Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300149832 ISBN 13: 9780300149838
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300149832 ISBN 13: 9780300149838
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
0 128 p. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. moderate shelfwear, tiny closed tears and chips to the dustjacket, inscribed by the author.
0 128 p. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. moderate shelfwear, tiny closed tears and chips to the dustjacket, inscribed by the author.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Jill Bauman Versandi; (illustrator). First Edition. 365 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jill Bauman. This anthology contains: One for the Road by Stephen King; She Only Goes Out At Night by William Tenn; Heredity by David H. Keller; Clarimonda by Theophile Gautier; The Cloak by Robert Bloch; For the Bood Is the Life by F. Marion Crawford; The Last Grave of Lill Warran by Manly WAde Wellman; When It Was Moonlight by Manly Wade Wellman; The Girl with the Hungry Eyes by Fritz Leiber; Ken's Mystery by Julian Hawthorne; Restless Souls by Seabury Quinn; The Drifting Snow by August Derleth; Luella Miller by Mary Wilkins Freeman; Dress of White Silk by Richard Matheson; Red As Blood by Tanith Lee; and Carmilla by Sheridan Le Fanu. Book.
Language: English
Published by Criterion Press, 1961
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 381 pages, gray quarter-cloth. A very good, clean hardcover with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper slightly yellowed, slight soiling to the fore-edges. In a good, edge worn dust jacket, with small chips at the flap fold edges and back strip top and bottom, with original price present. A very nice reading copy.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781901242034.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Royal College of Psychiatrists, 1998
ISBN 10: 190124203X ISBN 13: 9781901242034
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Seminars in Psychosexual Disorders', es una obra que examina en profundidad los problemas relacionados con la sexualidad. El texto analiza la fisiología y el desarrollo de los procesos sexuales normales, abordando tanto los aspectos médicos como los psicológicos y sociológicos. Se centra en las dificultades que pueden surgir en las relaciones de pareja y cómo abordarlas, así como en los trastornos de la orientación sexual y otros problemas de género. Publicado en 1998, este libro ofrece una visión experta y detallada de los trastornos psicosexuales. EAN: 9781901242034 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Ciencias Título: Seminars in Psychosexual Disorders Autor: Hugh Freeman| Ian Pullen| George Stein| Greg Wilkinson Editorial: Royal College of Psychiatrists Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:3190062129.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:3190062137.
Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. No edition remarks. 124 pages. Dust jacket over grey cloth. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Mild foxing to surfaces. Mild tanning to spine. Light rubbing and marking all over.
Published by Prentice Hall, 1962
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light edge wear to cover. Pages Yellowing. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Published by Health Knowledge Inc., 1964
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Girardet
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. B0000EFVWU [1944 Girardet Paperback Printing - 205 Pages] The cover shows edge wear and has some small creases. There is a name stamped on the front cover and numerous small marks/stains on the front and rear covers. The interior shows some light tanning/foxing, but overall, this is still a good reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Language: English
Published by Chancellor Press, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851521089 ISBN 13: 9781851521081
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Mark Oldroyd; S. A. Field; Ronald Lampitt; H. A. Seabright; Colin Orme; Bertram Prance; Norman Howard; Margaret Bradley; Freeman; Cyril Holloway; S. Tresilian; H. M. Brock; (illustrator). First Thus. Glossy pictorial boards. Lightly rubbed on the corners with some minor rubbing on the panels; no interior markings; as issued, no dustjacket. Cover art by Mark Oldroyd. Illustrated with line drawings by: S. A. Field; Ronald Lampitt; H. A. Seabright; Colin Orme; Bertram Prance; Norman Howard; Margaret Bradley; Freeman; Cyril Holloway; S. Tresilian; and H. M. Brock. This anthology contains: The Electric King by Lord Dunsany; The Regent's Park Murder by The Baroness Orczy; They Never Got Caught by Margery Allingham; The Interruption by W. W. Jacobs; Nobody at Home by C. D. Heriot; St Catherine's Eyes by Mrs Belloc Lowndes; The Screaming Skull by F. Marion Crawford; The Ghost at Massingham Mansions by Ernest Bramah; The Idiots by Joseph Conrad; The Vampire by Sydney Horler; The Magic Casket by Austin Freeman; The President of San Jacinto by H. C. Bailey; Outside the Law by Anthony Berkeley; Before Insulin by J. J. Connington; The Perfect Murder by Stacy Aumonier; The Shadow of the Shark by G. K. Chesterton; The Marionettes by O. Henry; Diamond Cut Diamond by F. Britten Austin; Murder at the Microphone by Augustus Muir; Death in the Kitchen by Milward Kennedy; The Vertical Line by Freeman Wills Crofts; The Clue of Monday's Settling by Edgar Wallace; The Ghost of a Smile by Gerard Fairlie; Sons of the Chief Warder by Bertram Atkey; Query by Seamark; The Room on the Fourth Floor by Ralph Straus; The Wounded God by A. E. W. Mason; Charles by A. J. Alan; The Funeral March of a Marionette by John Metcalfe; The Interlopers by Saki; The Travelling Grave by L. P. Hartley; The Tell-Tale Heart by Edgar Allan Poe; The Bird Woman by H. Spicer; The Dabblers by W. Fryer Harvey; Marsyas in Flanders by Vernon Lee; The Room by Eleanor Scott; Florence Flannery by Marjorie Bowen; The House on Big Faraway by Norman Matson; Madam Julia's Tale by Naomi Royde-Smith; The Cigarette Case by Oliver Onions; and A Pair of Hands by Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Center for Transportation Studies, University of British Columbia, 1987
ISBN 10: 091980442X ISBN 13: 9780919804425
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. ***1987 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text.
Language: English
Published by Center for Transportation Studies, University of British Columbia, 1987
ISBN 10: 091980442X ISBN 13: 9780919804425
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1987 hardcover published without jacket/name hand-stamped on the title & dedication pages as well as on the top & side page block edges/small incription by one of the author's on the dedication page/clean & unmarked text.
Language: German
Published by French and European Publications Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 3190062749 ISBN 13: 9783190062744
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 124 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated paper covered boards and lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Tanning to jacket.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780485115062.
Language: English
Published by British Library Board 2016-03-01, 2016
ISBN 10: 0712357947 ISBN 13: 9780712357944
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The British Library Publishing Division 2015-04-01, 2015
ISBN 10: 0712357483 ISBN 13: 9780712357487
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Acme/Health Knowledge, New York, 1964
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. 130pp. Lightly rubbed and edgeworn, else very good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300149832 ISBN 13: 9780300149838
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some highlighting in the book. Some underlining in the book.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1165156687 ISBN 13: 9781165156689
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9783190062751.
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Co. (January 1, 1942), 1942
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0741BWNB9. Trade paperback Pulp Magazine. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is Railroad Magazine, Volume 32, No. 1, June 1942. No Signature.