Haillot (75 results)

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.76
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Inscription sur la page de garde.163 p. Envoi soigné. Signée Par Auteur/Dédicace.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.76
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée, cornée. Voir photo. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné. 317 pp. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.52
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Rares traces d'usure sur la couverture. Intérieur frais.150 p. Envoi soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.52
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre.110 p.Envoi soigné. Signé Par Auteur/Prénom.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.52
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Rares traces d'usure. 192 p. Envoi soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.32
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back u…p to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris Les Arts Graphiques collection "les beaux voyages" 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, FranceLibrairie Sabine Leschevin
Contact seller4-star seller. In-8. Percaline rouge d'éditeur décorée. 117 pages. Ouvrage orné de douze planches en couleurs et d' une carte. Rousseurs éparses. Bon état. Envoi en tarif " lettre ".

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.83
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Meline, Cans et Compagnie, Bruxelles, 1846
- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.77
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Timbro Ex Libris al frontespizio. / Bruxelles, Meline, Cans et Compagnie cm.11,5x17,5, pp.IV,236, rilegatura ed.in mezza tela. Testo in francese.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by les arts graphiques, vincennes 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: les deux hiboux, basse sur le rupt, Franceles deux hiboux
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.33
£ 17.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 118p.
Published by Editions Les Arts Graphiques. 1911. 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.66
£ 16.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrné de douze planches et couleurs et une carte. Les beaux voyages. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 118 pages. Couverture déteinte. Mouillures en marge.

- Softcover
Seller: Norrois, Sutton, CanadaNorrois
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.01
£ 19.41 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Texte Francais, French Édition. Couverture Souple État D'usage: Très Bon État. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Norrois, Sutton, CanadaNorrois
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.01
£ 19.41 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Couverture Souple, Texte Francais. État D'usage: Très Bon État. « Un Voyage Vous Fait Ou Vous Défait », Dit Nicolas Bouvier. Lorsque Julie Entraîne Son Amoureux, Mark, Au Laos, Dans Une Odyssée En Sac À Dos, Ni L'un Ni L'autre N'ont La Moindre Idée Des Conséquences Possibles De Ce Voyage. Si La D…écouverte Du Laos, Ouvert Depuis Peu Au Tourisme, Permet À Julie De Mieux Comprendre Les Souffrances De Ce Pays Marqué Par La Pauvreté Et La Guerre, Celle De Sa Propore Solitude, Au Fil Du Mékong, L'obligera À Envisager L'avenir D'une Manière Inattendue. Histoire D'un Périple Difficile Et D'amours Complexes, Où Le Passé Se Mêle Au Présent Pour Mieux Préparer L'avenir, L'enfant Du Mékong Est Un Roman Qui Éclaire Les Multiples Facettes De L'âme Humaine. D'une Écriture Vive Et Poétique, Il Entraîne Les Lecteurs Aux Frontières De L'inconnu, À La Découverte De Cultures Et De Paysages Différents. Book.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, CanadaRosenbloom Rare Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.03
£ 13.46 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2000 TEXT in FRENCH Light wear, a bright unmarked copy 150pp Signed by Author(s) Soft cover Very Good.

Language: French
Published by Vents d'Ouest, hull 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.18
£ 26.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 149 p. Petite courbure aux coins. Code 2024.

Language: French
Published by Vermillon, Ottawa 2003
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.73
£ 26.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 110 p. Dédicacé et signé par l'auteur, p. 29. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.83
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
Published by Vermillon, Ottawa 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.28
£ 26.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 190 p.
Published by Bruxelles: Meline, Cans et Compagnie 1846-47, 1846
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. hardcover, 3 volumes in one, LARGELY UNPERUSED needs rebinding, - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.78
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new. Haillot, Émilie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.78
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Haillot, Émilie (illustrator).
- Hardcover
Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles
Contact seller2-star sellerles arts graphiques 1911 Orne de douze planches en couleurs et une carte reliure en percaline rouge illustration quelques taches en BE.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.73
£ 26.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Montréal, Éditions du Remue-ménage, Coll. À vrai dire, 1993, 113 p. + lettre d'envoi pour le prix Henry-Desjardins. code 1555 / 1810.
- Hardcover
Seller: librairie sciardet, ALLEMANS-DU-DROPT, Francelibrairie sciardet
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.33
£ 19.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon état. Vincennes, Les Arts Graphiques, 1912. Un volume de format petit in 8° carré de 118 pp.; sur vélin fort; 12 planches couleurs et 1 carte. Reliure de l'éditeur en demi toile à coins brune, titre doré au dos.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.98
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This complete guide describes the organization, service institutions, and forces of the Royal Württemberg military of the mid-19th century - particularly the army - during a time of significant change and development. It explores the roles and responsibilities of both staff and line p…ersonnel, from generals down to officers and soldiers, as well as the structure and composition of the various branches and units. Detailed descriptions of the equipment, uniforms, and weaponry of each service round out the book. The author draws on primary source material and meticulous research to provide a valuable insight into the practices and policies of this German military force as it stood on the cusp of a new era. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by Les arts graphiques, s.l. 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Viborada
Contact seller5-star sellerrilegato. Condition: Buono (Good). In 8, 117 pages. Frontispice illustré en couleurs. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, hors texte. Quelques Rousseurs, bonne condition. Buono (Good) .
Seller: LIBROPOLIS, Madrid, SpainLIBROPOLIS
Contact seller5-star sellerPrefacio por Jean Aicard. Artes gráficas, 1912. In-12, encuadernación roja percalina del editor, primer plano ilustrado, 12 inserciones en color, 1 tarjeta 20 cm tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 328 pages. French language. 10.55x7.64x1.42 inches. In Stock.