Hanisch Erdmann (49 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (49)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Herder Freiburg 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, GermanyKunst und Schund

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.11

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Zustand: 2 Einband: Leinen 305 S. Mit einer ausfaltbaren Landkarte. Schutzumschlag mit mehreren Einrissen, sonst altersgemäß noch gut erhalten. Besitzerstempel auf Titelseite. 400 gr.

  • Published by Priebatsch ca. 1926., Breslau 1926

    • Softcover

    Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.18

    £ 7.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originalbroschur. Im Auftrag der Abteilung für Sprachwissenschaft, Literatur und Geschichte des Osteuropa-Instituts in Breslau herausgegeben. Gebrauchsspuren, papierbedingt nur sehr leicht gebräunt. Siehe Photo. VII (Inhalt etc), Seiten 139-306.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt a.M. ; Berlin ; Bonn : Diesterweg 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.29

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 6., erw. Aufl. VII, 168 S. : 1 Faltkt. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT.

  • Published by Verlag Herder, Freiburg 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.44

    £ 12.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: Tadellos. Kein Schutzumschlag. S. 305. m. Karte im Anhang (illustrator).

  • Published by Kurt Schroeder 1923

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.15

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 389 pages, a very good hardback (publisher's blue paper-covered boards), ex-library.

  • Published by Freiburg Herder 1951

    Seller: Buchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber, Gföhl, AustriaBuchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.55

    £ 13.80 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ogln., min. gebraucht, 1951.

  • Published by Freiburg, Herder, . 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.11

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1 Karte, 305 S. Orig. leinenband mit OU OU mit kl. Läsuren.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Herder NaN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.52

    £ 18.11 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Espasa-Calpe., Madrid 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: VidyaLibros, Madrid, SpainVidyaLibros

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.21

    £ 12.51 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Aceptable. 5ª Edición o Posterior. Intonso. Tomo I desde los comienzos hasta el final del sXVIII. Tomo II de 1801 a 1917 Traducción del aleman por G. Sans Huelin El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 3€.

  • Published by Herder & Co., Freiburg im Breisgau 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 14.22

    £ 12.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: Tadellos. Kein Schutzumschlag. Band I: Von den Anfängen bis zum Aud sgang des 18. Jahrhunderts . Band II: Von 1801 bis 1917.

  • Published by Herder & Co GmbH Freiburg im Breisgau guter Zustand 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, GermanyBuchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.99

    £ 13.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    o. A., 305 S., mit einer Landkarte (s/w), Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Einband mit goldgeprägtem Buchrücken, Schutzumschlag bestoßen und fleckig, letzte Seite nur leicht fleckig, innen guter Zustand.

  • Published by Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder & Co. 1940 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.20

    £ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2 volumes, 242 (1), (VI, 1) 253 (2) p. Bound in the publisher's half brown imitation leather with dustjackets (In good condition, a firm set.).

  • Published by Johnson Reprint Co. 1966

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.90

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. facsimile reprints of New Series volumes 1-8, 1925-1932; original paper wrappers, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient

  • Published by Espasa Calpe., Madrid. 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    256-273pgs. 22x15. Mapa color. 2 volumenes. Rústica.

  • Published by Espasa- Calpe, 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería El Cárabo, Valencia, SpainLibrería El Cárabo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.66

    £ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. 15,5x 23 cm. Tomo I: Desde los comienzos hasta el final del siglo XVIII. Tomo II: De 1801 a 1917. Lomo del tomo I con pequeñas faltas en sus extremos y restos de celo. Por lo demás, buen estado de ambos volúmenes. Historia. Rusia. Libro Lomo del tomo I con pequeñas faltas en sus extremos y restos de celo. Por lo demás,

  • Published by Herder, Freiburg 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.03

    £ 26.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 23 cm VI, 242 S. : Mit 1 Kt. : VI, 253 S. . Halbleinen. Zustand: Gut min gebräunt (Innen); Schrifteintrag vor dem Titelblatt; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Oberer Schnitt ist mind. leicht seitlicher ist gering braunfleckig; Deckel ist gering bis leicht fleckig; Schutzumschlag fehlt, ode

  • Published by ESPASA CALPE 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibroUsado | Tik Books SO, Madrid, SpainLibroUsado | Tik Books SO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.89

    £ 31.06 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Q013966. ESPASA CALPE - 273pp Tapa blanda 273 paginas. PC Algun roto por la antiguedad del libro.

