Head Harold (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798324619107

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.51

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Ecstasy and the Pain: Collected Poems This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published - 2024

    9798324619107

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.51

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Published by San Francisco: The Headstone Press 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.20

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 40pp, stapled wrappers. Features 6 poems by Charles Bukowski, an interview with Harold Norse (and a photograph of Norse by Gerard Malanga), writing by Lawrence Ferlinghetti et al. Nice unmarked copy, light cover wear. Not Sign

  • Published by San Francisco: The Headstone Press 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.20

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 60pp, stapled wrappers. This copy includes the orange typographic layer on the cover (which is missing in some copies). Nice unmarked copy, light outer toning/soil. Not Signed.

  • Published by Academic Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.50

    £ 5.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. with full markings and pocket, wear and soil. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

  • Published by San Francisco: Headstone Press (1972). 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 38.39

    £ 1.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. 40 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Contributions by Ferlinghetti, Bukowski, Codrescu, and several others. This issue features an interview with Harold Norse by the editor, along with eight poems. INSCRIBED by Norse inside the front cover, "This copy for Doug Blazek / hang in during Kali Yuga / by the toenails,

  • Published by Printed at Chiswick Press Issued from London Topographical Society, London 1913

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, , United KingdomPrimrose Hill Books BA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 28.60

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Quarter Cloth and Board. Condition: Very good+. First edition. Containing the London Topographical Society's annual report of the council and annual general meeting, alongside articles on Metropolitan Roads, John Ogilby, London views, 'Disappearing London', The East India Company. Also features rules, prospectus, list of publica

  • Language: English

    Published by NC Press Ltd., Toronto, ON 1976

    0919600409 / 9780919600409

    • Softcover

    Seller: West End Editions, Burlington, ON, CanadaWest End Editions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 226.51

    £ 22.36 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A very scarce copy signed by contributing poets Dionne Brand and Austin Clarke. Signed on the contents page, "One love, Dionne Brand" and by Austin Clarke at his contribution, "They heard a ringing of bells". Dionne Brand has added her signature as well to the title page of, "To a sea named tomo

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1103590944 / 9781103590940

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.74

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 258 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.59 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1103590928 / 9781103590926

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.39

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 258 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.59 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 56.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l