Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1979
ISBN 10: 0225662620 ISBN 13: 9780225662627
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1975
ISBN 10: 0005995272 ISBN 13: 9780005995273
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Covers sunned to spine. Previous owner's name to half-title page. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1975
ISBN 10: 0005995272 ISBN 13: 9780005995273
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1975. Paperback. Good clean copy showing some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps to cover and slight sunning to page edges but otherwise is a clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Geoffrey Chapman/Dove
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1975
ISBN 10: 0005995272 ISBN 13: 9780005995273
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. 1975. Paperback. Good clean copy showing some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps to cover and slight sunning to page edges but otherwise is a clean copy. . . . .
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1975
ISBN 10: 0005995272 ISBN 13: 9780005995273
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Covers sunned to spine. Previous owner's name to half-title page. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Catholic Truth Society, 1979
ISBN 10: 0851835716 ISBN 13: 9780851835716
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 16 pages. (SL#9)(SL#37).
Language: English
Published by Collins, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10: 0005995272 ISBN 13: 9780005995273
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, spine faded, pages yellowed o/w good, 288pp, ISBN:0005995272.
Language: English
Published by John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1975
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. Corners of cover slightly worn. No tanning to pages-in clean readable condition.1985 revised edition gilt titles to blue Flexible vinyl cover 832 pages with all subtitles in red, small nicks to covers corners with light creases.
Language: English
Published by Geoffrey Chapman (An imprint of Cassell), 1971
ISBN 10: 0225657570 ISBN 13: 9780225657579
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Geoffrey Chapman (An imprint of Cassell), 1971
ISBN 10: 0225657570 ISBN 13: 9780225657579
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Condition: Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Sunday masses for the three year cycle complete in one volume. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 285pp paperback, bookplate inside front cover, pages toned else very good contributors include: Searle, Rentiens, Crichton etc.
Language: English
Published by Geoffrey Chapman, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0225662620 ISBN 13: 9780225662627
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xii 163pp hardback, backstrip slightly faded, else very good in a very good wrapper.
Language: English
Published by Geoffrey Chapman, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0225273926 ISBN 13: 9780225273922
Seller: Books Bonanza, Warrington, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Lescanff, Jacques (illustrator). 1st Edition.
Published by The Macmillan Co., New York, NY, 1966
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Jean Jacouton (illustrator). Dove Books. #18. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Well read ex-library copy. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on inside of back cover. Spine taped.
Published by Collins, 1975
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Sunday masses for the three year cycle complete in one volume. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Geoffrey Chapman, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0225662620 ISBN 13: 9780225662627
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xii 163pp hardback, ownership signature to front free end papers, very good in a very good wrapper.
Published by Collins, 1975
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1975. Third impression. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial imitation leather covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Language: English
Published by Catholic Truth Society, London, 1970
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Pp. 32.
Published by Collins, 1975
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1975. First Edition. 800 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Gilt is dulled.
Language: English
Published by Geoffrey Chapman, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0225662620 ISBN 13: 9780225662627
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xii 163pp hardback, very good in a very good wrapper.
Published by Dove Books, 1963
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1963. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout by Jacques Le Scanff. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Language: English
Published by Catholic Truth Society 1984,, 1984
ISBN 10: 0851835716 ISBN 13: 9780851835716
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
stapled paperback, 8vo, 16pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0851835716.
Language: English
Published by Collins Liturgical Publications., London, UK., 1976
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
Red Card. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Meinrad Craighead. (illustrator). Fourth Impression. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Signed by A Previous Owner (co.
Published by Paulist Press, 1963
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Un-dog-eared pages throughout. Some damage to lower back cover due to sticker removal. No marks noted in text. Binding is sound. A few pages have publisher's defects but are not damaged enough to make them unreadable/useable. Light wear, creasing, and soil on cover. . . . . . . Edited by Father Harold Winstone following the Missel du Jeune Chretien. The scriptural passages in this book have been simplified so as to make them readily intelligible. . . . . . . TABLE OF CONTENTS: 1.) What the Mass is -- 2.) How we offer Mass together -- 3.) The meaning of the signs used in this book -- 4.) HOLY MASS PART ONE: The unchanging Prayers of the Mass including some of the Prayers which do change -- 5.) HOLY MASS PART TWO: Prayers, Lessons, and Gospels for various Feasts -- 6.) Dialogue Mass, and how to serve Mass.
Language: English
Published by Collins Liturgical
Seller: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Mark & Anne Primavesi (illustrator). S/B Copy in Very Good (Almost New) Condition. The Book is Clean and Tightly Bound Throughout. Blue & Red Page Ribbons Intact. The Front Blue Board is Decorated with a Patterned Circle Motif including the Title on Both the Front Cover & Spine in Gilt. No Inscriptions. Free Postage within the UK.
Published by Geoffrey Chapman (London), 1963
Seller: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. Geoffrey Chapman (London). PAPERBACK. 1963. JMWJBL :Dove Books #6. Illus. by Alain Le Foll. Unpaginated; clean ~22pp saddle-stitched in rubbed wraps. . Very Good.
Bound in blue leather, the top of the front board is bumped, there is some very light wear only, the binding is sound. The text is clean and crisp throughout. 1077 Pages.