Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, 1995
ISBN 10: 077351273X ISBN 13: 9780773512733
Seller: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. Light wear, pressure marks on wraps. Firmly bound, no spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442242698 ISBN 13: 9781442242692
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. This pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket as issued, is in Like New condition. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with free domestic tracking.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307477 ISBN 13: 9780826307477
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Published by Geopolitics, 2008
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 13, pp. 519-544, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307477 ISBN 13: 9780826307477
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing. 280pp 8vo.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 306 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 445.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 306 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:081332064X.
Published by Queen's Quarterly, 2000
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket. First Edition. Good clean copy, pages clean, bright and tight. Used.
Language: English
Published by University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, BC, 1989
ISBN 10: 077480307X ISBN 13: 9780774803076
Seller: Bibliophiles Inc., Ottawa, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Grey cloth hardcover in great shape, with jacket. Pencil underlining and writing within, but no text is obscured. Clean and bright pages. Solid binding. Minimal signs of use, wear. Out of print, somewhat scarce. 273 pp. Ships from Ottawa, ON. Guaranteed to be as described, after having been thoroughly checked by a seasoned bookseller. Thanks!
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage.
Published by Westview Press, Boulder, Co, U. S. A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0813384109 ISBN 13: 9780813384108
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 299 pp. Index. Light edgewear. Appears unread. A contemporary examination of the Allied stationing regime in Germany, and the plans and policies of the six countries with troops stationed in the then newly unified Germany. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Sister Republics: Security Relations Between America and France. Book.
Language: English
Published by Kingston, Queens University, 2001
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
15 x 23 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 1st edition. 279 Seiten / pages Originalkartonierter, deckelillustrierter Band im Format 16 x 23 cm; sehr gutes, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar - paperback copy in excellent condition with illustrations Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.