Gray Reg (46 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (46)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Octopus Books 1980

    0706429273 / 9780706429275

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Octopus Books 1980

    0706429273 / 9780706429275

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Octopus Books 1980

    0706429273 / 9780706429275

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.01

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 24453496. 1776681908. 4/20/2026 10:45:08 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamlyn Paperbacks 1973

    0601086651 / 9780601086658

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.00

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Reg Grey; (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Press, Sydney, Australia 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Published. This is a nice nonfiction Australian history book called Perth and Fremantle (A Pictorial Contrast), copyright 1986, first published, hard cover, dust jacket, written by Joan Stanbury, with photographs by Phil Gray and eg Lambert. This is a very nice

  • Language: English

    Published by Octopus Publishing Group 1980

    0706429273 / 9780706429275

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Follett Publishing 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, MO, U.S.A.Alicesrestraunt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.94

    £ 3.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated boards with light edge wear/ very light bumping. Pages are clean and crisp and binding is firm. Reg S. Gray (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamlyn 1973

    0601086651 / 9780601086658

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.85

    £ 7.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Reg Grey; (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Octopus Books Limited, London 1980

    0706411587 / 9780706411584

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, U.S.A.Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.25

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. A collection of 32 horror stories by noted authors such as Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch, Edgar Allan Poe, Saki and Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. With black & white illustrations by Reg Gray. --- In pictorial paper-covered boards with skull-and-spider web image to covers. --- A clean, unmar

  • Language: English

    Published by Mammoth 1986

    0416521002 / 9780416521009

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shalimar Books, London, , United KingdomShalimar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.75

    £ 8.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. With tanned edges. Reg Gray (illustrator).

  • Published by Follett, Chicago 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.43

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: vg-. Dust Jacket Condition: vg-. 1st ptg. for ages 12+ 175pp; b/w illustrations; text clean, date & gift inscription to previous owner on free front ep; darkening & light shelf wear to edges of color illustrated dj. Reg S. Gray / Tom Quinn, dj (illustrator). Hardcover (dj).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Odhams Books 1970

    0600725685 / 9780600725688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Reg Gray (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by HAMLYN 1973

    0601086651 / 9780601086658

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.30

    £ 7.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. . hardcover. Text in French. Clean copy in dust wrapper. DW clipped to front inside flap and showing light shelf wear. Minor foxing to page edges but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Reg Grey; (illustrator).

  • Published by Chicago: Follet Publishing Co, 1968, Chicago 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.40

    £ 3.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. Very Good. First Printing. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This hardcover novel set on an island in the Mediteranean has a dustjacket and is in excellent condition with little wear. The dustjacket has some wear around the edges but looks good and f

  • Language: English

    Published by HAMLYN 1973

    0601086651 / 9780601086658

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.05

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. . hardcover. Text in French. Clean copy in dust wrapper. DW clipped to front inside flap and showing light shelf wear. Minor foxing to page edges but remains a very good copy. . . . . Reg Grey; (illustrator).

  • Published by Hamlyn 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.56

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1970. No Edition Stated. 360 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. S

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamlyn 1996

    0600366197 / 9780600366195

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.95

    £ 19.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine/fine. 1st Hamlyn hardcover 1996 edition 1st print fine in illus boards as issued. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen, London 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.88

    £ 13.47 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: G, Wear, Ink Inscr, Browning. Dust Jacket Condition: G, PC, Wear,Large Tear, Foxing. 1st UK Edition. Children's drama. Previous owner stamped his name all of 10 times in the book! (3 on the FFEP; 2 on the rear pastedown; 4 on the RFEP, and one on the last page of text). Expanded condition

  • Published by Hamlyn

    0600384527 / 9780600384526

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.56

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamlyn 1972

    0601074505 / 9780601074501

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hessay Books, York, , United KingdomHessay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.00

    £ 23.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. B + w iIllustrations. 360 pp, green cloth boards.Very clean. Includes stories by Robert Bateman, Neil Rogers, Ida Melbourne, Frances Towers, Peter Grey, Jane Davis etc. Reg Gray (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamlyn, London 1975

    0601086651 / 9780601086658

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.35

    £ 26.19 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: God to Worn. Dust Jacket Condition: Worn. Fourth Impression. Reg Gray (illustrator).

  • Published by Odhams Books, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.00

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 9999. Odhams Books, London, no date, 1950's ? Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good, appears little read. Very clean text. Scarce book. Superb Ilustrations. Jacket has shelf wear tears.Page edge marked. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #BY015185. Reg Gra

  • Language: English

    Published by The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, London,New York, Sydney, Toronto 1974

    0601086554 / 9780601086559

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.80

    £ 26.19 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good to Worn - Marks. Dust Jacket Condition: Worn. Fourth Impression. Page edges are slightly browned. The cover is faded and scuffed along the edges. Reg Gray (illustrator).

  • Published by RED FOX 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , United KingdomRon Weld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 0.75

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. EXCELLENT CLEAN CRISP INTERIOR WITH ILLUSTRATION'S, JUST A CORNER FOLD TO APPROX 3 PAGES - VG BRIGHT FIRM COVER./. REG GRAY (illustrator).

  • Published by Hamlyn 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 16.81

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 1977. No Edition Remarks. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages and text block edges; lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking to gutters and hinges; very slight looseness to binding but pages remain attached. Boards have minor corner bum

  • Published by Hamlyn 1978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.17

    £ 16.46 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dj. 6th Impression. 360 pages. Reg Gray (illustrator).

  • Published by Hamlyn 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.68

    £ 23.20 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 360 pages. Dj very frayed and starting to separate at edges. Reg Gray (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hamlyn 1971

    0601070739 / 9780601070732

    • Hardcover

    Seller: High Street Books, New Mills, , United KingdomHigh Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket has some fading to the spine and chipped edges. 1971 second printing. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamlyn, London 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.99

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The dustwrapper has wear to the edges and corners, with some small rips to the edges and spine ends. The blue boards are clean with some bumping and wear to the edges, with light discolouring to the spine. The binding is firm. The pages are clean with light tanning. This b

  • Published by Oliver & Boyd, UK 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.17

    £ 22.45 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First UK. No dj, light brown boards, lettered & illustrated on front & spine, corners slightly bumped, illustrated by REG S. GRAY, pictorial map endpapers, sticker with name on front flyleaf, one page corner creased, vg. 8vo, 160pp. Reg S. Gray (illustrator).