Glenn Heller (14 results)
What One Person Can Do
Norman Vincent Peale; Don Nelson; Bruce Olsen; Glenn Heller; Jacques Clementin; Jessica Webber; Candice Jordan; John T. Childs; Sally Olsen; Rita Warren
Published by Guideposts
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by USGS Miscellaneous Field Studies Map MF - 1080, 1979, Folded Sheet. 1979
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, U.S.A.Eryops Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLarge folded sheet (contains geologic map, coal sections and description of geology) in printed envelope; ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition.
Published by USGS Miscellaneous Field Studies Map MF - 1077, 1979, Folded Sheet. 1979
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, U.S.A.Eryops Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLarge folded sheet (contains geologic map, coal sections and description of geology) in printed envelope; ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition.
Published by USGS Miscellaneous Field Studies Map MF - 1076, 1979, Folded Sheet. 1979
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, U.S.A.Eryops Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLarge folded sheet (contains geologic map, coal sections and description of geology) in printed envelope; ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition.
Published by USGS Miscellaneous Field Studies Map MF - 1093, 1979, Folded Sheet. 1979
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, U.S.A.Eryops Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLarge folded sheet (contains geologic map, coal sections and description of geology) in printed envelope; ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition.
Published by USGS Miscellaneous Field Studies Map MF - 1092, 1979, Folded Sheet. 1979
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, U.S.A.Eryops Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLarge folded sheet (contains geologic map, coal sections, and description of geology) in printed envelope; ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2020
Series: Art Young's Inferno, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Art Young's Inferno
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.46
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, U.S.A.Bookworm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 5.54 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Intact Dustjacket. 168pp. Profusely illustrated with color photos. Part of the "Imperial Visions: The Rise and Fall of Empires" series, the Mongol Invasion in pictures and narrative. No marks or tears. Size: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. Photos And Maps (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2020
Series: Art Young's Inferno, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Art Young's Inferno
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.93
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Storm across Asia: Genghis Khan and the Mongols, the Mogul expansion. Imperial visions. The rise and fall of empires. . . .
[CENTRAL ASIA]. WIENCEK, Henry, LOWRY, Glenn D. & HELLER, Amanda.
Language: English
Published by HBJ Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, [1980]., New York: 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.88
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 168, [6] pp. Over 120 pages of colour photographs, maps. Brown cloth, black lettering, w/ d.j., NF/NF copy. First edition. Photos And Maps (illustrator).

Art Young's Inferno: Original Art Edition
Young, Art/ Heller, Steven (Introduction by)/ Bray, Glenn (Foreward By)
Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books 2020
Series: Art Young's Inferno, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Art Young's Inferno
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.22
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 188 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2020
Series: Art Young's Inferno, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Art Young's Inferno
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.60
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2020-06-11 2020
Series: Art Young's Inferno, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Art Young's Inferno
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.41
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics 2020
Series: Art Young's Inferno, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Art Young's Inferno
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.50
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.