Language: English
Published by Lyons Pr (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 1558213643 ISBN 13: 9781558213647
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by 9th Story Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0578408813 ISBN 13: 9780578408811
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 1585748196 ISBN 13: 9781585748198
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by 9th Story Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0578408813 ISBN 13: 9780578408811
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Like New Softcover. Color photos of flies, black & white drawings, techniques for fly fishing.
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Paperback, minor wear, solid binding and bright pages, a nice copy.
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Hardcover in dust jacket, minor shelf and edge wear, a nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Lyons and Burford, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 1558213643 ISBN 13: 9781558213647
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). 1st Edition. 230 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. Jacket not price clipped. First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.
Condition: As New. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). Brand New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691148864 ISBN 13: 9780691148861
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014664136 ISBN 13: 9781014664136
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014664136 ISBN 13: 9781014664136
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Kimball Ancestry of My Mother, Eureka Kimball Goddard. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lyons and Burford, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1558213643 ISBN 13: 9781558213647
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fishing & Hunting; ISBN: 1558213643. ISBN/EAN: 9781558213647. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20703.
Condition: New. Jardine, Charles (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rowman and Littlefield, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1585748196 ISBN 13: 9781585748198
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Jardine, Charles (illustrator). JOHN GODDARD'S TROUT-FISHING TECHNIQUES is the distillation of more than a half century of fly-fishing wisdom by a master. Goddard focuses on fly fishing for trout, and includes chapters on tackle; the trout's senses; casting to, hooking, and playing trout; where to find trout in both rivers and lakes; trout foods; and fishing with wet flies, dry flies, and nymphs.A special section thoroughly covers the methods necessary for catching trout in stillwaters. In addition, Goddard offers full tying recipes for many of his original patterns, including the world-famous Goddard Caddis.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.