Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611323266 ISBN 13: 9781611323269
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 1138226440 ISBN 13: 9781138226449
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1598743228 ISBN 13: 9781598743227
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1598743228 ISBN 13: 9781598743227
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 1598744232 ISBN 13: 9781598744231
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Left Coast Press, Walnut Creek, CA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1629581631 ISBN 13: 9781629581637
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. First PB Edition, First Printing. First PB Edition, First Printing. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall in illustrated wraps. As New and unread. 215pp inc. Index. Book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415955815 ISBN 13: 9780415955812
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Left Coast Press, Walnut Creek, 2014
ISBN 10: 1611328969 ISBN 13: 9781611328967
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. 336pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Biblio. & index.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138226440 ISBN 13: 9781138226449
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean and binding tight. Corners sharp. Cover clean, shiny and intact.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.