Hansen Hans (Over 2,200 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia Business School Publishing 2020

    0231184425 / 9780231184427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia Business School Publishing 2020

    0231184425 / 9780231184427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia Business School Publish 2020

    0231184425 / 9780231184427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.77

    £ 3.51 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. 000-353: Large Thin Paperback with 32 pages. No Defects except for a few tiny surface blemishes. Appears to be a very gently read book. A beautiful copy with clean, unmarked pages. Gift Quality. Written by Celia Bland with Color Photographs throughout. First Edition 1997. Published by KidsBooks Inc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia Business School Publishing (edition ) 2020

    0231184425 / 9780231184427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 1988

    0870216546 / 9780870216541

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 1988

    0870216546 / 9780870216541

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pub 1991

    1880450046 / 9781880450048

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Hansen, Hans Henrik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia Business School Publishing (edition ) 2020

    0231184425 / 9780231184427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Inst Pr 1988

    0870216546 / 9780870216541

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.89

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing 1991

    0887402992 / 9780887402999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.85

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing 1997

    0887402992 / 9780887402999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing 1997

    0887402992 / 9780887402999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing 1997

    0887402992 / 9780887402999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kids Books, Inc. 1997

    1561565954 / 9781561565955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.Bargain Finders of Colorado

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.11

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. New paperback purchased from an individual. Minor shelf wear. No creases. Hansen, Russell C.(Photographer);Turco, Michael P. (Photographer);Wu, Norbert (Photographer);Tuttle, Merlin (Photographer) ;Kappel, Hans Christoph (Photographer);Nill, Dietmar (Photographer) ;Breeden, Stanley(Photo

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Publishing, Incorporated 1991

    1880450046 / 9781880450048

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hansen, Hans Henrik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Pub 1991

    1880450046 / 9781880450048

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Hansen, Hans Henrik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Pub Ltd 1991

    0887402992 / 9780887402999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.66

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Viking Press, NY 1973

    0670771538 / 9780670771530

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Foreward by Lieutenant Colonel the Lord Burnham. 112 pages; illustrated with full color photographs from Operation Sail 1972. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 2008

    1412912180 / 9781412912181

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.63

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The SAGE Handbook of New Approaches in Management and Organization This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Press/Studio Book. New York 1973 1973

    0670771538 / 9780670771530

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HB Folio VG/G Illustrated. 112 pages. Apparent 1st ed. Dark blue cloth boards with white letters. Light sunning along cover edges; partial split to super at feps, still tight. DJ has two 1" closed tears, few small chips along edges and is curling at edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer 1997

    0887402992 / 9780887402999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.31

    £ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Riders Publishing 1993

    1568300751 / 9781568300757

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.20

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Riders Publishing 1993

    1568300751 / 9781568300757

    • Softcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.20

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Capstone Publishing 1991

    1880450046 / 9781880450048

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.22

    £ 3.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Large hardcover in excellent condition, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. The dust jacket has been laminated in clear plastic, with mild edgewear. The "Autographed Copy" sticker is under the laminate surface. 29x27cm. [1.6 lbs]. Hansen, Hans Henrik (illustrator). Signed by Aut

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer Publishing 1997

    0887402992 / 9780887402999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Schiffer 1997

    0887402992 / 9780887402999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.14

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia Business School Publishing 2020

    0231184425 / 9780231184427

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.52

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbia Business School Publish 2020

    0231184425 / 9780231184427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.75

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arco 1975

    0668036486 / 9780668036481

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.