Hayes John E Jr (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.85
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.71
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps, oblong format. Spine panel slightly sunned, otherwise as issued. 4th ptg. 189 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.65
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. First Paperback ition edition. Very Good/Wraps (37902) . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scratches. Lt crease at r. bottom corner. V. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V.ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Store sticker on first p. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. 424.

Weeds of the South (Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books)
Bryson, Charles T. [Editor]; DeFelice, Michael S. [Editor]; Evans, Arlyn [Photographer]; Wiese, Alan F. [Contributor]; Smith, B. [Contributor]; Serviss, Brett [Contributor]; Monks, C. [Contributor]; Elmore, C. [Contributor]; Bridges, David [Contributor]; Johnson, David [Contributor]; Jordan, David [Contributor]; Hall, David [Contributor]; Murray, Don [Contributor]; Retzinger Jr., E.J. [Contributor]; Stritzke, J. [Contributor]; Keeling, J. [Contributor]; Chandler, James [Contributor]; Goodlett, Jennifer [Contributor]; Cardina, John [Contributor]; Boyd, John [Contributor]; Green, Jonathan [Contributor]; Oliver, L. [Contributor]; Wax, Loyd [Contributor]; Sosnoskie, Lynn. [Contributor]; Ketchersid, Mary [Contributor]; Society, Mississippi Weed Science [Contributor]; Blair, Mitchell [Contributor]; Coile, Nancy [Contributor]; Hackett, Neil [Contributor]; Haragan, Patricia [Contributor]; Hayes, Robert [Contributor]; Becker, Roger L. [Contributor]; Tyrl, Ronald J. [Contributor]; Fitterer, Scot
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2009
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 7 of 27. Book 7 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Softcover
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Greenway
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.42
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.

Illustrated Guide to Endangered or Threatened Species in Kansas
Collins, Joseph T. (EDT); Collins, Suzanne L.; Horak, Jerry; Busby, William H.; Freeman, Craig C.; Wallace, Gary; Hayes, John E., Jr.; Collins, Joseph T.; Kansas Dept. of Wildlife and Parks (COR); State Biological Survey of Kansas (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.25
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New.

Illustrated Guide to Endangered or Threatened Species in Kansas
Collins, Joseph T. (EDT); Collins, Suzanne L.; Horak, Jerry; Busby, William H.; Freeman, Craig C.; Wallace, Gary; Hayes, John E., Jr.; Collins, Joseph T.; Kansas Dept. of Wildlife and Parks (COR); State Biological Survey of Kansas (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.97
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 140 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Illustrated Guide to Endangered or Threatened Species in Kansas
Collins, Joseph T. (EDT); Collins, Suzanne L.; Horak, Jerry; Busby, William H.; Freeman, Craig C.; Wallace, Gary; Hayes, John E., Jr.; Collins, Joseph T.; Kansas Dept. of Wildlife and Parks (COR); State Biological Survey of Kansas (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.56
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Illustrated Guide to Endangered or Threatened Species in Kansas
Collins, Joseph T. (EDT); Collins, Suzanne L.; Horak, Jerry; Busby, William H.; Freeman, Craig C.; Wallace, Gary; Hayes, John E., Jr.; Collins, Joseph T.; Kansas Dept. of Wildlife and Parks (COR); State Biological Survey of Kansas (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.32
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 98.57
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 188.87
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Outdoor Life Magazine, December 1955 - Hunting Wild Boars and Goats on Santa Catalina Island / Jack O'Connor on the World's Most Beautiful Deer
Emery, R.; Wilson, R.; Gresham, G.; Ormond, C.; Bradford, K.; Wood, L.; O'Connor, Jack.; Griffin, W.; Michael, W.; Meyer, C.; Nudelman, B.; Bauer, E.; Murray, R.; Hayes, J.; Hackle, S.; Naggiar, M.; Postle, A.
Published by Popular Science Publishing Co., New York 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 227.40
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 128 pages. Magnificent cover art by Charles Dye depicts overheated truck hauling Christmas trees and several fresh kills. Two contributions by Jack O'Connor in this issue. Additional Features: Hunting wild goats and boars on Santa Catalina Island; Polar Bears were forgotten…in this desperate fight to survive; Bucks with buckshot in Louisiana's low country; Quest of the Golden Trout - of 1,000 Wyoming mountain lakes it was Big Elbow or bust; In the California goose capital, where everything proved ducky; To Quebec's Kipawa for a princely bull moose; Jack O'Connor article on the World's Most Beautiful Deer - India's chital; Blood and Snow - it was tough to claim this buck after shooting him; Catskill Giant - Egbert H. Schultz' first bear was New York's biggest for 1954; Monkeyshines on Biscayne Bay, Fla. - photos of Bongo the chimp fishing!; Scioto Pinch - winter's squeeze up north brought duck limits in Ohio; Circuit Rider - following a killer cougar for seven days near Boulder Valley, Montana; Nice one-page color ad for Mercury outboard motors; I Followed Izaak Walton - from Sinnemahoning Creek, PA, to the River Dove; How to use a dog for bush-tails (squirrels); Jack O'Connor on accurate light sport rifles; Incredible photo of 85.75lb world record lake trout caught in Lake Athabaska, Saskatchewan. Nice ad for the 1956 Nash cars. Nice color Remington ad inside front cover features their new magnum shotgun shells; One-page black and white ad for the 1956 Chevrolet cars (Chevies). One-page color-photo ad for Scott-Atwater outboard motors; 2/3-page brown and black ad for the Savage Model 24 rifle. Illustrated Ruger handgun ad. Great color ad for the Golden State Arms Corporation inside back cover features Hitler Jugen dagger for $5.95 - with sheath, postpaid! Nice color-photo Evinrude outboard motor ad on back cover. Average wear. Unmarked. Binding intact. A sound vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Outdoor Life Magazine, December 1955 - Hunting Wild Boars and Goats on Santa Catalina Island / Jack O'Connor on the World's Most Beautiful Deer cover art by Charles Dye depicts overheated truck hauling Christmas trees and several fresh kills. Two contri. Illustrated by Dye, Charles (Cover); Farris, M.; Floherty Jr., John;Kunstler, Morton; Gould, John; Riger, Robert; Ward, Keith; Hansen, Bill;Mager, Gus; Kuhn (illustrator).