Soft cover. Condition: Good. 250 numbered pages; a couple minor marks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; minor rub; a few minor creases to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 8.5 ounces; measures 7 by 4.7 by .55 inches; 021821; University of Texas Health Science Center, San Antonio. Pocket-sized quick-reference manual on clinical nutritional support. For residents, medical students, and clinicians. DNLM: Enteral Nutrition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Architects Llc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933669063 ISBN 13: 9781933669069
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Williams & Wilkins (edition Subsequent), 1994
ISBN 10: 0683067052 ISBN 13: 9780683067057
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Canterbury Publishing Group, LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0976137402 ISBN 13: 9780976137405
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Canterbury Pub Llc (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0976137402 ISBN 13: 9780976137405
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by F. S. Crofts & Co., New York, 1938
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Blue cloth binding with gilt print on the front cover and spine. There is underlining and margin notations in portions of the book. The front hinge is starting to crack. The cover has some scuffing. The spine is darkened and has some small end tears. Volume Two only.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Name on inside cover. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Language: English
Published by The Guilford Press, The Guilford Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 089862665X ISBN 13: 9780898626650
Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Progress Against Growth: Daniel B. Luten on the American Landscape (0), Vol. 0 by Edited by Thomas R. Vale. With an introduction by Garrett Hardin. New York & London: The Guilford Press, 1986. 366nppp. Language: English. Note: Mild foxing. Navy and grey cloth has minimal wear. Navy lettering and designs sharp with minimal rubbing.
Language: English
Published by Canterbury Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976137402 ISBN 13: 9780976137405
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Author's non-personalized inscription on ffep. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 1929
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1929), 831pp, black cloth, some rubbing & shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep, no dj, some margin markings throughout.
Published by New York: F.S. Crofts & Co. 1930., 1930
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Royal octavo, hardcover, wear to corners and spine extremities and tape on spine else good reading copy. Book is slightly cocked. Interior pages are clean and bright. 831 pp. Covers Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Charles Lamb, William Hazlitt, Thomas de Quincey, Walter Savage Landor, Thomas Carlyle, Thomas Macaulay, William Thackeray, John Newman, John Ruskin, Matthew Arnold, Thomas Huxley, Walter Pater and Robert Louis Stevenson. A good overall book to help you get an A in English Lit.
Language: English
Published by The Courier Journal and The Louisville Times, Kentucky, 1997
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NF, Oblong, 4to, 1.5 pounds. The edges of the pages show light wear. This not only looks at the effects of the flood to Louisville but also surrounding towns and counties. Black and white photography with captions brings back the feelings of the flood.
Language: English
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, 1929
Seller: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Black boards embossed title on front cover and gilt on spine lightly faded. Corners are bumped end caps and covers have shelf wear a couple white spots on front cover Inside is bright and white, with sale price on end sheet. Some of the most significant writers of the 19th century.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelfwear to dj. Contents clean and tight. 277 pages, b&w photos and illus.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994
ISBN 10: 0683067052 ISBN 13: 9780683067057
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used.
Condition: Good. F.S. Crofts and Co. New York 1939 8vo. 1049 pages. blue cloth boards are worn with rubbing and soiling. spine also rubbed and age toned. binding shaken. G-.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994
ISBN 10: 0683067052 ISBN 13: 9780683067057
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1924
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. The Pocket University, Volume XV.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1994
ISBN 10: 0683067052 ISBN 13: 9780683067057
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Louisville Courier Journal and Louisville Times, 1981
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1700514784 ISBN 13: 9781700514783
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.