Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by O'Brien Press, Limited, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0862786460 ISBN 13: 9780862786465
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1780913001. 6/8/2026 10:03:21 AM.
Language: English
Published by O'Brien Press October 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0862786932 ISBN 13: 9780862786939
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Very lightly rubbed covers otherwise like new.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Exploring the Spanish Armada This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by O'Brien Press 17/10/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0862786460 ISBN 13: 9780862786465
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by The O'Brien Press, Dublin, Ireland, 2000
ISBN 10: 0862786460 ISBN 13: 9780862786465
Seller: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 127pp; illus.
Seller: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A guide to the collection. Illustrative covers a little marked, no inscriptions, generally VG.
Published by Ulster Museum, Belfast, 1994
Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australia
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Belfast, Ulster Museum, 1994. Oblong quarto, [vi], 74 pages with over 201 illustrations from photographs (some in colour). Colour-pictorial card covers slightly creased and rubbed at the corners; an excellent copy.
Language: English
Published by The Ulster Museum, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0900761164 ISBN 13: 9780900761164
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, pictorial card covers a little age-toned else a very good tightly bound copy, small name label of a previous owner to the front free endpaper, the text is clean and unmarked, illustrated, 99pp.
Language: English
Published by Belfast: Ulster Museum, 1994
ISBN 10: 0900761296 ISBN 13: 9780900761294
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 74 p., Ill. Das Exemplar ist in einem sehr guten und sauberen Zustand ohne Anstreichungen. / The copy is in a very good and clean condition without markings. -- CONTENTS -- Foreword -- Realms of the Pacific -- The Islands of Polynesia and their discovery -- The Islands of Melanesia and their discovery -- The Islands of Micronesia and their discovery -- Warfare: Catalogue and Plates -- Music and Dance: Catalogue and Plates -- Food and Drink in Polynesia, Melanesia and Micronesia: -- Catalogue and Plates -- Clothing and Ornament: Catalogue and Plates -- Customs and Beliefs in Polynesia, Melanesia and Micronesia: -- Catalogue and Plates -- Mana and the Tapu laws -- Chiefs and Royal Houses: Catalogue and Plates -- Map -- Contact and Trade: Catalogue and Plates -- Navigation and Seafaring: Catalogue and Plates -- The Islands Now -- Acknowledgements -- Bibliography. ISBN 9780900761294 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 332.
Published by Ulster Museum. Belfast, Northern Ireland. ., 1986
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
1st Ed. Ulster Museum Publication No. 255. Foreword by Laurence N. W. Flanagan. VI, 100 PP with in the introduction 3 b/w photos, and in the catalogue part 103 b/w illustrations (3 facsimile of letters and 100 photos), plus 12 colour plates. Decorated stiff covers with small repair at top of spine and light wear, o/wise near fine. Oblong: 18.5 x 20.7.
Published by Self, 1996
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Burgundy leather cover on this coveted hardback. 595 pages. Edited and compiled by Fannie Virginia Jones Glover (1876-1863, Virginia Glover Cook Graham (1899-1981), Mary Jones Glover Nixon (1906-1987), Winifred Trimble Glover Boone Klein (1917 - ), and Mary Caroline Boon Alford (1948 - ). Amazing compilation of genealogy information about the Glover and related families. (BR) Shelf 212.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Realms of the Pacific, 1994 , 74 pp 201 Objects Winifred Glover Published by Ulster Museum, Belfast.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. N.d , 100 pp The Polynesian Collection in The Ulster Museum Belfast Winifred Glover Photography by W. Anderson Porter Lots of Photos with Artifacts in it Soft Cover.