Hans Loos (53 results)
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.96
£ 20.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Larus ridibundus) in Brutkolonien des Binnenlandes und der Küste (S. A. J. f. Ornithologie 123, H. 1) 1982. S. 29 - 39. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, GermanyAntiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.46
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
222 S. m. zwei s./w.-Abb. Zustand: Gut, Einband kaum berieben, Buch leicht schief gelesen, private Widmung auf Vorsatz. - Hartmut Loos zeichnet für den herausgebenden Landesverband. 14 Beiträge namhafter Wissenschaftler: Gerhard Fink, Karl-Heinz Niemann, Rainer Nickel, Andreas Hensel, John Bulwer, Werner Suerbaum, Doris Susanne…Wermuth, Kurt Smolak, Jürgen Blänsdorf, Francisco de Oliveira, Fritz-Heiner Mutschler & Peter Witzmann, Josef Rabl, Friedrich Maier und Andreas Fritsch ISBN: 3000161775 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 568 Gr. 8° (24,4cm), Hardcover/Pappeinband.
More imagesGestaltete Umwelt: Werkbundausstellung 5.-27.8. 1961. Orangerie Hannover-Herrenhausen.
Burkardt, Hans; Fuchs, Wolfgang; Loos, Erich; Walkowsky, Bernd; Zietzschmann, Ernst:
Language: German
Published by Hannover: Nestler 1961
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.34
£ 14.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart., 20 x 19 cm. Condition: Gut. 143 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen schwarz-weiß Abbildungen von Gebäuden unterschiedlichster Nutzung, Möbel und Haushaltsgegenstände dazu Reklame/Werbung von Möbel und Gebrauchsgegenständen aus der Zeit. Enthält 16 Seiten Mitgliederverzeichnis des Deutschen Werkbundes mit Vermerk der ausgestellten Ge…genstände. - Beiliegend: Norta-Tapete 0903 der Tapetenfabrik Hölscher und Breimer (1 Musterblatt). - Etwas angerändert. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.25
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, , GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.34
£ 19.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. IX, 160 Seiten. Ausgabe 1994. IX, 160 Seiten. Gebundene Ausgabe. Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Bibliotheks-Etikett auf dem Buchrücken, Bibliotheks-Stempel [Ausgeschieden] auf Titelblatt). Titelblatt und Textseiten am oberen Rand leicht wasserwellig (mit fortschreitender Seitenzahl abnehmend). Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexe…mplar! Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. ('Deutsche Musik im Osten', Band 4).

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.33
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Deutsche Oper zwischen Wagner und Strauss. Tagungsbericht Dresden 1993 mit einem Anhang von der Draeseke - Tagung Coburg 1996.
Mannheims, Hildegard (Redaktion); Döhring, Sieghart; John, Hans; Loos, Helmut (alle Herausgeber)
Published by Chemnitz, Gudrun Schröder 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerstin Daras, Düsseldorf, NRW, GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerstin Daras
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Condition: Gut. VIII, 319, (1) S., 8° (Oktav, 18,5 bis 22,5 cm), Orig.- Pappe (Hardcover). Tadellos/neuwertig erhalten.

Gestaltete Umwelt. Werkbundausstellung 5.-27.8. 1961 Orangerie Hannover-Herrenhausen
Burkardt, Hans; Fuchs, Wolfgang; Loos, Erich; Walkowsky, Bernd; Zietzschmann, Ernst
Language: German
Published by Nestler Verlag / Hannover 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pausch Art Consult und Nachlassmanagement, Berlin, , GermanyPausch Art Consult und Nachlassmanagement
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.45
£ 22.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Der Deutsche Werkbund e. V. (DWB) wurde am 6. Oktober 1907 als wirtschaftskulturelle Vereinigung von Künstlern, Architekten, Unternehmern und Sachverständigen auf Anregung von Hermann Muthesius, dem Heilbronner Politiker Friedrich Naumann und Henry van de Velde in München gegründet. Sein Si…tz ist in München. -> Inhalt: 143 Seiten mit zahlreichen schwarz-weiß Abbildungen von Gebäuden unterschiedlichster Nutzung, Möbel und Haushaltsgegenstände dazu Reklame/Werbung von Möbel und Gebrauchsgegenständen aus der Zeit + 16 Seiten Mitgliederverzeichnis des Deutschen Werkbundes mit Ziffernvermerk der ausgestellten Gegenstände. -> Zustand: Cover und Kanten bzw. Buchrückenkante ist leicht berieben, Seiten an den Rändern altersgemäß leicht gedunkelt ansonsten sauber und glatt. für 64 Jahre absolut ordentlich.

- Softcover
Seller: p015, Rotterdam, , Netherlandsp015
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.22
£ 32.80 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Condition: Goed. Binding: Paperback. Edition: 1. Year: 2009. Description: Gebruikt boek met sporen omslag en lichte pen streepjes snede. Enkele gebruik-/opslagsporen.

- Hardcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.34
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Neu. Tagungsbericht Dresden 1993 mit einem Anhang von der Draeseke-Tagung Coburg 1996. Hrsg. von Sieghart Döhring, Hans John und Helmut Loos. Redaktion Hildegard Mannheims. 21 Beiträge, 6 davon mit Bezug auf Draeseke, zeigen die (musikwissenschaftlich oft vernachlässigte) Produktivität der Zeit zwischen Wagner und Str…auss auf. VIII,320 Seiten mit 15 Abb. und Tab. sowie 48 Notenbeispielen, gebunden (Veröffentlichungen der Internationalen Draeseke-Gesellschaft. Schriften; Band 6/Gudrun Schröder Verlag 1998). Früher EUR 48,00. Gewicht: 696 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 79.67
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 79.67
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Sochi Project, Utrecht 2008
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 265.40
£ 24.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. FIRMADA POR EL FOTÓGRAFO. SIGNED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER. Text in English language. Signed by Rob Hornstra. EXCELENTE ejemplar. S/n. Rob Hornstra (illustrator). Firmado por el ilustrador.
Published by Berlin: Verlag: Der freie Arbeiter, 1000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.35
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch 7 Seiten. Broschur, gerändert. Gestempelt. Altersentsprechend guter gebrauchter Gesamtzustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 41.75
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 116 Seiten; Evangelische - 1. Auf. 2006 : Jan Badewien - tb - 10-135-5 3G-PMIH-KOZE Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Utrecht, Borotov Photography 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 58.68
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Photo pictorial paper covered boards (hardcover) with wrap-around-band, chiefly photos, 21 cm. Second edition.; Bookplate on upper pastedown.
Published by Borotov Photography, Utrecht 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.art longwood books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition - Limited. softcover/flexibind, as issued., no flaws or wear. clean. no markings. no bumps, creases. tight sewn binding. an unused note-card of one of the images in the book is laid-in.; signed by rob hornstra and dated 2008 in ink on the title page. this is from the first edition of 10…00 unnumbered copies. shows no isbn.; 101 color photos with corresponding text on gatefolds. russia during the first decade of the 21st century. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by the Photographer.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.67
£ 53.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, 127 S., mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Orig.-Karton mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe.- Salzburger Landessammlungen Rupertinum.- Gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Weitra : Publ. P No 1, Bibliothek der Provinz [2003]. 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 33.79
£ 47.48 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 447 S. ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband etw. bestaubt u. gering fleckig, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt // Kubin, Alfred , Fronius, Hans , Briefsammlung, Kubin, Alfred , Briefsammlung 1931-1956, Fronius, Hans , Briefsammlung 1931-1956, Bildende Kunst L043 9783852522937 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 33.79
£ 47.48 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 127 S. mit Ill. / gutes Exemplar // Druckgrafik , Werkverzeichnis, Bildende Kunst L013 9783853491669 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
More imagesWerkausgabe komplett in 18 Bänden: Geschichte meines Lebens. Komplett in zwölf (XII) Bänden UND Gesammelte Briefe. Aus der intimen und der gelehrten Korrespondenz. Komplett in 2 Bänden / Vermischte Schriften aus dem gelehrten und literarischen Werk. / Eduard und Elisabeth kpl. in III Bänden. -- Mit folgenden Essays: Peter Quennell - Der Verführer in der Literatur ( Bände 1/2 ) / Ricardo do Fernandez de la Reguera: Don Juan und Casanova ( Bde. 3/4 ) / Robert Abirached: Casanova oder Die Welt als Theater ( Bde. 5/6 ) / Friedrich Georg Jünger: Spiel und Spieler ( Bde. 7/8) / Petru Dumitriu: Casanova oder der Zufällige ( Bde. 9/10 ) / Manes Sperber: Die Liebe und Casanova ( Bde. 11/12).
Casanova Giacomo, Chevalier de Seingalt ( 1725 - 1798 ). - Herausgabe und Einleitung: Erich Loos. - Übersetzung: Hans Sauter. - Anmerkungen: Enrico Straub. - Gesamtausstattung: Gotthard de Beauclair. -
Published by Berlin: Propyläen Verlag, 1964 - 1967 / 1969 und 1970 / 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 112.92
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. 8°. 20,5 x 12 cm. Grüne Original-Leinenbände mit roten Rückenschildern und Goldprägungen in gemusterten Pappschubern (einzeln bzw. paarweise) 410 - 570 Seiten, die Bände 1 - 12 mit je 20 (insgesamt 240) einfarbigen Tafeln, Bände 13 - 18 mit je 16 Collagen. Außen und innen sauber und richtig gut erhalten. Autobiographi…sches Werk, auch kulturhistorisch interessant. --- Erstmals nach der Urfassung ins Deutsche übersetzt. --- Jeder Band mit Anmerkungen und Tafelverzeichnis, Band 12 mit Generalregister. -- Maßgebliche, meistzitierte Ausgabe. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Kue619966/Lit.
More imagesPublished by Borotov Photography, Utrecht 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 88.91
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Integral bound flex wrappers (softcover), [172]p, chiefly colour illustrations, 30 cm. Very good, clean, no internal marks. First and numbered edition of 1000 (#62).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 80.02
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. X, 956 S. Mit Portrait. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.T., Vorsatz u. Schnitt, Bibliotheksschildchen, Aufkleber auf Vorsatz, sonst guter Zustand). (NP 409,-- EUR). Mit strafrechtlichen Beiträgen von Gunther Arzt, Jürgen Baumann, Paul Bockelmann, Erwin Deutsch, Karl Engisch, Herbert Fiedler, Friedrich Geerds, Gerd Geilen, E…nrique Gimbernat Ordeig, Heinrich Henkel, Hans Joachim Hirsch, Joachim Hruschka, Hans-Heinrich Jescheck, Armin Kaufmann, Arthur Kaufmann, Fritz Loos, Dietrich Oehler, Karl Peters, Claus Roxin, Günter Stratenwerth, Franz Wieacker u. a.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 84.47
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. X, 956 S. Mit Portrait. Originaler Verlagsleinen. (St.a.T., sonst guter Zustand). (NP 409,-- EUR). Mit strafrechtlichen Beiträgen von Gunther Arzt, Jürgen Baumann, Paul Bockelmann, Erwin Deutsch, Karl Engisch, Herbert Fiedler, Friedrich Geerds, Gerd Geilen, Enrique Gimbernat Ordeig, Heinrich Henkel, Hans Joachim Hirsch, Joa…chim Hruschka, Hans-Heinrich Jescheck, Armin Kaufmann, Arthur Kaufmann, Fritz Loos, Dietrich Oehler, Karl Peters, Claus Roxin, Günter Stratenwerth, Franz Wieacker u. a.

