Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1986
ISBN 10: 089766356X ISBN 13: 9780897663564
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1986
ISBN 10: 089766356X ISBN 13: 9780897663564
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Association Member: RMABA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. US Gar, This regular size tr sotcover, 634 pages w index, is fine w green stiff covers, green spine, orange title.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 089766356X ISBN 13: 9780897663564
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 634 clean, unmarked pages; ownr's name.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 089766356X ISBN 13: 9780897663564
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 634 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences,, 1986
ISBN 10: 089766356X ISBN 13: 9780897663564
Softcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Mild cover wear; tight in covers. Contents clean, unmarked. ;
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1987
ISBN 10: 0897663551 ISBN 13: 9780897663557
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Slight shelf wear on cover and inscriptions on fep. Also a light stain and water damage on outer edge of pages throughout book and some foxing. Content is fine to read.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1995
ISBN 10: 0897669215 ISBN 13: 9780897669214
Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardcover in illustrated boards. Overall a bright and attractive copy. No markings to the text. Light shelf wear to the covers. 908 pp.
Language: German
Published by New York, The New York Academy of Sciences, 1995
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
8vo. XIV, 908 S. Mit Portrait. Originales Kunstleder. (St.a.Tbrückseite, sonst guter Zustand). (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, hrsg. v. Bill Boland, Justine Cullinan u. a., 755). Mit Beiträgen von L. Mandel, D. N. Klyshko, Ulrich W. Rathe, Y. H. Shih, M. H. Rubin, T. Herzog, Serge Haroche, Marek Zukowski, Orly Alter, Anton Zeilinger, Harald Weinfurter u. v. m.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1995
ISBN 10: 0897669215 ISBN 13: 9780897669214
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardbound, fine, issued without jacket, ex-library copy, but apparently unread.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1986
ISBN 10: 089766356X ISBN 13: 9780897663564
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 079236063X ISBN 13: 9780792360636
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. From the very beginning it was realized that quantum physics involves radically new interpretative and epistemological consequences. This book is suitable for analytic philosophers (logical empiricists), scientists (especially physicists), historians of logic, mathematics and physics, and philosophers of science. Editor(s): Greenberger, Daniel M.; Reiter, Wolfgang L.; Zeilinger, Anton. Series: Vienna Circle Institute Yearbook. Num Pages: 389 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PDA; PHQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 730. . 1999. Hardback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by The MIT Press, Cambridge, 1982
ISBN 10: 026219208X ISBN 13: 9780262192088
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. X, 432 Pp. Blue Boards. As New In As New Dj.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences 0, 1995
ISBN 10: 0897669223 ISBN 13: 9780897669221
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1995
ISBN 10: 0897669215 ISBN 13: 9780897669214
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1995
ISBN 10: 0897669223 ISBN 13: 9780897669221
Seller: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 079236063X ISBN 13: 9780792360636
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. From the very beginning it was realized that quantum physics involves radically new interpretative and epistemological consequences. This book is suitable for analytic philosophers (logical empiricists), scientists (especially physicists), historians of logic, mathematics and physics, and philosophers of science. Editor(s): Greenberger, Daniel M.; Reiter, Wolfgang L.; Zeilinger, Anton. Series: Vienna Circle Institute Yearbook. Num Pages: 389 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PDA; PHQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 730. . 1999. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1995
ISBN 10: 0897669223 ISBN 13: 9780897669221
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by New York: The New York Academy of Sciences, 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Germany
weicher Einband. XIV, 908 S., zahlr. Fig. Reg. Br. *gutes Expl.*. Sprache: Englisch.