Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Published by Quadrate-Buchhandlung, Mannheim, 2001
ISBN 10: 3924704309 ISBN 13: 9783924704308
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Faksimiledruck mit Einleitung, mit zwei monitierten farbigen Abbildungen und 5 Zeichnungen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 100 22 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe Sehr Guter Zustand Taschenbuch.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; OBr; 579 S.; gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk, Versand EURO 3,5.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by rororo Taschenbuch Ausgabe 1978, 1978
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Germany
250 Seiten, broschiert, Lagerspuren, ISBN 3-499-17178-3.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. 564pp.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by dtv, 2012
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Broschur 304 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block ISBN: 9783423140881 kleine Lesespuren an Einband und Block Deutsch 300g.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2014
ISBN 10: 0262026759 ISBN 13: 9780262026758
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 564pp. Gold boards in dust jacket. Small closed tear to front of jacket.
Published by Rowohlt Taschenbuchverlag Reinbeck
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Germany
1980; 254 Seiten; Format 19 x 12,5 cm; farbig illustrierter Deckel; Besitzeintrag, einige Anstreichungen, sonst gut erhalten.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Livre un peu vrillé. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Book slightly twisted. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Rowohlt. Hamburg 1979,, 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. TB., 254s., in gutem Zustand, , Deu 400g.
Published by Rowohlt, Hamburg 1980,, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. TB., 254s,l in gutem Zustand, Deu 400g.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3608988726 ISBN 13: 9783608988727
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Stg-Weimar. J.B. Metzler., 2002
Seller: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, Germany
Illustr. Ln. Neuwertig. Sehr viele, oft farb. Abbildungen. 256 S. *In neun Kapiteln spüren die beiden Autoren der aufregenden und spannenden Entwicklunsgeschichte der Automobilgestaltung nach" Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart u. Weimar, Metzler, 2002
ISBN 10: 3476018253 ISBN 13: 9783476018250
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
Condition: Gut. 255 SS. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400 Illustriertes Original-Leinen mit Klarsichtumschlag.
Language: German
Published by dtv Verlagsgesellschaft, 2012
ISBN 10: 3423140887 ISBN 13: 9783423140881
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 304 Seiten; dtv - 1. Auf. 2012 : Hans-Erhard Lessing - tb KC-CGU6-ZBWD Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 257.
Condition: Gut. Neuausgabe. 295 S. Taschenbuch. Gutes Exemplar. = dtv 14588. [K 155].