Goldmark A (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, et al. 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.48
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th Edition. 549 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Slightly bumped cover board corners. Occassional highlighter/pen markings on text/marginalia. Previous owner's name inscribed on inside of front cover board. Antonia Goldm…ark (Cover Design) (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by National Home Library Foundation 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 24.57
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Rendered into English by Alice Brandeis. DJ with small piece removed on spine, in protected sleeve. Red cloth. x, 187 pp; ix, 158 pp.
FINDING PHILANTHROPY's NEW SWEET SPOT POWERFUL and INNOVATIVE IDEAS for GRANTMAKERS, INVESTORS, and NONPROFITS
Perla Ni, Peter Goldmark, Melinda Tuan, Melissa A Berman, Et Al
Published by Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisons / Stanford Social Innovation Review 2006
- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Fine unread paperback. 80 pages, unmarked; ECR C7C; 80 pages.
Published by Smithonian 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Published by The H.W. Gray Co., New York 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.59
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 88pp; contents clean and textually unmarked. No library stamps. Owner's name written on front blank endpaper. Brown wrappers with black printing.

Programm-Zettel zu ' Ein Wintermärchen. ' Oper in 3 Akten - frei nach Shakespeare. Musik von Carl Goldmark. Regie: Droescher. Musikalische Leitung: Muck. Ballett: Graeb. Mitwirkende: Maclennan, Rose, Franziska Jansen, Hempel, Bischoff u.v.a. Aufführung : 17. Mai 1909.
Berlin. - Königliche Schauspiele. - Opernhaus. - Goldmark, Carl / Willner, A. M. -
Published by Berlin, 1909. 1909
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.98
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 1 Bl. 4°. Mit Inseraten. Mittig quer gefaltet. Noch gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photo…s -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01018-207789.
Published by Leipzig Wien: Emil Berté ohne Jahresangabe
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.40
£ 16.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Text von A. M. Willner, Musik von Carl Goldmark. 47 S., Broschur, Kleinformat. Einband berieben und lichtrandig, Ecken leicht gebogen, Papier gebräunt.
Language: English
Published by spiegl Press, Stamford 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: R.D.HOOKER, Christchurch, United KingdomR.D.HOOKER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 28.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very clean tight copy. 93 full page maps (illustrator).
Nursing and Nursing Education in the United States and Report of a Survay
Committee for the Study of Nursing Education, Winslow, C.-E. A. et. all. and Josephine Goldmark
Published by Macmillan Company February, 1923, New York 1923
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pare Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.Pare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.59
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. no dj. Set up and Printed (first edition). binding is tight and text is free of marks. light age-toning throughout text-block, attempt to remove a prev. owner's inscription on ffep has resulted in partial coverage by white sticker and small hole in the middle of the page.

Hard At Play - Huey Lewis and the News - Songbook With Piano Sheet Music, Lyrics and Guitar Chords - Includes Color Poster
Lewis, Huey; Harr, Terry; Hayes, Chris; Palmer, Geoffrey; Carl, Max; Covey, Don; Tiven, Jon; Tiven, Sally; Lowe, Nick; Colla, Johnny; Lange, R.J.; Hayes, Bonnie; Stocking, Annie; Ruff, Michael; Gibson, Bill; Fredericks, Dave; Goldmark, A.; Lindsey, S.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 226.51
£ 14.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Includes piano sheet music, lyrics and guitar chords for these songs: Build Me Up; It Hit Me Like A Hammer; Attitude; He Don't Know; Couple Days Off; That's Not Me; We Should Be Making Love; Best of Me; Do You Love Me, Or What?; Don't Look Back; Time Ain't Money. 56 pages. Clean, tight…and unmarked. Color poster still in place. A quality example of this wonderful Huey Lewis memento. ; Cover Photography; Folio. Illustrated by Rapoport, Aaron (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Verlag Emil Berté & Co, Leipzig, Paris, Wien 1946
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, GermanyLewitz Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.11
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 226 Seiten mit Noten und Text. Exemplar nachgedunkelt. Sonst aum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein gutes Exemplar. Versand in das europäische Ausland auf Anfrage gegen Aufpreis möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.76
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.47
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.47
£ 60.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Merlin | An Opera in Three Acts | Carl Goldmark (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 64 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743696723 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.00
£ 60.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Merlin | Oper in 3 Akten | Carl Goldmark (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | MV-Musik | EAN 9783968770376 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig/Wien/Paris Emil Berte & Co o J
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ottakring 1160 Wien, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Ottakring 1160 Wien
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 62.56 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 4°, 226 S., ill. orig. Brosch. (diese etw. gebr.spurig (lichtrandig, kl. Randläs.), oberer Rücken m. ca. 3 cm Fehlstelle, Buchblock a. S. 113 gebrochen, insg. ordentl. Gebrauchsexemplar Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.88
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.47
£ 60.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Merlin | Oper in drei Akten | Carl Goldmark (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 264 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743699380 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.47
£ 60.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Das Heimchen am Herd | Oper in drei Abteilungen | Carl Goldmark (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 236 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743699366 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.83
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.79
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
More imagesPublished by Berlin 1924 1924
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Mertens, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Mertens
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 66.66
£ 47.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kein Einband. Condition: Gut. Aktie 1924, Sarotti AG Berlin (Schokolade), 100 Goldmark Schöne originale Aktie (100 Reichsmark) der Sarotti Aktiengesellschaft Berlin; Nr. 154421 (Auflage 38.000). Mit gedruckten Signaturen von Aufsichtsrat und Vorstand; mit originaler Signatur des Kontrollbeamten. Nicht lochentwertet. Berlin 1924…Originale Aktie (21,3 x 29,5 cm), datiert Berlin, den 23. August 1924. --- Zustand: Etwas fleckig, mit kleinen Eckknicken, ansonsten gut.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.14
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 421 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 421 Volume 1 Language: English.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.67
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 404 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.90 inches. This item is printed on demand.
More imagesLa regina di Saba; opera in quattro atti 1887 [Leather Bound]
Goldmark, Carl.Mosenthal, Salomon Hermann, Ritter von. KÃ nigin von Saba,Zanardini, Angelo.
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.10
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1887. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Pages:- 54, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 54 54.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.81
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 404 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.90 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.77
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded…spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2023, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 405, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 405.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.82
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 416, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 416 416.