Language: English
Published by Verso Books (edition 1st Pub By Verso 2000), 2001
ISBN 10: 1859843050 ISBN 13: 9781859843055
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Pub By Verso 2000. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519225288 ISBN 13: 9781519225283
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519225288 ISBN 13: 9781519225283
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519225288 ISBN 13: 9781519225283
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535559659 ISBN 13: 9781535559652
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Bookleaf Publishing 12/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 180715730X ISBN 13: 9781807157302
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Still, She Became. A Poetry Collection. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519225288 ISBN 13: 9781519225283
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535559659 ISBN 13: 9781535559652
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 275.
Condition: New. pp. 275.
Condition: New. pp. 288.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535559659 ISBN 13: 9781535559652
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Language: English
Published by West Hartford: Kumarian Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565490207 ISBN 13: 9781565490208
Paperback. Condition: Good. 219p green and white paperback with laminated cover, as new, pages clean with maps and index, very good indeed Language: English.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2000. Asia. Verso/London and New York. 272p., fine paperback.
Condition: New. pp. 275.
Language: English
Published by Partridge Publishing India, 2015
ISBN 10: 148284852X ISBN 13: 9781482848526
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 8.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: Malayalam
Published by Chintha Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 9388485823 ISBN 13: 9789388485821
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 78 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 022615274X ISBN 13: 9780226152745
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519224095 ISBN 13: 9781519224095
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dev Publishers & Distributors, New Delhi, 2025
ISBN 10: 9359442925 ISBN 13: 9789359442921
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789359442921,278pp.