Hamrin Agne (31 results)

Published by Akros, Hamburg 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.78
£ 11.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLn mit Goldprägung. Condition: Gut erhalten. 248 Seiten; Mit OSU, dieser mit Randläsuren Farb. Kopfschnitt Übersetzung aus dem Schwedisch von Henning, Ingeborg / Henning, Helmut; mit einem Vorwort von: Hamrin, Agne; Mit OSU, dieser mit Randläsuren Farb. Kopfschnitt.
Published by Bonn 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.06
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketinb. Condition: Very Good.

Published by Barcelona, Dux 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.11
£ 23.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. (Viajes. Política internacional. Nacionalismo árabe. Africa. Egipto. Sudán). Barcelona, Dux Ediciones y Publicaciones, 1954. Col. El Mundo es así. Traducción de Gonvor Hosfseth. 312 p. Láminas f.t. Láminas f.t. con fotos b/n. 8º mayor. Tela editorial sin la sobrecubie…rta. Leve óxido en guardas. Muy buen ejemplar. Primera edición en castellano.
Published by Bonniers 1970. 1970 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star seller227 s. + 10 planschblad. Förlagets illustrerade pappband.
Published by Ediciones y Publicaciones., Barcelona. 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller22x15. 312 pags. Ilustrado con 32 láminas y 42 fotografías. Firma. Tela editorial.
Published by DUX 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 31.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. M090348. DUX - 312pp No dispone de sobrecubierta. Ilustrada con 32 láminas y 42 fotografías. L.
More imagesPublished by Barcelona, Ediciones y Publicaciones 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.99
£ 23.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. (Política. Africa. Egipto. Sudán. Nacionalismo árabe). Barcelona, Ediciones y Publicaciones, 1954. Col. El Mundo es así. Traducción de Gonvor Hosfseth. 312 p. Láminas f.t. con fotos b/n. 8º mayor. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta ilust…rada, diseñada por J. Alcover. Muy buen ejemplar. Primera edición en castellano. JL1329.
Published by Akros Verlag Hamburg, 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 36.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket22 x 15. 248 Seiten. Bildtafeln. OLeinen, Goldprägung. Ordnungsgemäß ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Kleberückstände Rückenschild, keine Ausleihkarte und keine Folie). Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg , Akros Verlag, 1953
Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, GermanyHans Walter Wichert
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.66
£ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket248 Seiten mit zahlr. Abbildungen und Karte auf vorderem Vorsatz. Name auf Titel,einige Bleistiftanstreichungen,sonst ordentlich Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620 8°,Originalganzleinenband mit Goldprägung.
Published by Ediciones Dux, Colección El Mundo Es Así, 1954, Barcelona. 1954
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star seller22x15. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. 309 pgs. 32 láminas y 42 fotografías. . Puntos de óxido. (T4013).

Language: Swedish
Published by Bonniers, Stockholm 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SwedenGurra's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.21
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover worn, torn and slightly soiled. Owner's name on inside of fc and htp. Very slightly cocked. Underlining in tp. 8vo. 229 pp. Swedish.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerAlbert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1979. 261 sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.56
£ 25.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDas heutige Ägypten und der Sudan. Hamburg, Akros Verlag 1953. 248 Seiten. Orig. Leinen, Schutzumschl., 8°. Schutzumschl. m. kl. Läsuren, sonst gut erhalten.

Language: Spanish
Published by Dux Ediciones, Barcelona 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Federico Burki, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaFederico Burki
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.96
£ 33.66 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTela. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Bueno. Col. Viajes y Aventuras. 312 pgs. Trad. de Gonvor Hosfseth. Ilustrado con 32 láminas y 42 fotografías. Portada de J. Alcover. Sobrecubierta con pequeñas roturas. Este libro es el fruto de dos viajes efectuados por los países a orillas del Nilo. Las aspiraciones del auto…r son transcrbir una narración de Egipto y del Sudán anglo-egipcio, de gentes y de costumbres, de problemas sociales, económicos y culturales.
Language: German
Published by Akros Verlag Hamburg 1953 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Zufriedenstellender Umschlag. Agne Hamrin: Der Nil steigt. Das heutige Ägypten und der Sudan. Akros Verlag Hamburg 1953. Gebunden mit (etw. verschlissenem) Schutzumschlag, 250 SEiten mit einigen sw-Fototafeln, ordentlicher Zustand.
Published by Edicoines y Publicaciones 1954
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, SpainOutlet Ex Libris
Contact seller5-star sellerColección dux. 309 pp. Tela con sobrecubierta. Bordes de sobrecubierta rozados. Interior en buen estado. 1ª edición. Ilustrado con láminas en b/n.
Published by Bonniers 1960. 1975 1975
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.78
£ 22.43 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket246 (1) s. + 32 planschblad. Förlagsband med nött skyddsomslag. Namnteckning på försättsbladet.

- Hardcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star seller1956 Dux, Barcelona 2ª ed. Col. viajes y Aventuras. Trad. de Gonvior Hosfseth. Il. con 32 lám. y 42 fot. en b/n. Portada de J. Alcover. 312 p. 23x15 cm. Enc. tela c/sobr. algo fatigada- Marca anterior propietario. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(Africa, el Nilo, esclavos, Islam…, odio a los extranjeros, Africa, el Nilo, esclavos, Islam, odio a los extranjeros).
Published by DUX, EDICIONES Y PUBLICACIONES. BARCELONA 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.22
£ 31.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. G298213. DUX, EDICIONES Y PUBLICACIONES. BARCELONA - 312pp (H) Pastas en tela. Deteriorado. In.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerAlbert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1952. 228, (3) sidor. Häftad. Bra skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerAlbert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1955. 221, (2) sidor. Häftad.

Published by Akros [1953]., Hamburg: 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 38.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketfester Einband. 1.Auflage, 248 Seiten, mit einer karte auf dem Vorsatz und Fototafeln, O.Ln., 8° (Einband etw. berieben / Schnitt gebräunt).
Language: Swedish
Published by Bonniers 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: OPEN DOOR BOOKSHOP, Roma, ItalyOPEN DOOR BOOKSHOP
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.99
£ 30.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRilegato. Condition: buono. Dust Jacket Condition: buono. Bonniers,1980,Stockolm.Cloth hardcover with jacket,pg.284,dedication signed by the author.Swedish language.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Akros, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bolz, Bonn, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bolz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.82
£ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl., 248 S., 8°, Leinen m. Schutzumschlag 630 gr. befriedigender Zustand: Umschlag beschädigt, Besitzvermerk, leicht gebräunt.
Published by Ediciones y Publicaciones, Barcelona 1954
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA, Zaragoza, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA
Contact seller5-star sellerno consta láminas, fotografías. 1ª edición.

Language: Swedish
Published by Bonniers, Stockholm 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SwedenGurra's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 43.54
£ 10.35 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cover slightly worn, soiled and darkened. Latter half unopened. Underlining in title page. Inscription to Tyra (Lundgren?) on half-title page "En vänhälsning från det tragiska Jerusalem till Tyra i fagra Fide. Rom 26-7-62. Agne". Enclosed is a letter with Dagens Nyheter's… Italian letterhead addressed to "Kära Tyra!" signed "Vänne Agne". 8vo. 225 p. Swedish. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: German
Published by Akros Verlag ca. 1953. 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 51.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 248 Seiten Zustand: Grünschnitt an der Oberkante, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten leicht gebräunt, mittelgroße Fremdsignatur und Widmung auf dem Vorsatzblatt (1/3 bis 2/3 des Blattes), insgesamt altersgemäß GUTER GEBRAUCHTER Zustand. HC1-259…-7/8-00516699 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 578.
Published by Varios 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: leido. Col. viajes y Aventuras. Trad. de Gonvior Hosfseth. Il. con 32 lám. y 42 fot. en b/n. Portada de J. Alcover. 312 p. 23x15 cm. Enc. tela. Dux, Barcelona 2ª ed. REIMPRESION.
Published by EDICIONES Y PUBLICACIONES DUX, BARCELONA 1956
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerNº Edición: 2 Paginas: 275,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Published by Lindblad, Uppsala 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 37.75
£ 111.28 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketorig. wrappers Rubbed. Spine sloped. ZSome cover soil.Good. Textual photo illustrations 23x15cm, 272 pp. Text entirely in Swedish. Political reportage by a Swedish journalist in post-war Spain. Contents: Frågetecknens våg; Europas siste fascist; Frihetens martyrer; Monarkisterna; Carlisterna; Francos spanjorer; De intellektuella… och friheten; Franco-Spanien och den demokratiska världen; Den iberska bastionen; Anarkisten; Den politiska generalen; Francos frihetsbrev; Den katalanska frågan; Lögnens epitalium; Missionsmöte mod spanska kättare; Mariakult och helgondyrkan; Byprästen; Bland spanska bö nder; Generationen 98; Don Quijote från Salamanca; Mantiljor och Madonnor; Tjurfäktning i Sevilla; Köksvågen till Gibraltar; Otta podrida; Bilist i Spanien. Rubbed. Spine sloped. ZSome cover soil.Good.