Published by Self published by Rob Hornstra
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MIRE BOOKS, Paris, , FranceMIRE BOOKS
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 160.05
£ 7.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. 101 Billionaires Photographs:Rob Hornstra Texts: Hans Loos, Arnold van Bruggen Design: SYB 2008 First edition, in The Photobook History by Martin Parr and Gerry Badger.

Published by Borotov Photography, Utrecht, Netherlands 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 164.80
£ 7.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff paper-covered wrappers with title debossed on cover and printed in white on spine; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Rob Hornstra. Text (in English)…by Hans Loos and Arnold van Bruggen. Unpaginated (with numerous 2-page gatefolds), with 101 four-color plates. 11-5/8 x 10 inches. This first edition was limited to 1000 copies. Near Fine (moderate surface wear and light bumps to the corners, else Fine). From the publisher: "At the beginning of 2008, the list of richest Russians contained 101 billionaires; a magical number that for the time being will not be matched. The global crisis hit hard in Russia. Exactly a year later, there are only 49 Russians with fortunes of ten figures or more. 101 Billionaires shows the other side of modern Russia, the raw reality that lurks behind the facade of the power elite.".

Published by Borotov Photography, Utrecht, Netherlands 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Signed in black ink on the title page by Hornstra. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff paper-covered wrappers with title debossed on cover and printed in white on spine; no dust jacket as issued. P…hotographs by Rob Hornstra. Text (in English) by Hans Loos and Arnold van Bruggen. Unpaginated (with numerous 2-page gatefolds), with 101 four-color plates. 11-5/8 x 10 inches. This first edition was limited to 1000 copies. New (opened only for signature). From the publisher: "At the beginning of 2008, the list of richest Russians contained 101 billionaires; a magical number that for the time being will not be matched. The global crisis hit hard in Russia. Exactly a year later, there are only 49 Russians with fortunes of ten figures or more. 101 Billionaires shows the other side of modern Russia, the raw reality that lurks behind the facade of the power elite." Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 96.03
£ 30.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. X, 956 S. : 1 Ill.; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm:… 1600.

Festschrift Für Hans Welzel Zum 70. Geburtstag -Language: german
Stratenwerth, Günter (EDT); Kaufmann, Armin (EDT); Geilen, Gerd (EDT); Hirsch, Hans J. (EDT); Schreiber, Hans-ludwig (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 384.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Festschrift Für Hans Welzel Zum 70. Geburtstag -Language: german
Stratenwerth, Günter (EDT); Kaufmann, Armin (EDT); Geilen, Gerd (EDT); Hirsch, Hans J. (EDT); Schreiber, Hans-ludwig (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 384.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.