Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314555588 ISBN 13: 9781314555585
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314555588 ISBN 13: 9781314555585
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by William Heinemann Ltd ; Harvard, 1971
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket faded at spine, minor chipping at edges. Pages/boards clean.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1406921432 ISBN 13: 9781406921434
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 131377491X ISBN 13: 9781313774918
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge & London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0674991303 ISBN 13: 9780674991309
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A bright, clean copy. ; Loeb Classical Library; 117; 16mo; 505 pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by William Heineman, London, 1946
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition third printing Octavo hardback Green cloth gilt xviii + 402 pages and 8 pages of publisher's adverts Maps Very Good condition No dust jacket Text not marked Gift inscription on front end paper.
Published by Harvard University Press ; Willi, 1969
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket spine just a little faded. Minor shelf wear. Pages/boards/jacket clean.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 131377491X ISBN 13: 9781313774918
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by London: Smith, Elder, 1912, London, 1912
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First American. Good solid hardback. First edition. Internally Very Good. The covers are quite spotted and discolored. Name in ink on endpaper. #.
Published by Methuen & Company, 1905
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Endpapers browned. Former owner's name in ink to Inner cover. Some pencil notes to rear endpaper. A few ink notes. Copyright page shows 1898 but advertisements at end dated 1905 ; English translation only. ; 111 pages.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1406921432 ISBN 13: 9781406921434
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by William Heinemann / G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1921
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter. Gold leafed upper edge of text. Wear on all edges of text with browning on upper and lower edges of text. Slight cocked spine. Cover worn on facing, corners, and ends of spine with ink stains along spine. Else good. 416 pp.
Published by Putnams Sons, NY, 1908
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. -------Original blue cloth, gilt spine letters,and gilt top pages, book is near 9" tall. 291 pages with 16 illustrations including frontispiece-------VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid book, clean text, light wear covers- - no dust jacket.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314732285 ISBN 13: 9781314732283
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0674991311 ISBN 13: 9780674991316
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Scholar's name to ffep (Jonathan Burgess). DJ has very minor shelfwear. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 118; Vol. 2; 416 pages.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Scribe Publishing 10/26/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1787801799 ISBN 13: 9781787801790
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Histories of Herodotus, A Translation By A.D. Godley. Book.