Glenn Blomquist (44 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (44)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Ballinger Publishing Company, Cambridge MA 1981

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, U.S.A.Cover to Cover Books & More

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.70

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. [xvi], 203pp. First Edition. Spine ends lightly bumped, else Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket (price sticker residue on front cover, light edge wear and rubbing) protected in a mylar sleeve. ISBN 0-88410-625-X. Text body is clean, and free from

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr 1987

    012564485X / 9780125644853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Pr 1987

    012564485X / 9780125644853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 38.46

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Emerald Publishing Limited 2014

    1784410292 / 9781784410292

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 58.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, Orlando 1987

    012564485X / 9780125644853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livres-et-Cie, Prilly, SwitzerlandLivres-et-Cie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 57.82

    £ 14.66 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. 565 pages, 24x16 cm Relié, belle Couverture cartonnée . Livre neuf et en parfait état, n'a jamais été lu. . Pour l'UE, envoi depuis la France, sans frais ou taxe douanière ou TVA.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1988

    0898382807 / 9780898382808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, U.S.A.BOOKWEST

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 75.48

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, Orlando. 1987

    012564485X / 9780125644853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 77.03

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, blue cloth. Good condition. NOT ex-library. Highlighting on just 3 pgs; remainder bright & clean, binding tight. xix, 565 p., illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2011

    940107710X / 9789401077101

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 95.42

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1988

    0898382807 / 9780898382808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 96.88

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 2014

    1483205940 / 9781483205946

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 98.08

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 586 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.32 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2011

    940107710X / 9789401077101

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 122.78

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 156.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1988

    0898382807 / 9780898382808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 123.21

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 156.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers 1988

    0898382807 / 9780898382808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 117.52

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. Num Pages: 138 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KJU. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 11. Weight in Grams: 880. . 1988. Hardback. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Emerald Publishing Limited 2014

    1784410292 / 9781784410292

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 116.15

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Emerald Publishing Limited 2014

    1784410292 / 9781784410292

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 129.62

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Emerald Publishing Limited 2014

    1784410292 / 9781784410292

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 116.14

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers 2013

    940107710X / 9789401077101

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 126.87

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 156 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.36 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Emerald Publishing Limited 2014

    1784410292 / 9781784410292

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 126.99

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer 2011

    940107710X / 9789401077101

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 84.54

    £ 60.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Regulation of Motor Vehicle and Traffic Safety | Glenn C Blomquist | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401077101 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Netherlands, Haberstr. 7, 69126 Heidelberg, buchhandel-buch[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter:

  • Language: English

    Published by Emerald Group Publishing Limited 2014

    1784410292 / 9781784410292

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 119.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers 1988

    0898382807 / 9780898382808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 142.83

    £ 7.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. Num Pages: 138 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KJU. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 11. Weight in Grams: 880. . 1988. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1988

    0898382807 / 9780898382808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 128.57

    £ 20.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 138 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

  • Language: English

    Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, GB 2014

    1784410292 / 9781784410292

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 151.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Measurements of individual benefits of different health and medical interventions are fundamental for prioritizing among different alternative uses of resources in the healthcare sector. While psychometric measures do not necessarily provide information sufficient for assigning relative values to differ

  • Language: English

    Published by Emerald Publishing Limited 2014

    1784410292 / 9781784410292

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 149.96

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2011

    940107710X / 9789401077101

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 100.20

    £ 52.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Decisions twenty years ago during the fIrst generation of modern traffIc safety policymaking were easier than today. Afterall, the mandate for specifIc mandatory motor vehicle safety standards was dermed rather clearly during legislative hearings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherlands 2011

    940107710X / 9789401077101

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 113.37

    £ 42.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Decisions twenty years ago during the fIrst generation of modern traffIc safety policymaking were easier than today. Afterall, the mandate for specifIc mandatory motor vehicle safety standards was dermed rather clearly during legislative hearings. Since the.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherlands 1988

    0898382807 / 9780898382808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 113.59

    £ 42.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New. Decisions twenty years ago during the fIrst generation of modern traffIc safety policymaking were easier than today. Afterall, the mandate for specifIc mandatory motor vehicle safety standards was dermed rather clearly during legislative hearings. Since the.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1988

    0898382807 / 9780898382808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 148.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, GB 2014

    1784410292 / 9781784410292

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 149.95

    £ 37.39 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Measurements of individual benefits of different health and medical interventions are fundamental for prioritizing among different alternative uses of resources in the healthcare sector. While psychometric measures do not necessarily provide information sufficient for assigning relative values to differ

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Aug 1988 1988

    0898382807 / 9780898382808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 138.86

    £ 53.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Decisions twenty years ago during the fIrst generation of modern traffIc safety policymaking were easier than today. Afterall, the mandate for specifIc mandatory motor vehicle safety standards was dermed rather clearly during legislative hearings. Since the initial standards, decisions have been b