Condition: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986583 ISBN 13: 9780955986581
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986583 ISBN 13: 9780955986581
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Company, NY, 1936
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). 3rd printing; dj w/lite chipping, small closed tear; illustrated end papers; 330 clean, unmarked pages+ads; ownr's name.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press; Philadelphia, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877224439 ISBN 13: 9780877224433
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. (1987), First Edition; Near Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 299pp., black cloth hardcover, bright gold lettering on cover & backstrip, excellent unclipped dj, binding tight, text unmarked. 0877224439.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986532 ISBN 13: 9780955986536
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986575 ISBN 13: 9780955986574
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 095615381X ISBN 13: 9780956153814
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986575 ISBN 13: 9780955986574
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications 2/9/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986575 ISBN 13: 9780955986574
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fibromyalgia At Close Quarters. Book.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0955986540 ISBN 13: 9780955986543
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0955986540 ISBN 13: 9780955986543
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 0955986540 ISBN 13: 9780955986543
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986532 ISBN 13: 9780955986536
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986567 ISBN 13: 9780955986567
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 095615381X ISBN 13: 9780956153814
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0956153828 ISBN 13: 9780956153821
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 095615381X ISBN 13: 9780956153814
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0956153836 ISBN 13: 9780956153838
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986567 ISBN 13: 9780955986567
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0955986559 ISBN 13: 9780955986550
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986524 ISBN 13: 9780955986529
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications 2/9/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986583 ISBN 13: 9780955986581
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Arthritis At Close Quarters. Book.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 0955986567 ISBN 13: 9780955986567
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0956153828 ISBN 13: 9780956153821
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0956153860 ISBN 13: 9780956153869
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955986591 ISBN 13: 9780955986598
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0956153844 ISBN 13: 9780956153845
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Barry Hardy Publications, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 0956153844 ISBN 13: 9780956153845
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.