  • Published by Verlag Herder Freiburg, 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.44

    £ 36.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    22 x 15. 305 Seiten. Original-Leinen. Bibliotheksexemplar. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

  • Published by Verlag Herder Freiburg, 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.44

    £ 36.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    22 x 15. 305 Seiten. Original-Leinen mit Klarsichtfolie überzogen. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar. Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herder & Co.; 1940/ 1941. 1940

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.22

    £ 17.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 242/ 253 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. KOMPLETTPREIS für 2 Bände; Sprache: Deutsch

  • Published by Verlag Herder, 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.33

    £ 36.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    X, 305 Seiten. Mit 1 Landkarte. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Umschlag mit Läsuren, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 546.

  • Published by Herder, Freiburg: 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.33

    £ 38.82 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    fester Einband. X/305 Seiten, 1 Faltkarte, O.Ln., Gr.-8° (Rücken gebleicht und etw. verzogen / Einband etw. fleckig).

  • Published by Verlag Herder - Freiburg 1951

    Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.89

    £ 30.19 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: buono. Dal Novecento ad oggi Russia ed Europa orientale Historical and Political studies Contemporary History Russia and Eastern Europe BUONE CONDIZIONI Mit einer Landkarte.

  • Published by Edit. Espasa-Calpe 1944

    Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, SpainLibrería Hijazo

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.77

    £ 19.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    256, 273 pag 23 cm 1 mapa a color Buen estado HISTORIA.

  • Published by Freiburg, Herdersche Verlagsbuchhandlung 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 27.99

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    305 + 3 S. und eine Karte. OLwd. EA. - Geschichte führender Völker. - Leichte Lichtschatten. - Dies ist der selbständige dritte Band der "Geschichte Rußlands" von E. Hanisch.

  • Language: Spanish

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.33

    £ 37.96 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Traducción de G. Sans Huélin. Madrid. Edit. y Gráfs. Espasa Calpe. 1944. 23x15 cm. T. I, Desde los comienzos hasta el final del Siglo XVIII. 256 págs. + 1 mapa a color * T. II, De 1801 1917. 273 págs. 2 h. índice. Intonso. # historia.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.57

    £ 20.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    N.F. Band II, Heft II. Osteuropa-Institut in Breslau. o.J.ca.1926). Inhalt u.a.: Paul Diels - Slavische Reimprosa des Mittelalters. Manfred Laubert - Die Neubesetzung des Direktorats am Posener Mariengymnasium 1841. Josef Mall - Materialien zur Entstehungsgeschichte des südslavischen Staates. Heinrich Felix - Die Burgbezirksverf

  • Published by Freiburg Breisgau Herder 1941- 1941. 1941

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.77

    £ 23.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vol. due in-8° pp. VI-242-VI-253. Legature edit. prive delle sovrac. Ottimo stato.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlagsbuchhandlung Herder, Freiburg. 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, GermanyABC Versand e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.83

    £ 38.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, Halbleinen. Condition: Befriedigend. II. Band / 2. Auflage. 287 Seiten. Einband mit Gebrauchs,- Lese und oder Lagerspuren. Schnitt, Fußschnitt stellenweise leicht fleckig. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen oder berieben. Seiten können etwas nachgedunkelt sein. Für die Zeit noch akzeptabel erhaltenes Exemplar, mit Anstreichungen im T

  • Language: German

    Published by Herder. Freiburg. 1940/41. 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 20.44

    £ 30.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. 242, 253 S., 2 Bände. HLn. mit Su., guter Zustand, ohne Mangel. Mit 1 Karte., Kaufquittung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.