United KingdomCaffrey Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good.

La France Pre-Romane: Archeologie et Architecture Religieuse du Haut Moyen Age IVe Siecle - An Mille
- Hardcover
Seller: Caffrey Books, Oundle, United KingdomCaffrey Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 31.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Abbeville Press, 1995. In-8 carré relié toile sous jaquette illustrée rempliée de 191 pages illustrées. Bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.33
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new copy in original dust jacket. No highlighting or underlining. A nice square copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 30.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Originalleinenband. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1456.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 41.79
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:2903442487.

La France Pre-Romane: Archeologie et Architecture Religieuse du Haut Moyen Age IVe Siecle - An Mille
- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 44.36
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by EDITIONS ERRANCE 1987
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerN. PAG. 339 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL. - TESTO IN OTTIME CONDIZIONI, SOVRACCOPERTA CON MODESTI SEGNI DI USURA.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Hieronymus, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hieronymus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 28.45
£ 32.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPappe mit OUmschlag. Condition: Sehr gut. Sehr gut. 339 S. OPappe mit OUmschlag . Umschlag etwas bestoßen und mit längerem Kratzer, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Studie über die vorromanische Architektur in Frankreich vom 4. Jahrhundert bis zum Jahr 1000. Widmungsexemplar des Autors an den bedeutenden deutschen Kunsthistoriker u…nd Romanikforscher Prof. Wilhelm Schlink. Durchgehend s/w illustriert. Frankreich, Romanik, Zeit der Völkerwanderung, Frankenreich, Frühromanik, Architektur, Baukunst, Archäologie, Widmungsexemplar, signiert. 1200 Gramm.

- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.12
£ 30.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 30 cm Originalleinenband mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1525.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, FranceYves Grégoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 21.34
£ 41.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 340 PAGES-23 CM X 24,8 CM-(16E).
Published by Wien, Schroll 1982
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.23
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket236 SS. Mit 17 Textillustrationen, 4 Farbtafeln und 182 schwarzweissen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Ogln. mit OUmschlag. "Epochen europäischer Kunst".

- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 36.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gewebe. 236 S. : 182 Ill., graph. Darst. ; 31 cm + Abb.-Verz.-Beil. ([4] S.) 236 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Mit der Beilage. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. In Papp-Schuber. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1649.

Published by Genève: Famot 1981
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: "Jos Fritz" Antiquariat Matthias Putze, Münster, Germany"Jos Fritz" Antiquariat Matthias Putze
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.68
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, 342 Seiten incl. 70 ganzseitige Farbtafeln, Orig.-Kunstleder. - Zustand: sehr gut. - Handschriftliche Widmung des Verfassers auf Titel (1981).

Published by ARMAND COLIN Juil Sept 1973 1973
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.83
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30081532: Juil Sept 1973. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 456 à 459 pages. Quelques photos en noir et blanc. Envoi de l'auteur. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
More imagesPublished by Editions Errance, France
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Historique Kerizel, Le Tremblay Sur Mauldre, FranceLibrairie Historique Kerizel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.68
£ 43.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Cartonnage et jaquette éditeur. 339pp. . Etat correct In-4.
Published by Paris, Picard 1980.; 288pp, 176 illus/figs, double-page text map. 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 60.00
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Cloth, small stain to lower corner; dw rubbed, silk marker.
Published by Paris, S.E.V.P.E.N., 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, FranceLibrairie Xavier Dufaÿ
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.46
£ 32.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGrand in-8 (25 x 17 cm), 286 pp., 5 ff., broché, un tampon ex-libris sinisant en bas de la page de titre. Softcover. Illustré de 48 planches hors-texte et 43 figures dans le texte. Très bon exemplaire. Rare.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 53.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, 236 S., mit 4 farbigen und 182 s/w Tafeln, 16 s/w Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe.- (= Epochen europäischer Kunst).- Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Schroll, Wien / München 1982
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 48.18
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUntertitel: Die Kunst der merowingischen, karolingischen und frühromanischen Epoche in Frankreich. Untergebiet: Frankreich Abbildungen: Phtos von Jean Roubier Zustand: Anstreichungen i. Text Seiten: 236 S. Format: 2°. Einband: Ln. Gebiet: Kunstgeschichte.
Language: German
Published by Wien, Schroll, (1982). 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, AustriaMatthaeus Truppe Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.01
£ 53.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. OLwd. (leicht fleckig). 236 S. mit zahlr. großteils ganzseit. Textabb. Erste Ausgabe. - Fotografien von Jean Roubier. - Papierbedingt etw. gebräunt. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.12
£ 23.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Université de Paris X-Nanterre, 1977. In-4 dos carré collé, couv. ill., 129 pp., fig. et plans en n/b. in et h.-t. Centre de Recherche sur l'Antiquité tardive et le haut Moyen Âge, cahier n°2. Sommaire : Le chancel de Saint-Pierre-aux-Nonnains à Metz, par Fr. Héber-Suffrin - Cryptes pré-romanes, par C. Heitz - L'abbaye Sa…int-Pierre de Flavigny à l'époque carolingienne, par Chr. Sapin - Lumières anciennes et nouvelles sur Sainte-Bénigne de Dijon, par C. Heiz - A propos d'une miniature carolingienne, par C. Heitz - La Jérusalem céleste des Evangiles de Saint-Médard de Soissons : problèmes de perspective et d'iconographie à l'époque carolingienne, par Fr. Héber-Suffrin - Etc. /61C Dos et bordure sup. insolés, bon ex. par ailleurs.
Published by S.E.V.P.E.N., Paris 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 111.00
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 286pp; b/w illustrations, diagrams, XXXVI plates. Contents clean and textually unmarked. No library stamps. Owner's name written on blank front endpaper. French text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.41
£ 69.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Seiten; 9783703104855.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Paris: SEVPEN 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 106.70
£ 46.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. 286 S., 48 Taf., 41 Textabb., Lit.verz. Reg. Br. *Namensstempüel auf Vorsatz, sonst gutes Expl.*. Sprache: Französisch.
Published by Paris, Grands Manuels PICARD, CNRS, 1980, in-4 cartonnage sous jaquette, 288 pp. Illustrations. 1980
Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.01
£ 34.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTRES BON ETAT.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: La Fatrasie, Pontoise, FranceLa Fatrasie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 35.57
£ 44.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Livre HEITZ (Carol). La France pré-romane. Archéologie et architecture religieuse du haut Moyen Age (IVè siècle - an Mille). Paris: Editions Errance (1987). 1 volume in-4, 339 pages, cartonnage. Sans la jaquette. Dos et plats légèrement décoloré. Couverture rigide/couverture reliée. Livre.

- Hardcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 53.35
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. [Par]. Professeur à l"université de Paris X - Nanterre. Ouvrage publié avec le concours du C.N.R.S. Picard. Paris. 1980. De 25x17 cm. Com 288 págs. Encadernação do editor em tela vermelha, com ferros a azul na lombada e na pasta anterior. Inclui uma fita marcadora de tecido vermelho. Ilustrado no tex…to com fotografias, mapas, reproduções de obras e plantas arquitectónicas. Exemplar com assinatura de posse no verso da pasta anterior. Language: Francês / French Location/localizacao: I-114-F-1.