Language: English
Published by Duke University Commonwealth-Studies Center, 1966
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, covered with protective plastic and fixed to inside covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by West Academic Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0314904573 ISBN 13: 9780314904577
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: West Pub Date: 11/18/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 450 sixth edition.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. First Thus. First Fawcett printing. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are tanned but generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. He Calls By Night: Some Stories Stay Buried. Others Wait In The Dark. Book.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 529 pages, w/illustrations. Black cloth with title in gold on red title block on front cover and spine. A collection of recent dental literature for 1950. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Downsview, Ontario, Canada: Univ of Toronto Pr, 1987
ISBN 10: 0920763715 ISBN 13: 9780920763711
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 49 pages. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fitzcarraldo Editions, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913097749 ISBN 13: 9781913097745
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hamilton, E.W.D. (illustrator). Ex-university library marks, sunned spine and cover edges; pages tanned; a sound binding; a good old book otherwise. Decorated cover. Illustrator: Hamilton, E.W.D. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 219694.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Spektrum Academic Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0716745305 ISBN 13: 9780716745303
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Spektrum Academic Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0716745305 ISBN 13: 9780716745303
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Fitzcarraldo Editions, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913097749 ISBN 13: 9781913097745
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.