Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1593851456 ISBN 13: 9781593851453
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Max Gehlen, Leipzig, 1943
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Basic Commercial Practice updated for the Nazi period by Dr. Hermann Grossmann, begun in 1875, 26th printing, German text, 296pps + text, examples of comemrcial letter writing, etiquette, etc; ex library copy else G+ or better, outer spine repaired.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1593853815 ISBN 13: 9781593853815
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by American Society for Metals
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Kindler, Munich, Germany, 1977
ISBN 10: 3463021811 ISBN 13: 9783463021812
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
VG- in mat illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. Covers rubbed, sunned, smudged. Bottom front corner bumped, creased. Page edges sunned. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior lightly sunned, clean. No marks. IN GERMAN. Nice reading copy.
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by American Society For Metals, Metals Park, OH, 1972
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. Red cloth hard covers exhibit light wear and bumping on corners. Text is clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. DJ is in a protective mylar cover with a tear on the bottom edge of the back cover. Light wear and small chips on corners, front edges and spine ends. Light shelf wear and soiling on the covers. Chapters include first principles of hardening steel, transformation of Austenite, case hardening, surface hardening, quantitative hardenabilty and much more. All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-lib unless stated.
Language: English
Published by The Guilford Press, New York, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 1593853815 ISBN 13: 9781593853815
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback Edition; Second Printing. 6.25 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 332 pages; very minor creasing on front cover. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: German
Published by Rüffer&Rub Sachbuchverlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 3906304280 ISBN 13: 9783906304281
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
Published by Basel, Helbing & Lichtenhahn, 1940
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Zustand: gut Broschur / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. IX, 296 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Der Einband ist etwas staubschmutzig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 615.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 296 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781593851453.
Language: German
Published by Rüffer&Rub Sachbuchverlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 3906304280 ISBN 13: 9783906304281
Seller: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. rüffer & rub-Verlag, 2018, sehr guter Zustand, Hardcover, h4.
Published by (Münster/Hamburg/London), Lit Verlag (1996)., 1996
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
Gr.8°. 305 S. mit 65 Farbtafeln und 30 schwarzweißen Abbildungen im Anhang. Farbig illustrierter Okart. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Mit Bildern von Adriaen Brouwer, Jan Brueghel d.Ä., Philip van Leeuwen, Adriaen van Ostade, David Teniers d.J. u.a. Sprache: de.
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. 2005; Massachusetts; black cloth covered boards with silver titles; mild shelf wear; dust jacket lightly rubbed; interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 493 pages.
Published by Basel, Helbing & Lichtenhahn / Schweizerische Gesellschaft für Volkskunde, 1940
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 68 S. (24,5 cm) OBrosch-OKlarsichtU. Institutsstempel a.T. (Buch stammt aus dem Nachlaß des Institutsgründers); sonst guter Zustand. Separatabdruck aus Schweiz, Archiv für Volkskunde, Band XXXVIII, Heft 1/2.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Condition: NEW.
Published by National Cuncil of Juvenile and Family Court Judges, 1995
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. large spiral in very good+ condition.
Published by Romanisches Seminar Ibero - Amerikanisches Forschungsinstitut, Hamburg 1951, 1951
First Edition
Softcover. gr.8°, 476 S., Obroschur, minimal angestaubt, Inh.: Chronik 1951, Bericht, Beiträge, Buchbesprechungen - Buchanzeigen - Glossen -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K10620.
kart. Condition: Gut. Orig.-Ausg. 179 S. ; 18 cm ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.