Hammenbeck Stefan (11 results)
Published by Almlöfs Förlag 2014
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine signed with a note in stapled wraps about 8¼x11 inches with slight cover wear. Note signed by the artist on the title page plus artist comment to one painting. 16 pages, unmarked. ISBN 9188912171.; OV21; 11 X 8.25 X 0.20 inches; 16 pages; Signed by Artist.
Published by Carlsson Bokforlag, Stockholm, Sweden 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Considerable shelf wear. Top of spine damaged.
Published by Sweden 1991 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Contact seller3-star sellerDrawing and textiles by this wonderful textile artist, who is very proficient in the killim, contemporary free-form as well as the rya method of weaving., Swedish, Year1991, Illust. B/W3, Illust. Color36, ISBN 9177984528, Code 0300. Hardbound, Binding slightly scuffed, Bio. Pages 77, Size 10 9/16öx8 7/16ö.

Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.19
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Skövde; Skövde konsthall, 1996. 21x16 cm. 58, (1) s., tryckt på rectosidan. Illustrerad. Spiralrygg med tryckr främre omslag samt ett främre plastomslag. Fint ex. Katalog till den retrospektiva utställningen av Hembergs måleri och skulpturer.
Published by Östergötlands museum 2011. 2011 2011
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.17
£ 22.45 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
27x20,5 cm. 184 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets klotband. Nära nyskick.

Fotografer i Östergötland: Fran daguerreotypi till digitalt
Holbom, Jens; Dahlman, Eva; Pusa, Pernilla; Olson, Rolf; Sommar, Ingrid; Lindqvist, Gunnar; Johansson, Björn Axel; Vretblad, Gunvor; Edström, Viola; Karlin, Anders; Wallentinsson, Leif; Mörkfors, Gunnel; Hammenbeck, Stefan; Christoffersson, Karin; Christoffersson, Åsa
Language: Swedish
Published by Meddelande Fran Östergötlands Museum, Linkoping, Sweden 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.54
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. White boards, white & color illus. dust jacket, 247 pp., many BW & color illus. Majority of text is in Swedish, with a general English summary at the rear. Considers the appearance of daguerreotypes and photography in the Swedish region of Östergötland, from the mid-19th century until today. Supplies ma…ny examples of people and places frozen in time. Nice.

Fotografer i Östergötland. Från daguerreotypi till digitalt.
Holbom, Jens; Dahlman, Eva; Pusa, Pernilla; Olson, Rolf; Sommar, Ingrid; Lindqvist, Gunnar; Johansson, Björn Axel; Vretblad, Gunvor; Edström, Viola; Karlin, Anders; Wallentinsson, Leif; Mörkfors, Gunnel; Hammenbeck, Stefan; Christoffersson, Karin; Christoffersson, Åsa
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.94
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 247 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. AE-1342 9789185908950 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Civilisationens pris. Text och konstverk.
(SJÖDAHL, Anna) (1934-2001) - Stefan Hammenbeck (företal) & Lars Torndahl (foto)
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.19
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dek. förlagsband i fint skick. Stockholm, Clayton Press, 1995. Stor 8:o. 64 sid. Sparsamt illustrerad, delvis i färg. Anna Sjödahl var målare, grafiker och tecknare.

Amie Stålkrantz - keramiker och konsthanverkare.
(STÅLKRANTZ, Amie) (f. 1930) - Stefan Hammenbeck & Inga Wallenquist
Published by [ENGLISH: - - - Monograph devoted to Swedish ceramic artist Amie Stålkrantz (b. 1930). Linköping 2014. 8vo. 96 pp. Text in Swedish. Richly illustrated with photographs and reproductions, 61 of the illustrations in colour. Pictorial wrappers. As new.] 2014
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.15
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Häftad, dek. omslag i färg. Nyskick. Linköping, Östergötlands museums förlag i samarbete med Östgöta konstförening, [2014]. 8:o. 96 sid. Med kronologi och utställningsförteckning. Rikt illustrerad med dokumentära fotografier och reproduktioner av konstföremål, 61 av bilderna i färg. (Pressrelease, löst bifogad boken:) "Här får v…i möta Amie Stålkrantz hela unika och mångsidiga konstnärskap med brukskeramik, friskulptur och reliefer samt offentliga utsmyckningar. Många känner till Amie Stålkrantz brukskeramik. Men hon har en omfattande verksamhet med fritt konstnärligt skapande i form av keramisk skulptur och reliefer. 1959 var hon den första moderna konsthantverkaren att ställa ut på Östgöta Konstförenings jurybedömda salong. Amie Stålkrantz utbildade sig på Konstfack och efter några år i Stockholm kom hon till Linköping. 1958 öppnade hon verkstad i Gamla Linköping, och i femtio år arbetade hon där. Numera finns hennes ateljé och verkstad på Åhagen i Landeryd utanför Linköping. Glaset hör till Amie Stålkrantz mer okända sidor. Sedan 1969 är hon formgivare vid Mantorps glasbruk. Också om detta berättas i boken. Äntligen får det keramiska konsthantverkets grand old lady i Östergötland sitt konstnärskap dokumenterat i bokform! Det säger den ene av författarna till bokens texter, konstintendent Stefan Hammenbeck. Den andra skribenten är Inga Wallenquist och Mats Fredrikson står för bokens formgivning".

Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.05
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Häftad, dek. omslag, aningen nött men i gott skick. Vadstena, Vadstena kommun, 2016. Tvär 8:o. 64 sid. Illustrerad i färg. Utgiven med anledning av en utställning på Vadstena slott sommaren 2016. - - - "Redan 1899 gjorde prins Eugen sig bekant med det östgötska landskapet. Den gången från Ombergs höjder med utsikt över Vättern.…Besöket skulle följas av många, men inte förrän 1913, då prinsen hyrde Örberga prästgård över sommaren, kom han tillbaka. Vistelsen blev så lyckad att prins Eugen snart återkom för att hitta en plats att bygga sig ett sommaryiste på. 1916 stod hans egenhändigt ritade Örgården klar för inflyttning och östgötaslätten hade fått ett nytt blickfång. Här fann målarprinsen nya motivkretsar och framställde ett stort antal målningar av vilka bara ett fåtal normalt sett finns tmgängliga för allmänheten. Välkommen till Målarprinsen Eugens Östergötland!" (baksidestext).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Tomes and tales, Mjölby, SwedenTomes and tales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 48.58
£ 19.86 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Very good copy. Both cover and text block in as new condition. In Swedish with a summary in English at the back. Article in Swedish about Reijmyre included.