Condition: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by St. Matin's Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 031207686X ISBN 13: 9780312076863
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Grigsby, Carrell (illustrator). First Edition. Boards have slight wear. Pages are clean, text has a small amount of markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 8.98x5.98x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stead & Daughters Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0986453706 ISBN 13: 9780986453700
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New Zealand
Paperback. Condition: Good. Intended as an invitation to an alternative way of life, this anthology, released by Wanganui publishers Stead and Daughters, brings together some of the most important literature on the post-consumerist living strategy known as 'voluntary simplicity. ' By examining afresh our relationship with money, material possessions, the planet, ourselves and each other, the simple life of voluntary simplicity is about discovering the freedom and contentment that comes with knowing how much consumption is truly enough. And this might be a theme that has something to say to everyone, especially those of us who are everyday bombarded with thousands of cultural messages insisting that 'more is always better. Heavy. Cover creased, otherwise very good. 439 pages.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Pubn, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1572307471 ISBN 13: 9781572307476
Seller: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Paper Bound. Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 30.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by RICHER Press 2018-03-01, 2018
ISBN 10: 0998877344 ISBN 13: 9780998877341
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 27.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.