Hahn Alexander (337 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Science & Technology: Physics - Chemistry- Biology - Medical Technology - Earth Science Transport and Space Travel - Information Technology
Grimm, Alexander,Hahn, Christoph,Hellenbrand, Ulrich,Kunkele, Ute,Laumanns, Horst W.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Science & Technology: Physics - Chemistry- Biology - Medical Technology - Earth Science Transport and Space Travel - Information Technology
Grimm, Alexander,Hahn, Christoph,Laumanns, Horst W.,Kunkele, Ute,Hellenbrand, Ulrich
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.60
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.13
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 254 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by…recipient's country.

Go Home!
Buchanan, Rowan Hisayo [Editor]; Nguyen, Viet [Foreword]; Chee, Alexander [Contributor]; Lee, Chang-Rae [Contributor]; Chin, Marilyn [Contributor]; Alvar, Mia [Contributor]; Hahn, Kimiko [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.30
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pr�cis sur la critique historique. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.97
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro de preguntas y respuestas sobre ciencia y tecnología es una guía completa para jóvenes lectores. Cubre una amplia gama de temas, desde física y química hasta biología e ingeniería biomédica. Con un formato de preguntas y respuestas, el libro hace que el aprendizaje sea interactivo y atractivo.… Ideal para estudiantes y cualquier persona interesada en ampliar sus conocimientos científicos y tecnológicos. EAN: 9781407572208 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Tecnología|Ciencias Título: Ciencia y tecnología - preguntas y respuestas Autor: Alexander Grimm| Christoph Hahn Editorial: Parragon Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 299 Formato: tapa blanda.
Post Communist Studies & Political Science: Methodology & Empirical Theory In Sovietology [Edited by F.J.Fleron & E.P.Hoffmann]
Jeff Hahn, Robert T. Huber & Susan bronson, J. Millar, Joseph R. Berliner, Alfred G. Meyer, J. Thomas Sanders, Alex Dallin, Jack Snyder, Alexander J. Motyl, Gabriel A. ALmond & Laura Roselle
Published by Westview Press 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.36
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Edition Unstated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Published by Western Michigan Univ. Press, Kalamazoo 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good w/ Protective Cover. Very good condition. Clean text, tight binding. Like new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Kunstahaus 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.38
£ 18.12 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Risse.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.25
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesPublished by Self-published, 1991 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, stapled wrappers, ills. An edition of 500 copies. A note from Hahn to Berenice Reynaud laid in. Accompanied by Hahn's original mailing envelope. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.47
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.80
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Paradies: Neue Blicke auf einen alten Traum
Sylvia Hahn; Alexander Heisig; Thomas Ino Hermann; Diözesanmuseum Freising (Germany) Staff
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.36
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United KingdomAMM Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.19
£ 11.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.87
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. XI, 286 S.; with figures. Ex-library. Note of ownership. Stamped edges. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.66
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Spine is sunned. Cover is worn, especially along edges. Inside cover has previous owner's signature. Cover page had pencil that has been erased. Cover page has previous seller's price that has been crossed out. Inside is clean and unmarked.