Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Shriver House Museum, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Shriver House Museum, Gettysburg, PA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author on first page. Light edge wear and rubbing, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Shriver House Museum, Gettysburg, PA, 2018
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Sixth Printing. Signed with brief inscription by Gudmestad on the title page. F13. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by The Friends of the Schriver House, 2000
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.
Published by Virginia Historical Society, 1998
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 116 pgs. Includes articles on religious and cultural symbolism in Virginia's Cnfederate Memorial Day celebrations 1866-1930; baseball, the Lost Cause and the New South in Richmond 1883-1890, and more. Light wear.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Fine condition hard cover book with As New condition dust jacket. Some slight bumping to corners and spine edges. Dust jacket has some very slight shelf wear. No rips or tears. Dust jacket protected by removable clear mylar cover. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such. Dust jackets unclipped unless described as such.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Troublesome Commerce: The Transformation of the Interstate Slave Trade (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by The Shriver House Museum, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981775101 ISBN 13: 9780981775104
Seller: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Syracus University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0807184918 ISBN 13: 9780807184912
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Pub Co, 2018
ISBN 10: 9027201439 ISBN 13: 9789027201430
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 231 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2003
ISBN 10: 0807128848 ISBN 13: 9780807128848
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Association Member: RMABA
Hardback. Condition: Near New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Bij-Black Studies- This regular size hardback is in near new condition with a as new dust jacket. It is CLEAN, BRIGHT, and TIGHT. White spine with tan/black lettering.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 0807184918 ISBN 13: 9780807184912
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. The Devil's Own Purgatory is the first complete history of the Union navy's Mississippi Squadron, a fleet that prowled the Mississippi River and its tributaries during the American Civil War. The squadron battered Confederate forts, participated in combined operations with the army, obliterated the Confederate fleet, protected Union supply lines, fought a river-based counterinsurgency war, raided plantations, and facilitated the freedom of thousands of enslaved people.
Language: English
Published by LSU Press 11/11/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0807184918 ISBN 13: 9780807184912
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Devil's Own Purgatory: The United States Mississippi River Squadron in the Civil War. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 35.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.